Canadian Cross Country Championships: Bruchet and Wodak triumph

December 1, 2013 0

XCChamps_Flash© Copyright – 2013 – Athletics Illustrated

The 2013 Canadian Cross Country Championships took place today under cool and wet conditions. The periodic showers created a classic cross-country environment, featuring plenty of mud.

Vancouver’s Luc Bruchet, who runs for Point Grey Track and Field Club led the men’s senior race early, he started with a small pack that included fellow Vancouver-based runner, Chris Winter, London, Ontario’s Aaron Hendrikx as well as University of Victoria’s Ryan Cassidy. The three entered the race as potential favourites, along with Kelly Wiebe who also trains in Vancouver. Wiebe had to drop out due to an upper leg injury. Also in the field of potential top finishers were Geoff Martinson of Victoria, Edmonton’s Clifford Childs, Rob Watson of Vancouver and Lethbridge, Alberta’s Kip Kangogo.

Winter and Hendrix caught up to Bruchet after the third of five two kilometre laps. At that point it appeared that the race was over for Bruchet however; he bounced back and won with a very strong final lap, while Winter finished second and Hendrikx third. “We caught Bruchet after the third lap, but we knew it wasn’t over however, it was nice to finish higher than last year,” said Winter. Winter finished fourth behind Wiebe in 2012 in a race that featured 2012 Olympians Cameron Levins and Mo Ahmed, who finished 1-2 in 2012 nationals. Bruchet added, “Yeah it was a good race, I got caught after three laps and worked hard to get the lead back, Winter and Hendrikx were strong.” Bruchet who will try to qualify for the 2014 Glasgow Commonwealth Games in the 5000 metre distance finished in 31:38.39 in sloppy and tough-to-corner conditions, while Winter crossed the line in 31:47.91,and Hendrikx finished third in 31:50.97. Winter had competed in the 2013 Chiba Ekiden in Chiba, Japan on November 23rd.

The senior women’s race featured two of Canada’s top cross-country runners, both of whom are based in Vancouver; they are Natasha Wodak and Rachel Cliff who finished third and fourth, respectively, during the 2012 edition. This year, Wodak (24:30.80), won with a late sprint over the final 100 metres. Cliff led for most of the race and finished within four seconds of Wodak. The pack of three that included Jessica O’Connell of the University of Calgary worked together for over six of the seven kilometres, several seconds ahead of the rest of the field that included the University of Calgary’s Maria Bernard, who joined Wodak and Cliff to represent Canada at the IAAF World Cross Country Championships as well as Lindsay Carson and Rachel Hanna who both run for the University of Toronto. “We worked hard together, but Natasha just has such a great kick, it was difficult to hold her off,” shared Cliff. Wodak said that she hasn’t done much in the way of speed work since her debut marathon effort in October at the Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon, where she finished in 2:35. “I haven’t done much since the marathon, just some 400 metre repeats the other day, but my days with former coach Brit Townsend, having done all that speed work, I was able to call upon it late in the race,” said Wodak. Wodak is currently coached by Richard Lee.

The junior men’s race featured Justyn Knight of the University of Toronto, Ben Flanagan who runs for the University of Michigan, Mike Tate from Antigonish Track and Field Club and Joel Deschiffart, who runs for Trinity Western University. They did not disappoint, as they finished in that order. Knight finished the eight-kilometre race in 25:43.30, while Flanagan was four seconds behind in 25:47:12 and Tate 25:53.89. The top-ten were rounded out by Stephen St. Martin of Coureur Nordique, Isaac Dobos of Toronto, Miles Mathews from Windsor, UVic’s Thomas Getty and Jeremy Briand representing Rive-Sud in Quebec. Flanagan led for much of the race however, Knight made a move in the final lap to overtake Flanagan early enough during the final two kilometres to not need a finishing kick.

The Junior women`s race featured the 2012 champion Jillian Forsey from Stephensville, Newfoundland. Today, she finished second to Niagara Olympic Club`s Heather Petrick, who is coached by Dave Scott-Thomas. Petrick, took a commanding lead early in the race, while Forsey worked with a small pack, before also creating a gap of her own in the final few hundred metres. “Petrick is a very good athlete, with a good head on her shoulders,” said Scott-Thomas about Petrick who competes for the University of Guelph. Petrick crossed the line in 17:47.63, Forsey was15 seconds back in 18:02.45, while unattached, Jamie Phelan was a third in 18:13.13.

The master’s (over 35) race featured a competitive group from Victoria including two-time Olympian Bruce Deacon, former UVic Vike Craig Odermatt and two-time Canadian Marathon Champion Jim Finlayson. Also in at the front was Vancouver’s Oliver Utting, who ran the GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon on October 13 in 2:29:55. Kingston, Ontario’s Steve Boyd was expected to race however, did not start due to a foot injury. Boyd won the event in 2012, as a 49-year-old. Darren Klassen finished fourth; the top-four finished within a minute of each other. Finlayson was not sure what to expect from his effort today, as he suffers from Multiple Sclerosis. Recent workouts suggested that he may not have a great race. Finlayson led early, pulling away from Odermatt, Utting, Deacon and Klassen after the first lap. Deacon began to drop back early and Utting proved to be tough as he hung on to second place. Odermatt won the BC Cross Country Championships handily in October, he has medalled three years in a row at the Canadian championships.

The masters women’s race was won by Calgary’s Maria Zambrano in 30:15.98. Vancouver’s Catherine Watkins finished second in 31:31.14, while third went to Vancouver’s Rachel Ruus who crossed the line in 32:10.36. Watkins was the defending champion going into the race today, having finished first in 29:04.97 during the 2012 edition. Rachel Ruus was second last year in 29:16.97, albeit under drier conditions.

The master’s race was the first race of the day, and started at 10:00 AM. At this time the footing was firm and the rains were light however; the course became muddy and puddles formed as the rains increased and the race schedule unfolded. By the time the senior women, then senior men races, competitors were finishing covered in mud from head-to-toe.

SENIOR MEN
                              Distance - 10K

                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
          email any questions/concerns to info@racedaytiming.ca 

Place No.   Name                       Guntime   Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ===== ========================= ========== ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1   348 Lucas Bruchet               31:38.39 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1991 22 
    2   416 Chris Winter                31:47.91 Speed River West               BC   1986 27 
    3   369 Aaron Hendrikx              31:50.97 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1993 20 
    4   350 Ryan Cassidy                32:03.71 O2                             NB   1993 20 
    5   346 Barry Britt                 32:16.98 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       NB   1990 23 
    6   391 Kyle O'Neill                32:20.98 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1989 24 
    7   411 Robin Watson                32:22.94 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1983 30 
    8   340 Kip Kangogo                 32:26.03 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1979 34 
    9   377 Saheed Khan                 32:36.94 Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1984 29 
   10   373 Theo Hunt                   32:38.04 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1988 25 
   11   393 Charles Philibert-Thibout   32:55.18 C. A. Universit? Laval         QC   1990 22 
   12   351 Clifford Childs             33:00.45 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1989 24 
   13   384 Geoffrey Martinson          33:01.03 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1986 27 
   14   345 Allan Brett                 33:07.15 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD      ON   1988 25 
   15   379 Pier-Olivier Laflamme       33:13.22 Coureur Nordique               QC   1987 26 
   16   343 Emmanuel Boisvert           33:17.62 C. A. Universit? Laval         QC   1991 22 
   17   412 Declan White                33:21.39 COASTAL TRACK CLUB             BC   1992 21 
   18   419 Jeremiah Ziak               33:22.56                                BC   1976 37 
   19   338 Adam Byles                  33:27.05 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1982 31 
   20   407 Kristopher Swanson          33:42.15 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1981 32 
   21   395 Patrick Psotka              33:48.99 UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1993 20 
   22   404 Brent Smith                 33:52.20 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1987 26 
   23   372 Timothy Huebsch             33:55.21 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1991 22 
   24   397 Benjamin Raymond            33:56.26 Dynamique de Laval             QC   1992 21 
   25   354 Stephane Colle              33:57.52 Fleur de Lys                   QC   1988 25 
   26   409 Matthew Travaglini          34:06.57 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1993 20 
   27   371 Trevor Hofbauer             34:08.68                                AB   1992 21 
   28   366 Gareth Hadfield             34:09.72 CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1992 21 
   29   355 Jordon Collison             34:23.49 SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1991 22 
   30   380 Anthony Larouche            34:25.69 C. A. Universit? Laval         QC   1990 23 
   31   387 Jevin Monds                 34:34.81 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1989 24 
   32   418 James Young                 34:42.01                                BC   1991 21 
   33   386 Tom Michie                  34:45.27 Okanagan Running Club          BC   1986 27 
   34   337 Nick Browne                 34:46.06 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1980 33 
   35   342 Curtis Aucoin               34:49.13 EDMONTON THUNDER               AB   1993 20 
   36   360 Thomas Fleming              34:57.11 LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1987 26 
   37   400 Trevor Schiavone            35:04.15 UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1991 22 
   38   370 Jeremy Hick                 35:04.46 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1993 20 
   39   361 Keir Forster                35:16.54 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1990 23 
   40   388 Richard Mosley              35:17.93 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1982 31 
   41   399 Logan Roots                 35:44.41 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1993 19 
   42   363 Matthew Galea               35:49.78 CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1993 20 
   43   339 Barry Donovan               35:57.31 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1988 25 
   44   357 Christopher De Vries        36:00.83 LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1988 25 
   45   413 Eric Wiebe                  36:13.82 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1988 25 
   46   353 Paul Cochrane               36:14.15 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1989 24 
   47   408 Rob Timmerman               36:22.20 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1993 20 
   48   390 Matthew Norminton           36:32.93 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1977 36 
   49   389 Drew Nicholson              37:07.93 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1984 29 
   50   358 Liam Delaney                37:15.90                                NL   1993 20 
   51   376 Jared Kesteven              37:37.37                                BC   1990 23 
   52   341 Aaron Weidman               37:38.33 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1988 25 
   53   365 Ali Ghadghoni               37:50.14 NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1993 20 
   54   382 Nick Maclean                38:05.56                                BC   1992 21 
   55   349 Brett Buerger               38:22.00 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1993 20 
   56   381 John Machuga                38:30.27 Okanagan Running Club          BC   1979 34 
   57   356 Jack Cook                   38:47.50 Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       AB   1967 46 
   58   374 Josh Inhaber                38:57.02 UNATTACHED ALBERTA             AB   1989 24 
   59   385 Brady McDonald              39:01.68 MAC TRACK                      AB   1992 21 
   60   367 Alex Hansen                 39:25.13                                BC   1990 23

 1.    19  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  32:31.60  2:10:06.42   1:48.66)
=============================================
  1      1  Lucas Bruchet              31:38.39
  2      4  Robin Watson               32:22.94
  3      6  Theo Hunt                  32:38.04
  4      8  Adam Byles                 33:27.05
  5   ( 10) Timothy Huebsch            33:55.21
  6   ( 12) Keir Forster               35:16.54
  7   ( 13) Richard Mosley             35:17.93

  2.    29  LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      (  33:34.57  2:14:18.30   4:23.18)
=============================================
  1      2  Aaron Hendrikx             31:50.97
  2      3  Kyle O'Neill               32:20.98
  3      9  Brent Smith                33:52.20
  4     15  Paul Cochrane              36:14.15

  3.    37  RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      (  34:03.77  2:16:15.11   3:47.79)
=============================================
  1      5  Kip Kangogo                32:26.03
  2      7  Clifford Childs            33:00.45
  3     11  Jevin Monds                34:34.81
  4     14  Eric Wiebe                 36:13.82
  5   ( 16) Matthew Norminton          36:32.93
  6   ( 17) Brett Buerger              38:22.00

 1.    20  TEAM ONTARIO                   (  32:29.01  2:09:56.04   1:16.18)
=============================================
  1      2  Aaron Hendrikx             31:50.97
  2      3  Kyle O'Neill               32:20.98
  3      5  Saheed Khan                32:36.94
  4     10  Allan Brett                33:07.15
  5   ( 15) Brent Smith                33:52.20

  2.    29  TEAM BC                        (  32:39.71  2:10:38.85   1:43.00)
=============================================
  1      1  Lucas Bruchet              31:38.39
  2      6  Theo Hunt                  32:38.04
  3      9  Geoffrey Martinson         33:01.03
  4     13  Declan White               33:21.39
  5   ( 14) Kristopher Swanson         33:42.15

  3.    46  TEAM QUEBEC                    (  33:20.57  2:13:22.28   1:01.08)
=============================================
  1      7  Charles Philibert-Thibouto   32:55.18
  2     11  Pier-Olivier Laflamme      33:13.22
  3     12  Emmanuel Boisvert          33:17.62
  4     16  Benjamin Raymond           33:56.26
  5   ( 17) St?phane Colle             33:57.52
  6   ( 20) Anthony Larouche           34:25.69

  4.    49  TEAM ALBERTA - GOLD            (  33:26.22  2:13:44.88   1:43.69)
=============================================
  1      4  Kip Kangogo                32:26.03
  2      8  Clifford Childs            33:00.45
  3     18  Trevor Hofbauer            34:08.68
  4     19  Gareth Hadfield            34:09.72
  5   ( 21) Jevin Monds                34:34.81

  5.    94  TEAM ALBERTA - BLUE            (  35:24.21  2:21:36.85   1:11.70)
=============================================
  1     22  Curtis Aucoin              34:49.13
  2     23  Thomas Fleming             34:57.11
  3     24  Matthew Galea              35:49.78
  4     25  Christopher De Vries       36:00.83
  5   ( 26) Matthew Norminton          36:32.93

 SENIOR WOMEN
                               Distance - 7K

                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
          email any questions/concerns to info@racedaytiming.ca 

Place No.   Name                       Guntime   C Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ===== ========================= ========== = ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1   723 Natasha Wodak               24:30.80 Y PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1981 31 
    2   681 Rachel Cliff                24:34.00 Y VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         BC   1988 25 
    3   710 Jessica O'Connell           24:48.07 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1989 24 
    4   679 Lindsay Carson              25:05.99 Y ATHLETICS TORONTO              ON   1989 24 
    5   691 Rachel Hannah               25:14.20 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1986 27 
    6   672 Maria Bernard               25:25.00 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1993 20 
    7   677 Erin Burrett                25:42.42 Y PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1981 32 
    8   708 Jodi Nesbitt                25:47.43 Y ELITE SPEED RED DEER           AB   1989 24 
    9   722 Sabrina Wilkie              25:53.05 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1985 28 
   10   715 Leslie Sexton               25:58.07 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1987 26 
   11   696 Bevin Kennelly              26:05.29 Y UNIV OF REGINA TRACK CLUB      SK   1984 29 
   12   719 Amanda Truelove             26:09.00 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1990 23 
   13   683 Kimberly Doerksen           26:11.01 Y VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1991 22 
   14   693 Alison Jackson              26:11.25 Y                                BC   1988 24 
   15   720 Samantha Walkow             26:14.24 Y OCEAN ATHLETICS                BC   1991 22 
   16   676 Lisa Brooking               26:16.78 Y                                BC   1987 26 
   17   682 Am?lie De Fenoyl            26:36.11 Y                                BC   1993 20 
   18   711 Rebecca Pieterson           26:36.11 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1990 23 
   19   700 Kimber Lemon                27:02.74 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1986 27 
   20   702 Stephanie Macneil           27:07.56 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1990 22 
   21   713 Lauren Prufer               27:11.19 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1990 23 
   22   675 Shari Boyle                 27:14.30 Y RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1973 39 
   23   725 Lauren Babineau             27:16.16 Y                                BC   1989 24 
   24   680 Melissa Caruso              27:17.79 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1993 20 
   25   687 Catharine Farish            27:17.80 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1990 23 
   26   701 Madeline MacDonald          27:21.36 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1990 23 
   27   690 Micha Gutmanis              27:32.91 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1992 21 
   28   718 Brittany Therrien           27:38.61 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1990 22 
   29   714 Bridget Pyke                27:45.37 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1991 22 
   30   709 Jennifer Norminton          27:48.20 Y RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1983 30 
   31   694 Marriya Jenkins             27:58.54 Y RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1993 20 
   32   671 Alison Barwick              28:01.02 Y McGill Olympic Club            QC   1993 20 
   33   707 Jen Moroz                   28:10.72 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1985 28 
   34   686 Brittany Elliott            28:11.55 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1991 22 
   35   666 Chessa Adsit-Morris         28:13.34 N                                BC   1983 30 
   36   688 Karen Gilbert Tyssen        28:14.34 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1982 31 
   37   699 Kirsten Lee                 28:20.15 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1993 20 
   38   695 Alecia Kallos               28:24.04 Y                                BC   1990 23 
   39   721 Jamie Wigmore               28:25.95 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1993 20 
   40   697 Alicia Knox                 28:35.94 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1991 22 
   41   669 Lissa Zimmer                28:38.12 N VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1991 22 
   42   698 Courtney Laurie             28:56.07 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1988 25 
   43   712 Courtney Powell             29:21.46 Y VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1988 25 
   44   705 Lisa Mensink                29:35.44 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1977 36 
   45   689 Lisa Giles                  29:50.59 Y                                AB   1988 25 
   46   678 Carrie Byer                 30:07.95 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1978 34 
   47   716 Courtney Sjodin             30:11.00 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1991 22 
   48   717 Kristin Smart               30:53.40 Y VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1984 29 
   49   673 Chelsey Bilan               31:00.82 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1991 22 
   50   674 Stephanie Bowes             31:08.47 Y                                AB   1988 25 
   51   692 Kristen Hansen              31:16.50 Y RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1989 24 
   52   706 Glynis Milne                31:50.57 Y RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1985 28 
   53   667 Noreen Mackey               32:13.87 N POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1987 26 
   54   684 Barbara Dumigan-Jackson     43:43.56 Y                                AB   1986 27 

 1.    29  LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          (  26:43.85  1:46:55.41   0:58.56)
=============================================
  1      5  Amanda Truelove            26:09.00
  2      7  Rebecca Pieterson          26:36.11
  3      8  Kimber Lemon               27:02.74
  4      9  Stephanie Macneil          27:07.56
  5   ( 12) Melissa Caruso             27:17.79
  6   ( 20) Alicia Knox                28:35.94

  2.    41  U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          (  26:53.47  1:47:33.88   4:47.37)
=============================================
  1      1  Jessica O'Connell          24:48.07
  2      2  Maria Bernard              25:25.00
  3     14  Bridget Pyke               27:45.37
  4     24  Lisa Mensink               29:35.44

  3.    52  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  27:25.43  1:49:41.72   2:27.10)
=============================================
  1      3  Sabrina Wilkie             25:53.05
  2     13  Catharine Farish           27:17.80
  3     17  Jen Moroz                  28:10.72
  4     19  Kirsten Lee                28:20.15
  5   ( 28) Noreen Mackey              32:13.87

  4.    54  LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      (  27:34.91  1:50:19.67   2:58.00)
=============================================
  1      4  Leslie Sexton              25:58.07
  2     10  Lauren Prufer              27:11.19
  3     18  Karen Gilbert Tyssen       28:14.34
  4     22  Courtney Laurie            28:56.07

  5.    68  RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      (  28:34.38  1:54:17.54   4:02.20)
=============================================
  1     11  Shari Boyle                27:14.30
  2     15  Jennifer Norminton         27:48.20
  3     16  Marriya Jenkins            27:58.54
  4     26  Kristen Hansen             31:16.50
  5   ( 27) Glynis Milne               31:50.57

  6.    75  VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      (  28:45.99  1:55:03.99   4:42.39)
=============================================
  1      6  Kimberly Doerksen          26:11.01
  2     21  Lissa Zimmer               28:38.12
  3     23  Courtney Powell            29:21.46
  4     25  Kristin Smart              30:53.40

 1.    27  TEAM BC                        (  25:35.18  1:42:20.72   1:37.25)
=============================================
  1      1  Rachel Cliff               24:34.00
  2      6  Erin Burrett               25:42.42
  3      8  Sabrina Wilkie             25:53.05
  4     12  Alison Jackson             26:11.25
  5   ( 13) Lisa Brooking              26:16.78
  6   ( 20) Jen Moroz                  28:10.72

  1.    27  TEAM ONTARIO                   (  25:36.81  1:42:27.26   1:03.01)
=============================================
  1      3  Lindsay Carson             25:05.99
  2      4  Rachel Hannah              25:14.20
  3      9  Leslie Sexton              25:58.07
  4     11  Amanda Truelove            26:09.00
  5   ( 14) Rebecca Pieterson          26:36.11
  6   ( 15) Stephanie Macneil          27:07.56

  3.    31  TEAM ALBERTA - GOLD            (  25:56.46  1:43:45.87   2:57.30)
=============================================
  1      2  Jessica O'Connell          24:48.07
  2      5  Maria Bernard              25:25.00
  3      7  Jodi Nesbitt               25:47.43
  4     17  Bridget Pyke               27:45.37
  5   ( 18) Jennifer Norminton         27:48.20
  6   ( 23) Lisa Mensink               29:35.44

  4.    80  TEAM SASKATCHEWAN              (  28:52.16  1:55:28.66   4:55.53)
=============================================
  1     10  Bevin Kennelly             26:05.29
  2     21  Brittany Elliott           28:11.55
  3     24  Courtney Sjodin            30:11.00
  4     25  Chelsey Bilan              31:00.82

  5.    83  TEAM ALBERTA - BLUE            (  28:41.81  1:54:47.26   3:54.17)
=============================================
  1     16  Shari Boyle                27:14.30
  2     19  Marriya Jenkins            27:58.54
  3     22  Jamie Wigmore              28:25.95
  4     26  Stephanie Bowes            31:08.47
  5   ( 27) Glynis Milne               31:50.57

JUNIOR MEN
                               Distance - 8K

                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
          email any questions/concerns to info@racedaytiming.ca 

Place No.   Name                       Guntime   C Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ===== ========================= ========== = ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1   235 Justyn Knight               25:43.30 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1996 17 
    2   204 Ben Flanagan                25:47.12 Y                                ON   1995 18 
    3   295 Mike Tate                   25:53.89 Y ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB          NS   1995 18 
    4   192 Joel Deschiffart            25:58.10 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1994 19 
    5   292 St?phan St-Martin           26:08.07 Y Coureur Nordique               QC   1994 19 
    6   193 Isaac Dobos                 26:10.96 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1996 17 
    7   248 Miles Matthews              26:21.12 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
    8   209 Thomas Getty                26:24.37 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1995 18 
    9   172 J?r?my Briand               26:26.03 Y Rive-Sud                       QC   1995 18 
   10   264 Jay Ort                     26:30.16 Y                                MB   1997 16 
   11   271 Russell Pennock             26:31.99 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   12   223 Jesse Hooton                26:40.00 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1995 18 
   13   281 Mark Schmidt                26:44.81 Y TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ON   1996 17 
   14   273 Ben Preisner                26:47.49 Y SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD      ON   1996 17 
   15   249 Kieran McDonald             26:51.55 Y LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1994 18 
   16   210 Melika Ghali                26:56.29 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1995 18 
   17   291 Matthew Stephenson          26:58.65 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1995 18 
   18   224 Clayton Hutchins            26:58.72 Y                                BC   1995 18 
   19   226 Alex James                  27:07.23 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
   20   276 Peter Quosai                27:09.45 Y SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD      ON   1995 18 
   21   228 Oliver Jorgensen            27:10.96 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1995 18 
   22   185 Patrick Deane               27:11.37 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1994 19 
   23   297 Brandon Thomas              27:11.46 Y CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS             ON   1996 17 
   24   278 Jemal Reta                  27:12.25 Y NEW WEST SPARTANS TRACK &      BC   1997 15 
   25   296 Jonathan Tedeschi           27:12.31 Y Les Vainqueurs                 QC   1994 19 
   26   199 Skylar Edwards              27:12.77 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1996 16 
   27   280 Alexander Rocheleau         27:13.15 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1995 18 
   28   305 Brendan Wallace             27:13.74 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   29   188 Caleb Dejong                27:20.90 Y                                MB   1996 17 
   30   245 William Madsen              27:23.57 Y LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1994 19 
   31   213 Ryan Grieco                 27:24.05 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
   32   167 Santiago Bessai             27:25.83 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1996 17 
   33   178 Mitchell Cauchi             27:27.30 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1997 16 
   34   263 Matt Noseworthy             27:29.36 Y PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD      NL   1995 18 
   35   182 Stefan Daniel               27:30.01 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16 
   36   266 Peter Oxland                27:30.80 Y OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C      BC   1996 16 
   37   274 Mason Quarrell              27:32.17 Y LAKEHEAD RUNNING               ON   1995 18 
   38   308 Tyler White                 27:32.62 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1994 19 
   39   277 Royden Radowits             27:33.23 Y CAPITAL CITY TRACK CLUB        AB   1996 16 
   40   197 Philippe Duchesne           27:33.76 Y Dynamique de Laval             QC   1995 18 
   41   218 Alan Hetherington           27:34.00 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1995 18 
   42   288 Keaton Smee                 27:34.97 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
   43   286 Jack Sheffer                27:35.08 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1996 17 
   44   238 Robert Lawand               27:35.20 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1997 16 
   45   169 Oliver Blecher              27:41.37 Y DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       ON   1997 16 
   46   239 Liam Lees                   27:43.35 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   47   227 Matthew Johnson             27:43.87 Y QUEEN CITY STRIDERS TRACK      SK   1997 16 
   48   176 Jake Carroll                27:46.77 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1996 17 
   49   244 Christian Macgillivray      27:47.75 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1997 16 
   50   208 John Gay                    27:48.16 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1996 17 
   51   175 Quinn Cannella              27:48.54 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1998 15 
   52   290 Joey Stel                   27:51.87 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
   53   285 Matthew Sheeler             27:53.08 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1996 17 
   54   299 Evan Ubene                  27:53.67 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1996 17 
   55   262 Devin Nicholson             27:54.19 Y LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE      ON   1996 17 
   56   261 Alexander Nemethy           27:54.96 Y PRINCE GEORGE TRACK CLUB       BC   1997 16 
   57   234 Craig Klomp                 27:57.62 Y LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE      ON   1996 17 
   58   212 Philippe Gravel             27:59.82 Y Sherbrooke                     QC   1994 19 
   59   267 Thomas Oxland               28:02.50 Y OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C      BC   1996 16 
   60   217 Aaron Heaps                 28:02.86 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1995 18 
   61   310 Brendan Wong                28:04.65 Y                                BC   1994 19 
   62   221 Hayden Hollowell            28:07.66 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1994 19 
   63   253 Sean Miller                 28:09.05 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1996 16 
   64   252 Michael Milic               28:09.23 Y OCEAN ATHLETICS                BC   1998 14 
   65   287 Gavin Shields               28:10.37 Y TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ON   1994 19 
   66   205 Alexander Freemantle        28:11.41 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   67   203 James Faul                  28:11.86 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1995 18 
   68   250 Joshua McGillivray          28:12.53 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1998 15 
   69   220 Daniel Hilbers              28:13.00 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1997 16 
   70   256 Christopher Moore           28:14.69 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1996 17 
   71   313 Thomas Wunsch               28:14.73 Y LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1994 19 
   72   260 Timothy Mustard             28:16.41 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
   73   257 Reid Muller                 28:16.56 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1997 15 
   74   161 Michael Abraha              28:18.93 Y COASTAL TRACK CLUB             BC   1995 18 
   75   247 Adam Marshall               28:19.19 Y LANGLEY MUSTANGS               BC   1995 18 
   76   294 Adam Tait                   28:21.05 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1997 16 
   77   289 Lorenzo Smith               28:22.14 Y                                BC   1994 19 
   78   173 Cole Brown-Lafoy            28:23.05 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1997 16 
   79   179 Eric Chan                   28:25.05 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1996 17 
   80   306 Cael Warner                 28:25.77 Y                                BC   1996 17 
   81   269 Marco Papania               28:27.63 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1994 19 
   82   166 Sean Bergman                28:30.09 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1998 15 
   83   196 Mitchell Dore               28:31.17 Y                                AB   1995 17 
   84   191 Kyle Denomme                28:31.82 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   85   229 Josh Kellier                28:32.99 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   86   293 Nathan Tadesse              28:35.86 Y                                BC   1997 16 
   87   194 Rowan Doherty               28:37.81 Y                                BC   1997 16 
   88   186 Luke Deighan                28:41.40 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 17 
   89   207 Thomas Gallagher            28:41.65 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1998 15 
   90   200 Ehab El-Sandali             28:42.23 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
   91   270 Matthew Pardo               28:44.82 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   92   236 Yousuf Lahaye               28:48.45 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1997 16 
   93   242 James Lorenzen              28:50.76 Y TISDALE TRACK & FIELD CLU      SK   1996 17 
   94   303 Matthew Viveiros            28:51.32 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   95   163 Jake Armstrong              28:52.35 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16 
   96   251 Dakota McGovern             28:55.69 Y NORWESTERS TRACK & FIELD       BC   1998 15 
   97   230 Jack Kennedy                28:57.39 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1996 17 
   98   279 Ben Richardson              29:03.03 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   99   168 Sebastian Blair             29:03.48 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
  100   275 Michael Quick               29:04.82 Y CALGARY INTERNATIONAL          AB   1995 18 
  101   165 Cooper Bentley              29:07.32 Y                                AB   1997 16 
  102   232 Bobby King                  29:08.25 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
  103   284 Joshua Shanks               29:11.06 Y SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       NB   1996 17 
  104   300 Brennan Undseth             29:17.48 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
  105   282 Anthony Serban              29:19.64 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1997 16 
  106   164 Miles Avalos                29:20.07 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
  107   202 Derrick Evans               29:22.88 Y EDMONTON HARRIERS              AB   1996 17 
  108   259 Adam Murray                 29:30.92 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1997 16 
  109   283 Christopher Serban          29:31.13 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1997 16 
  110   268 Reid Palmer                 29:36.87 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1996 17 
  111   201 Adam Epp                    29:37.73 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
  112   255 Alex Montesano              29:39.22 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1998 15 
  113   222 Dylan Holmes                29:46.04 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1995 18 
  114   187 Steve Dejager               29:46.27 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1997 16 
  115   171 Thomas Branderhorst         29:49.37 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1996 17 
  116   211 Jordan Gin                  29:52.50 Y                                BC   1996 17 
  117   240 Colin Long                  29:52.74 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
  118   298 Curtis Thompson             29:57.88 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1997 15 
  119   254 Peter Mitchell              30:01.21 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1996 17 
  120   225 Miles Huynh                 30:07.64 Y                                BC   1998 15 
  121   311 Mackenzie Wong              30:14.53 Y VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         BC   1994 19 
  122   246 Joren Manz                  30:15.39 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1994 19 
  123   237 Brant Lauweryssen           30:17.26 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
  124   162 Brett Andres                30:20.43 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1995 18 
  125   195 Kyle Dong                   30:24.20 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1995 18 
  126   190 Connor Dennehy              30:25.49 Y                                BC   1997 16 
  127   302 Dean Vanherpe               30:34.97 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1997 16 
  128   309 Jordan Wilson               30:56.47 Y SUNSHINE COAST ATHLETICS       BC   1996 17 
  129   272 Coleman Pete                30:58.10 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1996 17 
  130   206 Ryan Fuller                 31:01.43 Y VALLEY ATHLETICS               NS   1996 17 
  131   214 Luke Groulx                 31:06.25 Y                                ON   1995 18 
  132   312 Carter Wood                 31:13.00 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
  133   301 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp    31:27.85 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
  134   198 Brammon Edwards             31:50.59 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1997 16 
  135   265 Bailey Ostrander            32:01.65 Y                                AB   1997 16 
  136   170 Joel Branderhorst           32:24.85 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1998 15 
  137   174 Andrew Bustard              32:48.58 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16 

 1.    37  WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      (  27:00.19  1:48:00.78   0:52.62)
=============================================
  1      4  Miles Matthews             26:21.12
  2     10  Skylar Edwards             27:12.77
  3     11  Alexander Rocheleau        27:13.15
  4     12  Brendan Wallace            27:13.74
  5   ( 25) Quinn Cannella             27:48.54
  6   ( 28) Evan Ubene                 27:53.67
  7   ( 41) Kyle Denomme               28:31.82

  2.    42  UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      (  26:55.15  1:47:40.62   1:51.90)
=============================================
  1      1  Justyn Knight              25:43.30
  2      6  Melika Ghali               26:56.29
  3     14  Santiago Bessai            27:25.83
  4     21  Robert Lawand              27:35.20
  5   ( 29) Aaron Heaps                28:02.86
  6   ( 35) Christopher Moore          28:14.69

  3.    43  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           (  27:02.72  1:48:10.91   1:23.04)
=============================================
  1      3  Isaac Dobos                26:10.96
  2      7  Matthew Stephenson         26:58.65
  3     15  Mitchell Cauchi            27:27.30
  4     18  Alan Hetherington          27:34.00
  5   ( 38) Cole Brown-Lafoy           28:23.05
  6   ( 43) Yousuf Lahaye              28:48.45

  4.    82  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  27:39.67  1:50:38.69   0:15.13)
=============================================
  1     17  Tyler White                27:32.62
  2     19  Keaton Smee                27:34.97
  3     22  Liam Lees                  27:43.35
  4     24  Christian Macgillivray     27:47.75
  5   ( 26) Joey Stel                  27:51.87
  6   ( 31) Alexander Freemantle       28:11.41
  7   ( 40) Marco Papania              28:27.63

  5.   100  CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      (  28:00.15  1:52:00.62   2:10.25)
=============================================
  1      8  Alex James                 27:07.23
  2     13  Ryan Grieco                27:24.05
  3     32  James Faul                 28:11.86
  4     47  Brennan Undseth            29:17.48
  5   ( 57) Brant Lauweryssen          30:17.26
  6   ( 62) Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp   31:27.85

  6.   107  LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          (  28:04.10  1:52:16.40   2:25.50)
=============================================
  1      9  Patrick Deane              27:11.37
  2     20  Jack Sheffer               27:35.08
  3     27  Matthew Sheeler            27:53.08
  4     51  Reid Palmer                29:36.87
  5   ( 60) Dean Vanherpe              30:34.97

  7.   129  U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          (  28:55.73  1:55:42.93   6:16.59)
=============================================
  1      5  Russell Pennock            26:31.99
  2     16  Stefan Daniel              27:30.01
  3     44  Jake Armstrong             28:52.35
  4     64  Andrew Bustard             32:48.58

  8.   130  NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       (  28:14.48  1:52:57.92   3:33.03)
=============================================
  1      2  Joel Deschiffart           25:58.10
  2     30  Sean Miller                28:09.05
  3     48  Anthony Serban             29:19.64
  4     50  Christopher Serban         29:31.13

  9.   146  ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      (  28:25.70  1:53:42.80   1:10.62)
=============================================
  1     23  Jake Carroll               27:46.77
  2     36  Timothy Mustard            28:16.41
  3     42  Ehab El-Sandali            28:42.23
  4     45  Jack Kennedy               28:57.39
  5   ( 49) Miles Avalos               29:20.07

 10.   178  SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      (  29:02.42  1:56:09.69   1:36.37)
=============================================
  1     34  Daniel Hilbers             28:13.00
  2     37  Adam Tait                  28:21.05
  3     53  Steve Dejager              29:46.27
  4     54  Thomas Branderhorst        29:49.37
  5   ( 63) Joel Branderhorst          32:24.85

 11.   195  Central Toronto Athletic       (  29:36.63  1:58:26.52   3:00.47)
=============================================
  1     33  Joshua McGillivray         28:12.53
  2     46  Bobby King                 29:08.25
  3     55  Colin Long                 29:52.74
  4     61  Carter Wood                31:13.00

 12.   205  MAC TRACK                      (  29:35.27  1:58:21.09   1:55.38)
=============================================
  1     39  Eric Chan                  28:25.05
  2     52  Adam Epp                   29:37.73
  3     56  Curtis Thompson            29:57.88
  4     58  Brett Andres               30:20.43
  5   ( 59) Kyle Dong                  30:24.20

1.    19  TEAM ONTARIO                   (  26:15.71  1:45:02.87   1:04.19)
=============================================
  1      1  Justyn Knight              25:43.30
  2      4  Isaac Dobos                26:10.96
  3      5  Miles Matthews             26:21.12
  4      9  Ben Preisner               26:47.49
  5   ( 11) Melika Ghali               26:56.29

  2.    42  TEAM BC                        (  26:50.72  1:47:22.88   1:50.06)
=============================================
  1      2  Joel Deschiffart           25:58.10
  2      6  Thomas Getty               26:24.37
  3     13  Jemal Reta                 27:12.25
  4     21  John Gay                   27:48.16
  5   ( 26) Adam Marshall              28:19.19

  3.    43  TEAM QUEBEC                    (  26:50.04  1:47:20.17   1:25.69)
=============================================
  1      3  St?phan St-Martin          26:08.07
  2      7  J?r?my Briand              26:26.03
  3     14  Jonathan Tedeschi          27:12.31
  4     19  Philippe Duchesne          27:33.76
  5   ( 22) Philippe Gravel            27:59.82

  4.    45  TEAM ALBERTA - GOLD            (  26:58.58  1:47:54.34   0:51.58)
=============================================
  1      8  Russell Pennock            26:31.99
  2     10  Kieran McDonald            26:51.55
  3     12  Alex James                 27:07.23
  4     15  William Madsen             27:23.57
  5   ( 17) Stefan Daniel              27:30.01
  6   ( 23) Hayden Hollowell           28:07.66

  5.    92  TEAM ALBERTA - BLUE            (  28:03.92  1:52:15.69   1:01.00)
=============================================
  1     16  Ryan Grieco                27:24.05
  2     24  James Faul                 28:11.86
  3     25  Thomas Wunsch              28:14.73
  4     27  Eric Chan                  28:25.05
  5   ( 31) Michael Quick              29:04.82
  6   ( 33) Brennan Undseth            29:17.48

  6.   108  TEAM ALBERTA - WHITE           (  28:31.01  1:54:04.07   1:34.09)
=============================================
  1     18  Royden Radowits            27:33.23
  2     28  Mitchell Dore              28:31.17
  3     30  Jake Armstrong             28:52.35
  4     32  Cooper Bentley             29:07.32
  5   ( 34) Brant Lauweryssen          30:17.26
  6   ( 36) Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp   31:27.85

  7.   121  TEAM SASKATCHEWAN              (  29:50.83  1:59:23.32   4:06.72)
=============================================
  1     20  Matthew Johnson            27:43.87
  2     29  James Lorenzen             28:50.76
  3     35  Coleman Pete               30:58.10
  4     37  Brammon Edwards            31:50.59

JUNIOR WOMEN
                               Distance - 5K

                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
          email any questions/concerns to info@racedaytiming.ca 

Place No.   Name                       Guntime   C Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ===== ========================= ========== = ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1    83 Heather Petrick             17:47.63 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1995 18 
    2    36 Jillian Forsey              18:02.45 Y STEPHENVILLE ATHLETICS RU      NL   1995 18 
    3    84 Jaimie Phelan               18:13.13 Y DISASSOCIATED                  ON   1995 18 
    4   103 Claire Smith                18:15.86 Y OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.            ON   1997 16 
    5     3 Megan Yuan                  18:22.48 N                                ON   1994 19 
    6    63 Jessy Lacourse              18:28.93 Y Kalenjins                      QC   1997 16 
    7    34 Katie Fisher                18:31.11 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
    8   120 Aurilla Wilson              18:33.71 Y QUEEN CITY STRIDERS TRACK      SK   1997 16 
    9   124 Regan Yee                   18:36.48 Y BULKLEY VALLEY ATHLETIC S      BC   1995 18 
   10   122 Sarah Wismer                18:37.21 Y SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD      ON   1996 17 
   11    87 Charlotte Prouse            18:39.63 Y LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE      ON   1997 16 
   12     8 Jennie Baragar-Petrash      18:41.49 Y WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETI      MB   1998 15 
   13    67 Clara Langley               18:42.44 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1994 19 
   14    18 Mackenzie Cameron           18:45.05 Y GEORGETOWN ROCKETS             ON   1998 15 
   15    94 Stephanie Ryall             18:45.95 Y                                ON   1997 16 
   16    71 Branna Macdougall           18:46.78 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1998 15 
   17   121 Ashley Windsor              18:47.72 Y                                BC   1994 19 
   18   116 Vanessa Trofimenkoff        18:54.43 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
   19    50 Heather Jaros               18:55.05 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1997 16 
   20    54 Julia Kearley               18:55.92 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1997 16 
   21    99 Glynis Sim                  18:59.13 Y                                BC   1998 15 
   22     4 Allison Anderson            18:59.52 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1998 15 
   23    44 Natalia Hawthorn            19:06.21 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 17 
   24   109 Claire Sumner               19:09.21 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   25    52 Danielle Jossinet           19:09.52 Y DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       ON   1997 16 
   26    62 Emma Kusch Dahle            19:09.75 Y WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETI      MB   1997 16 
   27    32 Veronika Fagan              19:10.65 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1997 16 
   28    45 Chloe Hegland               19:11.68 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1996 17 
   29    89 Catherine Reid              19:11.84 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1999 14 
   30     9 Miryam Bassett              19:16.47 Y OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C      BC   1996 17 
   31    20 Taylor Carlin               19:16.91 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
   32    35 Kendall Fitzgerald          19:17.57 Y KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CL      BC   1998 15 
   33    23 Calli Charlton              19:19.79 Y VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         BC   1998 15 
   34    72 Mirelle Martens             19:21.30 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1996 17 
   35    98 Alexandra Siemens           19:22.03 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1995 18 
   36   118 Emily Wagner                19:22.83 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16 
   37    48 Nicole Hutchinson           19:23.42 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1997 16 
   38    65 Caroline Lampard            19:24.74 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1998 15 
   39     7 Emma Balazs                 19:24.95 Y                                BC   1995 18 
   40    58 Lesley Koopman              19:25.92 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
   41    59 Laura Korsmit               19:26.45 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1996 17 
   42    22 Gillian Ceyhan              19:28.83 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
   43    47 Madison Hilliard            19:29.99 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
   44    12 Hannah Bennison             19:32.53 Y VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS       BC   1999 14 
   45    90 Chelsea Ribeiro             19:34.54 Y OCEAN ATHLETICS                BC   1997 16 
   46    27 Marita Deschiffart          19:37.15 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1996 17 
   47    14 Emily-Rose Boston           19:38.52 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   2000 13 
   48    61 Kristen Kuhn                19:40.51 Y DISASSOCIATED                  ON   1996 17 
   49    70 Alexandra Lucki             19:44.31 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1996 17 
   50    17 Madelyn Brunt               19:47.23 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1996 17 
   51   115 Gabby Traxler               19:51.33 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15 
   52    91 Katie Robinson              19:52.75 Y SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       NB   1995 18 
   53    77 Samantha McGuinness         19:53.06 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1995 18 
   54   100 Emily Simpson               19:54.73 Y                                BC   1998 15 
   55    24 Katerina Cirone             19:55.05 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1996 17 
   56    33 Yulia Fedorov               19:57.27 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
   57    46 Jamie Hennessey             19:58.13 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1999 14 
   58    29 Taylor Dunn                 20:03.97 Y SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       NB   1997 16 
   59    85 Callum Pilgrim              20:04.50 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1997 16 
   60    80 Paige Nock                  20:04.70 Y DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       ON   1995 18 
   61   104 Stefanie Smith              20:09.63 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1994 19 
   62   126 Sasha Zarnke                20:10.79 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   63    40 Mackenzie Gladue            20:11.80 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15 
   64    86 Megan Pinkoski              20:12.37 Y CAPITAL CITY TRACK CLUB        AB   1994 19 
   65    15 Brianna Bradley             20:13.46 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1995 18 
   66    60 Melina Kuerschner           20:14.20 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1998 15 
   67    57 Nicole Kitt                 20:16.38 Y Northeast Alberta Track &      AB   1996 17 
   68   107 Hilary Stone                20:19.28 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1994 19 
   69    78 Amy Morris                  20:19.61 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1998 15 
   70   111 Grace Thompson              20:22.45 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1997 16 
   71     5 Madeline Armstrong          20:23.36 Y SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F      ON   1996 17 
   72    69 Olivia Little               20:24.88 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1996 17 
   73   125 Mikaela York                20:25.21 Y N BATTLEFORD LEGION            SK   1994 19 
   74     6 Nicole Armstrong            20:27.52 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1996 17 
   75    16 Desiree Brown               20:29.22 Y Sir John Franklin High Sc      NT   1997 16 
   76    74 Nicole Martynuik-Pombert    20:29.77 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1998 15 
   77   119 Olivia Willett              20:30.99 Y UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB      BC   1999 14 
   78    31 Ikram El Gana               20:37.24 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
   79    10 Julia Baxter                20:39.12 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
   80   123 Andie Wood                  20:39.27 Y Dryden Athletics               ON   1997 16 
   81    26 Jordanna Cota               20:40.74 Y ELITE SPEED RED DEER           AB   1995 18 
   82    39 Katherine Girgulis          20:46.49 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   83     1 Tara Blundell               20:49.56 N                                BC   1996 17 
   84   114 Lindsay Tramble             20:52.91 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1998 15 
   85    51 Alandra Jessup              20:54.56 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1996 17 
   86    79 Julianna Neudorf            20:55.88 Y St. Patrick High School        NT   1995 17 
   87    42 Isabella Gustin             20:56.44 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1997 16 
   88    13 Isabella Boccia             20:58.26 Y                                BC   1998 15 
   89    43 Kathryn Harris              20:59.66 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1998 15 
   90   106 Alea Stockton               21:03.58 Y St. Patrick High School        NT   1994 19 
   91    96 Lucy Schick                 21:05.89 Y                                BC   2000 13 
   92    55 Danae Keddie                21:09.43 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 15 
   93    28 Anika Dirk                  21:09.88 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   94    75 Katarina Mayer              21:12.57 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1998 15 
   95    95 Justine Santema             21:14.86 Y                                AB   1997 16 
   96   102 Erin Sitarz                 21:15.00 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
   97    19 Charlotte Campbell          21:15.28 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1999 13 
   98    76 Kayla McGowan               21:16.54 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1999 14 
   99    56 Deanna Kerekes              21:21.13 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1995 18 
  100   113 Mikayla Tinkham             21:21.99 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1998 15 
  101     2 Nagi Iida                   21:24.49 N RED DEER TITANS                AB   1996 17 
  102    21 Nikita Case                 21:26.18 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1997 15 
  103   101 Emily Sitarz                21:28.73 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
  104    88 Alex Ratcliffe              21:30.87 Y BURLINGTON TRACK & FIELD       ON   1996 17 
  105    82 Laura Park                  21:32.75 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1997 16 
  106   105 Jillian Sprenger            21:37.20 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
  107    49 Dina Iatrou                 21:40.14 Y                                AB   1997 15 
  108    81 Niamh O'Dwyer               21:49.81 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1996 17 
  109    11 Marley Beckett              21:51.34 Y                                BC   1999 14 
  110    30 Brittany Duvall             22:03.22 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15 
  111    25 Hannah Clark                22:11.35 Y Sir John Franklin High Sc      NT   1994 19 
  112    41 Avery Goertz                22:13.52 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1999 14 
  113    97 Kendall Seasons             22:31.82 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1995 18 
  114    73 Laurel Martin               23:04.09 Y VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         BC   1994 19 
  115    93 Cailen Rotz                 23:18.05 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1999 14 
  116    53 Amanda Jubenville           25:09.69 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1995 17 
  117   110 Madeleine Sumner            33:57.70 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15 

 1.    38  PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            (  19:09.43  1:16:37.73   1:31.02)
=============================================
  1      3  Clara Langley              18:42.44
  2      4  Branna Macdougall          18:46.78
  3      6  Heather Jaros              18:55.05
  4     25  Brianna Bradley            20:13.46
  5   ( 29) Nicole Armstrong           20:27.52

  2.    59  MAC TRACK                      (  19:27.86  1:17:51.46   1:19.77)
=============================================
  1      5  Vanessa Trofimenkoff       18:54.43
  2     12  Taylor Carlin              19:16.91
  3     16  Lesley Koopman             19:25.92
  4     26  Melina Kuerschner          20:14.20
  5   ( 30) Nicole Martynuik-Pombert   20:29.77
  6   ( 35) Alandra Jessup             20:54.56
  7   ( 43) Nikita Case                21:26.18

  3.    61  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  19:28.46  1:17:53.84   0:51.06)
=============================================
  1      9  Natalia Hawthorn           19:06.21
  2     11  Catherine Reid             19:11.84
  3     19  Emily-Rose Boston          19:38.52
  4     22  Yulia Fedorov              19:57.27
  5   ( 45) Laura Park                 21:32.75

  4.    67  U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          (  19:38.54  1:18:34.16   1:01.58)
=============================================
  1     10  Claire Sumner              19:09.21
  2     13  Emily Wagner               19:22.83
  3     21  Gabby Traxler              19:51.33
  4     23  Sasha Zarnke               20:10.79
  5   ( 24) Mackenzie Gladue           20:11.80
  6   ( 33) Katherine Girgulis         20:46.49
  7   ( 38) Anika Dirk                 21:09.88

  5.    68  Central Toronto Athletic       (  19:33.38  1:18:13.53   1:19.76)
=============================================
  1      8  Allison Anderson           18:59.52
  2     15  Caroline Lampard           19:24.74
  3     18  Madison Hilliard           19:29.99
  4     27  Hilary Stone               20:19.28

  6.    81  GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      (  19:50.28  1:19:21.15   2:43.89)
=============================================
  1      2  Katie Fisher               18:31.11
  2      7  Julia Kearley              18:55.92
  3     32  Julia Baxter               20:39.12
  4     40  Erin Sitarz                21:15.00
  5   ( 44) Emily Sitarz               21:28.73

  7.   107  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           (  20:11.03  1:20:44.14   4:25.89)
=============================================
  1      1  Heather Petrick            17:47.63
  2     17  Laura Korsmit              19:26.45
  3     42  Kayla McGowan              21:16.54
  4     47  Avery Goertz               22:13.52
  5   ( 48) Cailen Rotz                23:18.05

  8.   115  HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      (  20:25.49  1:21:41.97   1:36.24)
=============================================
  1     14  Nicole Hutchinson          19:23.42
  2     28  Grace Thompson             20:22.45
  3     36  Isabella Gustin            20:56.44
  4     37  Kathryn Harris             20:59.66
  5   ( 41) Charlotte Campbell         21:15.28

  9.   124  ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      (  20:36.75  1:22:27.03   1:28.26)
=============================================
  1     20  Alexandra Lucki            19:44.31
  2     31  Ikram El Gana              20:37.24
  3     34  Lindsay Tramble            20:52.91
  4     39  Katarina Mayer             21:12.57
  5   ( 46) Jillian Sprenger           21:37.20

1.    11  TEAM ONTARIO                   (  18:18.55  1:13:14.23   0:52.00)
=============================================
  1      1  Heather Petrick            17:47.63
  2      2  Claire Smith               18:15.86
  3      3  Katie Fisher               18:31.11
  4      5  Charlotte Prouse           18:39.63
  5   (  7) Julia Kearley              18:55.92
  6   ( 17) Stefanie Smith             20:09.63

  2.    37  TEAM ALBERTA - GOLD            (  19:10.46  1:16:41.85   0:26.87)
=============================================
  1      6  Vanessa Trofimenkoff       18:54.43
  2      8  Claire Sumner              19:09.21
  3     11  Taylor Carlin              19:16.91
  4     12  Mirelle Martens            19:21.30
  5   ( 13) Emily Wagner               19:22.83
  6   ( 14) Lesley Koopman             19:25.92

  3.    39  TEAM BC                        (  19:17.02  1:17:08.10   1:28.02)
=============================================
  1      4  Regan Yee                  18:36.48
  2      9  Veronika Fagan             19:10.65
  3     10  Miryam Bassett             19:16.47
  4     16  Callum Pilgrim             20:04.50

  4.    76  TEAM ALBERTA - BLUE            (  20:09.58  1:20:38.32   1:11.91)
=============================================
  1     15  Gillian Ceyhan             19:28.83
  2     19  Megan Pinkoski             20:12.37
  3     20  Nicole Kitt                20:16.38
  4     22  Jordanna Cota              20:40.74
  5   ( 24) Alandra Jessup             20:54.56
  6   ( 28) Anika Dirk                 21:09.88

  5.    97  TEAM ALBERTA - WHITE           (  20:50.39  1:23:21.57   1:04.07)
=============================================
  1     18  Sasha Zarnke               20:10.79
  2     23  Katherine Girgulis         20:46.49
  3     27  Danae Keddie               21:09.43
  4     29  Justine Santema            21:14.86
  5   ( 30) Nagi Iida                  21:24.49
  6   ( 31) Dina Iatrou                21:40.14

  6.   104  TEAM NWT                       (  21:10.00  1:24:40.03   1:42.13)
=============================================
  1     21  Desiree Brown              20:29.22
  2     25  Julianna Neudorf           20:55.88
  3     26  Alea Stockton              21:03.58
  4     32  Hannah Clark               22:11.35

MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS
                               Distance - 8K

                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
          email any questions/concerns to info@racedaytiming.ca 

Place No.   Name                       Guntime   Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ===== ========================= ========== ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1   574 James Finlayson             26:54.34 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1972 41 
    2   625 Oliver Utting               27:17.66                                BC   1973 40 
    3   605 Craig Odermatt              27:35.00 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1970 43 
    4   588 Darren Klassen              27:49.20                                MB   1968 45 
    5   582 Derek Hackshaw              28:09.92 NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1969 43 
    6   608 Geoff Peat                  28:16.36 NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1963 50 
    7   587 Stanley Jang                28:21.74                                BC   1968 45 
    8   634 Tyler Ginther               28:24.06 COASTAL TRACK CLUB             BC   1966 47 
    9   567 Bruce Deacon                28:26.45 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1966 47 
   10   598 Shawn Muldrew               28:35.78 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1965 48 
   11   553 Mark Bennett                28:39.62 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1960 52 
   12   575 Daniel Fiorini              28:41.18 NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1962 51 
   13   564 Jack Cook                   28:46.05 Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       AB   1967 46 
   14   624 Norman Tinkham              28:55.51 GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1963 50 
   15   617 William Sheel               29:51.66 HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1969 44 
   16   600 Carey Nelson                29:53.27 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1963 50 
   17   572 Hicham Elamiri              30:02.17                                BC   1968 45 
   18   633 Maria Zambrano              30:15.98 CALGARY PHOENIX STRIDERS       AB   1970 43 
   19   626 Catherine Watkins           30:31.43 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1971 42 
   20   601 Brian Nemethy               30:43.21 PRINCE GEORGE ROAD RUNNER      BC   1961 52 
   21   551 John Blankenship            30:53.89 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1966 47 
   22   579 Mark Francis                30:59.69                                BC   1963 50 
   23   581 Ken Gosleigh                31:09.85 SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1967 46 
   24   628 Joshua Weiss                31:13.63                                BC   1976 37 
   25   609 Gerard Pinkoski             31:21.55 UNATTACHED ALBERTA             AB   1963 50 
   26   561 Gordon Christie             31:27.02 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1961 52 
   27   603 Larry Nightingale           31:36.38 SUNSHINE COAST ATHLETICS       BC   1963 50 
   28   571 Gary Duncan                 31:36.60 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1957 56 
   29   565 Michael Day                 31:40.14 OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.            ON   1962 51 
   30   597 Michael Moon                31:45.22 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1961 52 
   31   616 Michael Secker              31:47.77 Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       AB   1951 62 
   32   554 Ed Bickley                  32:02.69                                AB   1958 55 
   33   621 Tim Smith                   32:02.96                                BC   1960 53 
   34   614 Rachel Ruus                 32:10.36                                BC   1974 39 
   35   611 Helen Ritchie               32:27.22 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1967 46 
   36   627 Robert Watt                 32:58.49 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1963 50 
   37   589 Bill Krezonoski             33:05.27                                ON   1953 60 
   38   631 Sarah Wiley                 33:08.62                                ON   1965 48 
   39   555 Arthur Boileau              33:21.53 WEST VANCOUVER TRACK & FI      BC   1957 56 
   40   613 Clifford Russell            33:22.38 Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       AB   1953 60 
   41   594 Brian Martinson             33:31.03 PRINCE GEORGE TRACK CLUB       BC   1958 55 
   42   622 Kathryn Sullivan            34:07.49 NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1966 47 
   43   573 Stefan Fekner               34:07.97 Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       AB   1952 61 
   44   562 Juliette Christie           34:21.80 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1962 51 
   45   580 Arjan Gelling               34:23.44                                BC   1946 67 
   46   612 Paul Roberts                34:36.10 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1958 55 
   47   577 Marc Fontaine               34:53.32 SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          BC   1955 58 
   48   629 Ron Wichmann                35:06.11 CHILLIWACK TRACK & FIELD       BC   1955 58 
   49   585 Corinne Issel               35:14.04 OCEAN ATHLETICS                BC   1976 37 
   50   610 Janette Purdham             35:27.88 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1967 45 
   51   604 Teresa Nightingale          35:49.48 SUNSHINE COAST ATHLETICS       BC   1965 48 
   52   584 Brent Hutchinson            35:57.78 BRANTFORD T.F.C.               ON   1957 56 
   53   583 Michele Harvey-Blankenshi   36:01.39 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1966 47 
   54   563 Rhonda Clark                36:06.22 CALGARY PHOENIX STRIDERS       AB   1966 47 
   55   570 Donna Dixon                 36:15.80 CALGARY PHOENIX STRIDERS       AB   1962 51 
   56   576 Gordon Flett                36:24.12 SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          BC   1960 53 
   57   620 Bradley Smith               36:44.60 OCEAN ATHLETICS                BC   1960 53 
   58   558 Lisa Brougham               37:51.99                                BC   1970 43 
   59   606 Fred Pawluk                 37:59.13 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB      BC   1947 66 
   60   566 Jane De Lemos               38:25.17 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1965 48 
   61   632 Paul Wood                   38:32.15 SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          BC   1948 65 
   62   559 Gwendal Castellan           38:52.59                                BC   1976 37 
   63   607 Tim Payne                   39:01.30 NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1950 63 
   64   593 Dee Makepeace               39:34.45 SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          BC   1964 49 
   65   591 Sharisse Kyle               39:42.74 CALGARY PHOENIX STRIDERS       AB   1957 56 
   66   618 Jacques Siegrist            41:06.92                                BC   1952 61 
   67   590 Corinne Krezonoski          41:11.71                                ON   1954 59 
   68   592 Jake Madderom               41:22.92 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB      BC   1944 69 
   69   557 Ga?tan Breton               42:33.11 Sherbrooke                     QC   1947 66 
   70   623 Judy Summers                43:00.64 DEERFOOT ATHLETIC CLUB         BC   1964 49 
   71   602 Deborah Nielsen             44:27.99 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1963 50 
   72   560 Vern Christensen            45:58.80                                ON   1940 72 
   73   615 Helen Sabourin              47:24.81 SUNSHINE COAST ATHLETICS       BC   1941 72 
   74   552 Lynette Baldock             47:51.63 GREYHOUNDS TRACK & FIELD       BC   1946 67 
   75   578 Bridie Forde                54:10.06                                AB   1944 69 
   76   596 Lenore Montgomery           55:40.87 GREYHOUNDS TRACK & FIELD       BC   1930 83 

 1.    10  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  29:48.73  1:59:14.95   5:57.57)
=============================================
  1      1  Derek Hackshaw             28:09.92
  2      2  Geoff Peat                 28:16.36
  3      3  Daniel Fiorini             28:41.18
  4      4  Kathryn Sullivan           34:07.49

  2.    26  SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          (  37:21.01  2:29:24.04   4:41.13)
=============================================
  1      5  Marc Fontaine              34:53.32
  2      6  Gordon Flett               36:24.12
  3      7  Paul Wood                  38:32.15
  4      8  Dee Makepeace              39:34.45

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     9  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      (  31:36.28  1:34:48.84   0:18.20)
=============================================
  1      2  Gordon Christie            31:27.02
  2      3  Gary Duncan                31:36.60
  3      4  Michael Moon               31:45.22
  4   (  6) Juliette Christie          34:21.80

  2.    13  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  35:46.58  1:47:19.75  14:34.72)
=============================================
  1      1  Carey Nelson               29:53.27
  2      5  Robert Watt                32:58.49
  3      7  Deborah Nielsen            44:27.99

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       (  33:06.04  1:39:18.12   2:20.20)
=============================================
  1      1  Michael Secker             31:47.77
  2      2  Clifford Russell           33:22.38
  3      3  Stefan Fekner              34:07.97

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    10  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  29:48.73  1:59:14.95   5:57.57)
=============================================
  1      1  Derek Hackshaw             28:09.92
  2      2  Geoff Peat                 28:16.36
  3      3  Daniel Fiorini             28:41.18
  4      4  Kathryn Sullivan           34:07.49

  2.    26  SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          (  37:21.01  2:29:24.04   4:41.13)
=============================================
  1      5  Marc Fontaine              34:53.32
  2      6  Gordon Flett               36:24.12
  3      7  Paul Wood                  38:32.15
  4      8  Dee Makepeace              39:34.45

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     9  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      (  31:36.28  1:34:48.84   0:18.20)
=============================================
  1      2  Gordon Christie            31:27.02
  2      3  Gary Duncan                31:36.60
  3      4  Michael Moon               31:45.22
  4   (  6) Juliette Christie          34:21.80

  2.    13  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  35:46.58  1:47:19.75  14:34.72)
=============================================
  1      1  Carey Nelson               29:53.27
  2      5  Robert Watt                32:58.49
  3      7  Deborah Nielsen            44:27.99

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       (  33:06.04  1:39:18.12   2:20.20)
=============================================
  1      1  Michael Secker             31:47.77
  2      2  Clifford Russell           33:22.38
  3      3  Stefan Fekner              34:07.97

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    10  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  29:48.73  1:59:14.95   5:57.57)
=============================================
  1      1  Derek Hackshaw             28:09.92
  2      2  Geoff Peat                 28:16.36
  3      3  Daniel Fiorini             28:41.18
  4      4  Kathryn Sullivan           34:07.49

  2.    26  SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          (  37:21.01  2:29:24.04   4:41.13)
=============================================
  1      5  Marc Fontaine              34:53.32
  2      6  Gordon Flett               36:24.12
  3      7  Paul Wood                  38:32.15
  4      8  Dee Makepeace              39:34.45

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     9  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      (  31:36.28  1:34:48.84   0:18.20)
=============================================
  1      2  Gordon Christie            31:27.02
  2      3  Gary Duncan                31:36.60
  3      4  Michael Moon               31:45.22
  4   (  6) Juliette Christie          34:21.80

  2.    13  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  35:46.58  1:47:19.75  14:34.72)
=============================================
  1      1  Carey Nelson               29:53.27
  2      5  Robert Watt                32:58.49
  3      7  Deborah Nielsen            44:27.99

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       (  33:06.04  1:39:18.12   2:20.20)
=============================================
  1      1  Michael Secker             31:47.77
  2      2  Clifford Russell           33:22.38
  3      3  Stefan Fekner              34:07.97

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    10  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  29:48.73  1:59:14.95   5:57.57)
=============================================
  1      1  Derek Hackshaw             28:09.92
  2      2  Geoff Peat                 28:16.36
  3      3  Daniel Fiorini             28:41.18
  4      4  Kathryn Sullivan           34:07.49

  2.    26  SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          (  37:21.01  2:29:24.04   4:41.13)
=============================================
  1      5  Marc Fontaine              34:53.32
  2      6  Gordon Flett               36:24.12
  3      7  Paul Wood                  38:32.15
  4      8  Dee Makepeace              39:34.45

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     9  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      (  31:36.28  1:34:48.84   0:18.20)
=============================================
  1      2  Gordon Christie            31:27.02
  2      3  Gary Duncan                31:36.60
  3      4  Michael Moon               31:45.22
  4   (  6) Juliette Christie          34:21.80

  2.    13  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  35:46.58  1:47:19.75  14:34.72)
=============================================
  1      1  Carey Nelson               29:53.27
  2      5  Robert Watt                32:58.49
  3      7  Deborah Nielsen            44:27.99

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       (  33:06.04  1:39:18.12   2:20.20)
=============================================
  1      1  Michael Secker             31:47.77
  2      2  Clifford Russell           33:22.38
  3      3  Stefan Fekner              34:07.97

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    10  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  29:48.73  1:59:14.95   5:57.57)
=============================================
  1      1  Derek Hackshaw             28:09.92
  2      2  Geoff Peat                 28:16.36
  3      3  Daniel Fiorini             28:41.18
  4      4  Kathryn Sullivan           34:07.49

  2.    26  SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          (  37:21.01  2:29:24.04   4:41.13)
=============================================
  1      5  Marc Fontaine              34:53.32
  2      6  Gordon Flett               36:24.12
  3      7  Paul Wood                  38:32.15
  4      8  Dee Makepeace              39:34.45

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     9  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      (  31:36.28  1:34:48.84   0:18.20)
=============================================
  1      2  Gordon Christie            31:27.02
  2      3  Gary Duncan                31:36.60
  3      4  Michael Moon               31:45.22
  4   (  6) Juliette Christie          34:21.80

  2.    13  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  35:46.58  1:47:19.75  14:34.72)
=============================================
  1      1  Carey Nelson               29:53.27
  2      5  Robert Watt                32:58.49
  3      7  Deborah Nielsen            44:27.99

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       (  33:06.04  1:39:18.12   2:20.20)
=============================================
  1      1  Michael Secker             31:47.77
  2      2  Clifford Russell           33:22.38
  3      3  Stefan Fekner              34:07.97

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    10  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  29:48.73  1:59:14.95   5:57.57)
=============================================
  1      1  Derek Hackshaw             28:09.92
  2      2  Geoff Peat                 28:16.36
  3      3  Daniel Fiorini             28:41.18
  4      4  Kathryn Sullivan           34:07.49

  2.    26  SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          (  37:21.01  2:29:24.04   4:41.13)
=============================================
  1      5  Marc Fontaine              34:53.32
  2      6  Gordon Flett               36:24.12
  3      7  Paul Wood                  38:32.15
  4      8  Dee Makepeace              39:34.45

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     9  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      (  31:36.28  1:34:48.84   0:18.20)
=============================================
  1      2  Gordon Christie            31:27.02
  2      3  Gary Duncan                31:36.60
  3      4  Michael Moon               31:45.22
  4   (  6) Juliette Christie          34:21.80

  2.    13  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  35:46.58  1:47:19.75  14:34.72)
=============================================
  1      1  Carey Nelson               29:53.27
  2      5  Robert Watt                32:58.49
  3      7  Deborah Nielsen            44:27.99

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       (  33:06.04  1:39:18.12   2:20.20)
=============================================
  1      1  Michael Secker             31:47.77
  2      2  Clifford Russell           33:22.38
  3      3  Stefan Fekner              34:07.97

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    10  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  29:48.73  1:59:14.95   5:57.57)
=============================================
  1      1  Derek Hackshaw             28:09.92
  2      2  Geoff Peat                 28:16.36
  3      3  Daniel Fiorini             28:41.18
  4      4  Kathryn Sullivan           34:07.49

  2.    26  SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          (  37:21.01  2:29:24.04   4:41.13)
=============================================
  1      5  Marc Fontaine              34:53.32
  2      6  Gordon Flett               36:24.12
  3      7  Paul Wood                  38:32.15
  4      8  Dee Makepeace              39:34.45

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     9  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      (  31:36.28  1:34:48.84   0:18.20)
=============================================
  1      2  Gordon Christie            31:27.02
  2      3  Gary Duncan                31:36.60
  3      4  Michael Moon               31:45.22
  4   (  6) Juliette Christie          34:21.80

  2.    13  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  35:46.58  1:47:19.75  14:34.72)
=============================================
  1      1  Carey Nelson               29:53.27
  2      5  Robert Watt                32:58.49
  3      7  Deborah Nielsen            44:27.99

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       (  33:06.04  1:39:18.12   2:20.20)
=============================================
  1      1  Michael Secker             31:47.77
  2      2  Clifford Russell           33:22.38
  3      3  Stefan Fekner              34:07.97

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS WOMEN F60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M35 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M40 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    10  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  29:48.73  1:59:14.95   5:57.57)
=============================================
  1      1  Derek Hackshaw             28:09.92
  2      2  Geoff Peat                 28:16.36
  3      3  Daniel Fiorini             28:41.18
  4      4  Kathryn Sullivan           34:07.49

  2.    26  SEMIAHMOO SUN RUNNERS          (  37:21.01  2:29:24.04   4:41.13)
=============================================
  1      5  Marc Fontaine              34:53.32
  2      6  Gordon Flett               36:24.12
  3      7  Paul Wood                  38:32.15
  4      8  Dee Makepeace              39:34.45

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M50 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     9  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      (  31:36.28  1:34:48.84   0:18.20)
=============================================
  1      2  Gordon Christie            31:27.02
  2      3  Gary Duncan                31:36.60
  3      4  Michael Moon               31:45.22
  4   (  6) Juliette Christie          34:21.80

  2.    13  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  35:46.58  1:47:19.75  14:34.72)
=============================================
  1      1  Carey Nelson               29:53.27
  2      5  Robert Watt                32:58.49
  3      7  Deborah Nielsen            44:27.99

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 MASTERS MEN M60 CLUB RESULTS
           CLUB NAME                         AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       (  33:06.04  1:39:18.12   2:20.20)
=============================================
  1      1  Michael Secker             31:47.77
  2      2  Clifford Russell           33:22.38
  3      3  Stefan Fekner              34:07.97

MASTERS AGE GRADED
                               Distance - 8K

                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
          email any questions/concerns to info@racedaytiming.ca 

                                                                                           Age-Graded

Place Sex/Tot Div/Tot Div   Ag Name                       Guntime   Prov Time    Percent
===== ======= ======= ===== == ========================= ========== ==== ======= ======= 
    1   1/52    1/16  M5054 52 Mark Bennett                28:39.62 BC     24:40   85.95
    2   2/52    2/16  M5054 50 Geoff Peat                  28:16.36 ON     24:44   85.71
    3   3/52    3/16  M5054 51 Daniel Fiorini              28:41.18 ON     24:54   85.17
    4   4/52    1/6   M6064 62 Michael Secker              31:47.77 AB     25:08   84.39
    5   1/24    1/1   F8099 83 Lenore Montgomery           55:40.87 BC     28:36   84.23
    6   5/52    1/5   M4044 41 James Finlayson             26:54.34 BC     25:15   84.00
    7   2/24    1/3   F4044 43 Maria Zambrano              30:15.98 AB     28:42   83.92
    8   6/52    4/16  M5054 50 Norman Tinkham              28:55.51 BC     25:19   83.78
    9   7/52    1/9   M4549 45 Darren Klassen              27:49.20 MB     25:19   83.75
   10   8/52    2/9   M4549 48 Shawn Muldrew               28:35.78 AB     25:25   83.40
   11   9/52    3/9   M4549 47 Tyler Ginther               28:24.06 BC     25:27   83.33
   12  10/52    4/9   M4549 47 Bruce Deacon                28:26.45 BC     25:29   83.21
   13  11/52    2/5   M4044 43 Craig Odermatt              27:35.00 BC     25:30   83.20
   14   3/24    2/3   F4044 42 Catherine Watkins           30:31.43 BC     29:10   82.61
   15  12/52    3/5   M4044 40 Oliver Utting               27:17.66 BC     25:48   82.19
   16  13/52    5/9   M4549 45 Stanley Jang                28:21.74 BC     25:49   82.15
   17  14/52    1/5   M6569 67 Arjan Gelling               34:23.44 BC     25:58   81.66
   18  15/52    6/9   M4549 46 Jack Cook                   28:46.05 AB     25:59   81.63
   19  16/52    4/5   M4044 43 Derek Hackshaw              28:09.92 ON     26:02   81.48
   20  17/52    5/16  M5054 50 Carey Nelson                29:53.27 BC     26:09   81.08
   21  18/52    1/8   M5559 56 Gary Duncan                 31:36.60 BC     26:19   80.56
   22   4/24    1/10  F4549 46 Helen Ritchie               32:27.22 BC     29:58   80.37
   23   5/24    1/3   F5054 51 Juliette Christie           34:21.80 BC     29:58   80.37
   24   6/24    2/10  F4549 48 Sarah Wiley                 33:08.62 ON     29:58   80.36
   25  19/52    6/16  M5054 52 Brian Nemethy               30:43.21 BC     26:27   80.19
   26  20/52    2/6   M6064 60 Bill Krezonoski             33:05.27 ON     26:37   79.69
   27  21/52    3/6   M6064 60 Clifford Russell            33:22.38 AB     26:51   79.01
   28   7/24    1/1   F7074 72 Helen Sabourin              47:24.81 BC     30:30   78.99
   29  22/52    2/8   M5559 55 Ed Bickley                  32:02.69 AB     26:55   78.80
   30  23/52    7/16  M5054 52 Gordon Christie             31:27.02 BC     27:04   78.33
   31  24/52    8/16  M5054 50 Mark Francis                30:59.69 BC     27:07   78.19
   32  25/52    4/6   M6064 61 Stefan Fekner               34:07.97 AB     27:13   77.93
   33  26/52    9/16  M5054 52 Michael Moon                31:45.22 BC     27:20   77.58
   34  27/52    7/9   M4549 45 Hicham Elamiri              30:02.17 BC     27:20   77.57
   35  28/52   10/16  M5054 53 Tim Smith                   32:02.96 BC     27:22   77.48
   36  29/52    5/5   M4044 44 William Sheel               29:51.66 BC     27:23   77.41
   37  30/52   11/16  M5054 50 Gerard Pinkoski             31:21.55 AB     27:26   77.28
   38   8/24    3/10  F4549 47 Kathryn Sullivan            34:07.49 ON     31:12   77.22
   39  31/52   12/16  M5054 51 Michael Day                 31:40.14 ON     27:29   77.15
   40   9/24    1/2   F3539 39 Rachel Ruus                 32:10.36 BC     31:20   76.88
   41  32/52   13/16  M5054 50 Larry Nightingale           31:36.38 BC     27:39   76.67
   42  33/52    8/9   M4549 47 John Blankenship            30:53.89 AB     27:41   76.60
   43  34/52    3/8   M5559 56 Arthur Boileau              33:21.53 BC     27:47   76.34
   44  10/24    2/3   F5054 51 Donna Dixon                 36:15.80 AB     31:38   76.16
   45  35/52    9/9   M4549 46 Ken Gosleigh                31:09.85 ON     28:09   75.35
   46  36/52    4/8   M5559 55 Brian Martinson             33:31.03 BC     28:09   75.33
   47  11/24    1/2   F5559 59 Corinne Krezonoski          41:11.71 ON     32:20   74.48
   48  12/24    4/10  F4549 48 Teresa Nightingale          35:49.48 BC     32:24   74.34
   49  37/52    5/8   M5559 58 Marc Fontaine               34:53.32 BC     28:34   74.24
   50  13/24    2/2   F5559 56 Sharisse Kyle               39:42.74 AB     32:28   74.20
   51  38/52    6/8   M5559 58 Ron Wichmann                35:06.11 BC     28:44   73.78
   52  39/52   14/16  M5054 50 Robert Watt                 32:58.49 BC     28:51   73.49
   53  40/52    2/5   M6569 66 Fred Pawluk                 37:59.13 BC     28:57   73.23
   54  14/24    5/10  F4549 47 Michele Harvey-Blankenshi   36:01.39 AB     32:56   73.15
   55  15/24    6/10  F4549 47 Rhonda Clark                36:06.22 AB     33:00   72.98
   56  41/52    7/8   M5559 55 Paul Roberts                34:36.10 ON     29:03   72.97
   57  16/24    7/10  F4549 45 Janette Purdham             35:27.88 BC     33:03   72.89
   58  17/24    1/2   F6569 67 Lynette Baldock             47:51.63 BC     33:23   72.15
   59  42/52    3/5   M6569 65 Paul Wood                   38:32.15 BC     29:39   71.53
   60  43/52    8/8   M5559 56 Brent Hutchinson            35:57.78 ON     29:57   70.81
   61  44/52    1/2   M3539 37 Joshua Weiss                31:13.63 BC     30:11   70.29
   62  18/24    2/2   F3539 37 Corinne Issel               35:14.04 BC     34:39   69.53
   63  45/52    5/6   M6064 63 Tim Payne                   39:01.30 ON     30:34   69.36
   64  19/24    8/10  F4549 48 Jane De Lemos               38:25.17 BC     34:44   69.32
   65  46/52    4/5   M6569 69 Jake Madderom               41:22.92 BC     30:38   69.19
   66  47/52   15/16  M5054 53 Gordon Flett                36:24.12 BC     31:05   68.22
   67  20/24    9/10  F4549 49 Dee Makepeace               39:34.45 BC     35:23   68.10
   68  48/52   16/16  M5054 53 Bradley Smith               36:44.60 BC     31:22   67.59
   69  21/24    3/3   F4044 43 Lisa Brougham               37:51.99 BC     35:54   67.08
   70  22/24    2/2   F6569 69 Bridie Forde                54:10.06 AB     36:37   65.81
   71  49/52    5/5   M6569 66 Ga?tan Breton               42:33.11 QC     32:26   65.37
   72  50/52    6/6   M6064 61 Jacques Siegrist            41:06.92 BC     32:47   64.70
   73  51/52    1/1   M7074 72 Vern Christensen            45:58.80 ON     32:49   64.63
   74  23/24   10/10  F4549 49 Judy Summers                43:00.64 BC     38:27   62.66
   75  24/24    3/3   F5054 50 Deborah Nielsen             44:27.99 BC     39:16   61.36
   76  52/52    2/2   M3539 37 Gwendal Castellan           38:52.59 BC     37:34   56.46

 COMMUNITY RACE OVERALL RESULTS
                               Distance - 5K

                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
          email any questions/concerns to info@racedaytiming.ca 

Place Div/Tot Div   No.   Name                       Guntime   Di Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ======= ===== ===== ========================= ========== == ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1   1/4   M12     441 Almrud Harrison              8:31.91 2                                 BC   2001 12 
    2   2/4   M12     463 Janke Shea                   8:35.72 2                                 BC   2001 12 
    3   3/4   M12     496 Nico Quinn                   9:05.04  2                                     2001 12 
    4   1/3   F11     470 Lewis Kendra                 9:06.73 2                                 BC   2002 11 
    5   4/4   M12     475 Mantle Luke                  9:13.56 2                                 BC   2001 12 
    6   1/5   F10     487 Tennant Cleigh               9:24.12 2                                 BC   2003 10 
    7   1/3   M0109   447 Bonthoux-Rober Branson       9:41.50 2                                 BC   2005  8 
    8   2/5   F10     449 Kaylie Borntraeger           9:42.83 2                                 BC   2003 10 
    9   2/3   M0109   476 Mantle Miles                 9:43.19 2                                 BC   2004  9 
   10   3/3   M0109   464 King William                 9:43.80 2                                 BC   2004  9 
   11   2/3   F11     488 Zurkovic Mia                 9:46.50 2                                 BC   2002 11 
   12   3/5   F10     500 Anae Mitchell                9:48.45  2                                     2003 10 
   13   1/2   M10     491 Simon Burns                 10:41.73  2                                     2003 10 
   14   3/3   F11     444 Bezdan-Tkach Sarah          10:49.79 2                                 BC   2002 11 
   15   1/1   M11     504 Peter Atkins                10:52.83  2                                     2002 11 
   16   4/5   F10     499 Adelia Bailey               11:15.65  2                                     2003 10 
   17   5/5   F10     453 Causevic Esma               12:45.48 2                                 BC   2003 10 
   18   2/2   M10     503 Spencer Terry               12:51.36  2                                     2003 10 
   19   1/9   M1619   457 Figueroa Brandon            14:11.26 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   1996 17 
   20   1/9   M1315   465 Kozelj Josh                 14:24.19 4                                 BC   1998 15 
   21   2/9   M1619   455 De Jong Tyler               14:35.03 4                                 BC   1996 17 
   22   1/1   M2029   452 Butler Michael              14:38.76 4                                 BC   1990 23 
   23   3/9   M1619   456 Ertzinger Immanuel          14:38.80 4                                 BC   1996 17 
   24   2/9   M1315   493 Alec Wilson                 14:49.61  4                                     1999 14 
   25   4/9   M1619   445 Bingert Aidan               14:55.25 4                                 BC   1997 16 
   26   5/9   M1619   462 Jackson Connor              15:00.02 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   1997 16 
   27   6/9   M1619   492 Cameron Davitt              15:33.97  4                                     1997 16 
   28   3/9   M1315   483 Ribeiro Dawson              15:38.12 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   1999 14 
   29   4/9   M1315   466 Kular Devon                 15:39.32 4                                 BC   1999 14 
   30   1/4   M4049   495 Mikhail Titov               15:40.29  4                                     1968 45 
   31   5/9   M1315   459 Geary Tanner                15:48.35 4                                 BC   1998 15 
   32   7/9   M1619   478 Miljenovic Momi             15:53.97 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   1996 17 
   33   6/9   M1315   446 Bingert Liam                16:00.43 4                                 BC   1999 14 
   34   2/4   M4049   450 Bozek Bertrand              16:13.57 4                                 BC   1969 44 
   35   8/9   M1619   469 Legroulx Levi               16:19.69 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   1996 17 
   36   7/9   M1315   473 Loewen Nathan               16:28.17 4                                 BC   1999 14 
   37   1/10  F1315   460 Greer Julia                 16:43.26 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   1998 14 
   38   2/10  F1315   482 Ribeiro Haley               16:50.27 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            AB   2000 13 
   39   8/9   M1315   461 Huck Murray                 17:00.98 4                                 AB   1998 15 
   40   3/10  F1315   479 Paige Dominika              17:12.76 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   1998 15 
   41   9/9   M1619   454 Chalmers Kristian           17:35.26 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   1996 17 
   42   4/10  F1315   468 Lapointe Annelise           17:37.26 4                                 BC   1999 14 
   43   1/2   F2029   443 Bandy Laura                 17:41.38 4                                 BC   1986 27 
   44   5/10  F1315   471 Liang Emily                 18:13.18 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   1998 15 
   45   9/9   M1315   498 Thomas Samis                18:35.52  4                                     2000 13 
   46   1/2   M3039   497 Michael Geary               18:41.40  4                                     1981 32 
   47   6/10  F1315   485 Samson Megan                18:43.10 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   1999 14 
   48   1/2   F1619   448 Boothroyd Alexandra         19:14.15 4                                 BC   1997 16 
   49   2/2   F2029   442 Appelt Melissa              19:15.10 4                                 BC   1987 26 
   50   2/2   F1619   481 Rasmussen Danika            19:24.94 4                                 BC   1997 16 
   51   7/10  F1315   480 Porpaczy Alexa              19:38.12 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   2000 13 
   52   3/4   M4049   490 Gregg McNeil                19:58.92  4                                     1973 40 
   53   8/10  F1315   484 Rosser Olivia               19:59.41 4                                 BC   1998 15 
   54   9/10  F1315   474 Louie Natasha               20:00.78 4                                 BC   1998 14 
   55   2/2   M3039   467 Lagac? Pierre-Yves          20:24.24 4                                 BC   1982 31 
   56  10/10  F1315   451 Burgert Elise               21:06.69 4  Semiahmoo Secondary            BC   1998 15 
   57   4/4   M4049   494 Evan Harris                 21:17.41  4                                     1966 47 
   58   1/1   M6099   502 Rob Daniel                  29:47.34  4                                     1939

 

 

Leave A Response »

You must be logged in to post a comment.