USA Olympic Track and Field Team – 2012 London Olympic Games

July 15, 2012 0

USA

MEN

100m:

Justin Gatlin (Orlando, Fla.), Tyson Gay, Ryan Bailey

200m:

Wallace Spearmon, Maurice Mitchell, Isiah Young

400m:

LaShawn Merritt,  Tony McQuay, Bryshon Nellum

800m:

Nick Symmonds, Khadevis Robinson, Duane Solomon

1500m:

Leonel Manzano, Matthew Centrowitz, Andrew Wheating

3000m Steeplechase:

Evan Jager, Donn Cabral, Kyle Alcorn

5000m:

Galen Rupp, Bernard Lagat, Lopez Lomong

10,000m:

Galen Rupp, Matt Tegenkamp, Dathan Ritzenhein

20 km Race Walk:

Trevor Barron

50 km Race Walk: John Nunn

Marathon:

Meb Keflezighi, Ryan Hall, Abdi Abdirahman

110m Hurdles:

Aries Merritt, Jason Richardson, Jeff Porter

400m Hurdles:

Michael Tinsley, Angelo Taylor, Kerron Clement

High Jump:

Jamie Nieto, Erik Kynard, Jesse Williams

Pole Vault:

Brad Walker, Jeremy Scott, Derek Miles

Long Jump:

Marquise Goodwin, Will Claye, George Kitchens

Triple Jump:

Christian Taylor, Will Claye

Shot Put:

Reese Hoffa, Ryan Whiting, Christian Cantwell

Discus Throw:

Lance Brooks, Jarred Rome, Jason Young

Hammer Throw:

Kibwe Johnson, A.G. Kruger

Javelin Throw:

Craig Kinsley, Sean Furey, Cyrus Hostetler

Decathlon:

Ashton Eaton, Trey Hardee

Relay Pool:

Mike Rodgers, Darvis “Doc” Patton, Trell Kimmons, Ronell Mance, Manteo Mitchell, Jeremy Wariner

WOMEN

100m:

Carmelita Jeter, Tianna Madison, Allyson Felix

200m:

Allyson Felix, Carmelita Jeter, Sanya Richards-Ross

400m:

Sanya Richards-Ross, Francena McCorory, DeeDee Trotter

800m:

Alysia Montano, Geena Gall, Alice Schmidt

1500m:

Morgan Uceny, Shannon Rowbury, Jenny Simpson

3000m Steeplechase:

Emma Coburn, Bridget Franek, Shalaya Kipp

5000m:

Julie Culley, Molly Huddle, Kim Conley

10,000m:

Amy Hastings, Lisa Uhl, Janet Bawcom

20 km Race Walk:

Maria Michta

Marathon:

Shalane Flanagan, Desiree Davila, Kara Goucher

100m Hurdles:

Dawn Harper, Kellie Wells, Lolo Jones

400m Hurdles:

Lashinda Demus , Georganne Moline, T’erea Brown

High Jump:

Chaunte Lowe, Brigetta Barrett, Amy Acuff

Pole Vault:

Jenn Suhr, Becky Holliday, Lacy Janson

Long Jump:

Brittney Reese, Chelsea Hayes, Janay Deloach

Triple Jump: – Amanda Smock

Shot Put:

Jill Camarena-Williams, Michelle Carter, Tia Brooks

Discus Throw:

Stephanie Brown Trafton, Aretha Thurmond, Gia Lewis-Smallwood

Hammer Throw:

Amber Campbell, Amanda Bingson, Jessica Cosby

Javelin Throw:

Brittany Borman, Kara Patterson, Rachel Yurkovich

Heptathlon:

Hyleas Fountain, Sharon Day, Chantae McMillan

Relay Pool:

Jeneba Tarmoh, Bianca Knight, Lauryn Williams, Debbie Dunn, Diamond Dixon, Keshia Baker

Leave A Response »

You must be logged in to post a comment.