Results 2014 Victoria Track Classic

July 10, 2014 0
Licensed to The University of Victoria  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 09/07/2014 02:14 PM
               Victoria International Track Classic - 08/07/2014               
                                     UVIC                                      
                                    Results                                    

Women 400 Meter Run ELITE
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Brianna              USA                      51.74  
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        CANADA                   53.39  
  3 Leinert, Shannon             USA                      54.76  
  4 Hanlon, Maggie               CANADA                   55.07  
  5 Alakija, Danielle            NIGE                     55.74  
  6 D'Agnolo, Lauren             CANADA                   57.28  
  7 Johanson, Charlotte          SWED                     59.07  

Women 800 Meter Run ELT RUN.ROOM
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Melissa              CANADA                 1:59.70  
  2 Cummins, Diane               CANADA                 2:01.38  
  3 Crofts, Helen                CANADA                 2:02.30  
  4 Rodgers, Christina           USA                    2:02.56  
  5 Brown, Sarah                 USA                    2:02.58  
  6 Moore, Erica                 USA                    2:02.62  
  7 Francois, Rachel             CANADA                 2:03.22  
  8 Wiebe, Devon                 CANADA                 2:05.39  
 -- Praska, Bethany              USA                        DNF  

Women 800 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                LAT                    2:04.34  
  2 Banks, Amaanda               CANADA                 2:05.50  
  3 Harris, Tamara               CANADA                 2:08.22  
  4 Picchetti, Natalie           USA                    2:09.05  
  5 Soderberg, Nicole            CANADA                 2:09.24  
  6 Kane, Michaela               CANADA                 2:09.63  
  7 Atkins, Casey                CANADA                 2:09.95  
  8 Heisterman, Madison          CANADA                 2:10.12  
  9 Palmer, Marquita             USA                    2:10.74  
 10 Charles, Elecktra            CANADA                 2:12.35  
 11 Keane, Brianna               USA                    2:15.74  
 12 Moore, Jennica               CANADA                 2:17.43  
 13 Wager, Brianne               USA                    2:24.35  
 14 De Faye, Amanda              CANADA                 2:33.18  
 -- Boss, Traci                  CANADA                     DNF  

Women 1500 Meter Run NAT DEV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Inglis, Sarah                CANADA                 4:20.11  
  2 McInnis, Shauna              CANADA                 4:27.81  
  3 Pomfret, Kendra              CANADA                 4:31.15  
  4 MacDonald, Maddy             CANADA                 4:37.11  
  5 Noel, Peggy                  CANADA                 4:39.06  
  6 Bassett, Miryam              CANADA                 4:39.19  
  7 King, Brittany               CANADA                 4:39.73  
  8 Balazs, Emma                 CANADA                 4:42.98  
  9 Bassett, Rebecca             CANADA                 4:45.07  
 10 Oda, Chelsea                 USA                    4:45.25  
 11 Morris, Amy                  CANADA                 4:51.47  
 -- Melasarte, Megan             USA                        DNF  
 -- McPherson, Sarah             CANADA                     DNF  

Women 1500 Meter Run ELT  TIMEX
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kerri             USA                    4:09.99  
  2 Houlihan, Shelby             USA                    4:10.89  
  3 Paquette, Lauren             USA                    4:12.55  
  4 Tebo, Jessica                USA                    4:13.27  
  5 Salerno, Melissa             USA                    4:13.39  
  6 Gregson, Heidi               AUS                    4:14.02  
  7 Aldea, Stephanie             USA                    4:15.70  
  8 Thompson, Carise             CANADA                 4:16.58  
  9 Flanagan, Rosa               NZEA                   4:16.65  
 10 Simpson, Clerc               USA                    4:18.47  
 11 Cliff, Rachel                CANADA                 4:21.27  
 12 Bizzarri, Angela             USA                    4:24.88  
 -- Van buskirk, Kate            CANADA                     DNF  
 -- Carlyle, Laura               USA                        DNF  
 -- Holt, Hillary                USA                        DNF  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ELITE TC
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Denby, Nichole               NIGE                     13.40  -0.8 
  2 Beckles, Kierre              BAR                      13.49  -0.8 
  3 Holder, Nikkita              CANADA                   13.53  -0.8 
  4 Young, Michelle              CANADA                   13.55  -0.8 
  5 Bains, Chicago               CANADA                   14.89  -0.8 

Women Long Jump NTL
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 King, Arantxa                BERM                     5.92m   0.8 
     5.69m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 5.92m(0.8) 5.79m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Rogers, Anita                USA                      5.87m  +0.0 
     5.71m(0.9) 5.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

Women Hammer Throw NTL
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cosby, Jessica               USA                     69.80m  
      66.77m  64.66m  FOUL  66.64m  67.38m  69.80m
  2 Henry, Britney               USA                     68.37m  
      66.02m  67.24m  66.72m  FOUL  68.37m  66.66m
  3 Smith, Brittany              USA                     66.20m  
      64.33m  66.14m  66.20m  65.50m  FOUL  65.42m
  4 Rodhe, Megan                 CANADA                  61.41m  
      57.65m  58.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.41m
  5 Schimanski, Ami              CANADA                  60.78m  
      57.58m  57.97m  60.78m  60.63m  58.63m  58.82m
  6 Stuart, Lauren               CANADA                  60.47m  
      57.46m  FOUL  60.47m  60.26m  58.54m  58.60m

Women Javelin Throw INTL.
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gleadle, Elizabeth           CANADA                  60.88m  
      57.48m  60.66m  59.50m  60.88m  PASS  PASS
  2 Fraser, Melissa              CANADA                  46.40m  
      41.82m  45.46m  43.66m  46.22m  46.40m  46.40m
  3 http://athleticsillustrated.com/?s=Fraser%2C+Melissa+&x=11&y=9             CANADA                  40.30m  
      37.02m  40.30m  38.34m  37.28m  39.46m  FOUL

Men 100 Meter Run ELITE CHEK
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morris, Joseph               USA                      10.26   1.7 
  2 Smellie, Gavin               CANADA                   10.27   1.7 
  3 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        CANADA                   10.46   1.7 
  4 Keefer, Joyce                CANADA                   10.80   1.7 
  4 Armstrong, Traveyon          USA                      10.80   1.7 
  6 Grimes, Mickey               USA                      11.18   1.7 

Men 400 Meter Run ELITE
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gauntlett, Akheem            JAM                      45.88  
  2 Lynch, Joel                  PAN                      46.51  
  2 Robertson, Micheal           CANADA                   46.51  
  4 Barnaby, Dauntre             CANADA                   46.65  
  5 Osei, Philip                 CANADA                   47.08  
  6 Jock, Charles                USA                      47.54  
  7 Pratt, John                  CANADA                   48.70  
  8 Restall, Brendon             CANADA                   48.92  

Men 800 Meter Run ELT GARYREED
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riva, Thomas                 CANADA                 1:47.02  
  2 Romaniw, Anthony             CANADA                 1:47.05  
  3 Dill, Shaquille              BERM                   1:48.44  
  4 Ullman, Alex                 CANADA                 1:48.81  
  5 Esparza, Jose-Juan           MEXICO                 1:48.90  
  6 Smith, Tyler                 CANADA                 1:51.61  
 -- Monmoh, Leoman               NIGE                       DNF  
 -- Harris, Geoff                CANADA                     DNF  
 -- Taylor, Nick                 CANADA                     DNF  

Men 800 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maldonado, Matt              USA                    1:48.43  
  2 Avila, Eric                  USA                    1:48.82  
  3 Block, Daniel                CANADA                 1:49.22  
  4 Paul-Morris, Adam            CANADA                 1:50.73  
  5 Proceviat, Cameron           CANADA                 1:51.07  
  6 Mitchell, Cameron            CANADA                 1:51.56  
  7 Herrera, Jose-Roberto        MEXICO                 1:51.79  
  8 Oxland, Thomas               CANADA                 1:52.33  
  9 White, Declan                CANADA                 1:55.93  
 -- Pollard, Eric                CANADA                     DNF  

Men 800 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trummer, Max                 CANADA                 1:54.69  
  2 Paul-Morris, Andrew          CANADA                 1:56.50  
  3 Dong, Chris                  CANADA                 1:57.90  
  4 Favreau, Christian           CANADA                 1:59.42  
  5 Matyas, Zachary              CANADA                 1:59.58  
  6 Butler, Michael              CANADA                 2:00.37  
  7 Anand, Kapil                 CANADA                 2:01.61  
  8 Goodwin, Nathan              CANADA                 2:06.88  
 -- MacEwan, Caelan              CANADA                     DNF  

Men 1500 Meter Run NAT DEV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravel, Christian            CANADA                 3:49.37  
  2 McDonald, Kieran             CANADA                 3:51.78  
  3 Delcourt, Tim                CANADA                 3:52.22  
  4 Hunt, Theo                   CANADA                 3:52.24  
  5 Simons, Trey                 BERM                   3:53.09  
  6 Madsen, William              CANADA                 3:53.31  
  7 Winkler, Matthew             CANADA                 3:59.02  
  8 Schiavone, Trevor            CANADA                 4:00.98  
  9 Ascui, Nic                   CANADA                 4:03.16  
 10 Marshall, Adam               USA                    4:09.18  
 11 Oxland, Peter                CANADA                 4:11.09  
 -- De Schiffart, Joel           CANADA                     DNF  
 -- Corrigan, Peter              CANADA                     DNF  

Men 1500 Meter Run ELT TIMEX
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Philiobert-Thiboutot, Ch     CANADA                 3:40.13  
  2 Bruchet, Luc                 CANADA                 3:41.17  
  3 Gorman, Dan                  CANADA                 3:42.42  
  4 Falk, Nick                   CANADA                 3:42.87  
  5 Kent, Justin                 CANADA                 3:43.08  
  6 Esparza, Jesus-Arturo        MEXICO                 3:43.53  
  7 Brockerville, Ryan           CANADA                 3:44.14  
  8 Alexander, Colby             USA                    3:44.62  
  9 Grieve, Kyle                 CANADA                 3:45.71  
 10 Robertson, Karl              CANADA                 3:46.30  
 -- Miner, Matt                  USA                        DNF  
 -- Quigley, Dan                 USA                        DNF  
 -- Childs, Cliff                CANADA                     DNF  

Men Shot Put NTL
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarke, Jordan               USA                     20.50m  
      20.50m  19.60m  20.20m  19.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nedow, Tim                   CANADA                  20.09m  
      FOUL  19.25m  19.60m  20.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chang, Ming-Huang            TAIW                    19.23m  
      19.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.21m  18.29m
  4 Werkskey, Eric               USA                     19.06m  
      18.81m  18.43m  19.06m  FOUL  18.49m  18.69m
  5 Nikfar, Amin                 IRAN                    18.62m  
      18.59m  18.39m  18.58m  FOUL  18.62m  18.10m
  6 Rodhe, Justin                CANADA                  18.02m  
      FOUL  17.89m  FOUL  17.89m  FOUL  18.02m

Men Javelin Throw INTL.
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinsley, Craig               USA                     81.35m  
      78.03m  81.35m  PASS  70.67m  PASS  PASS
  2 Furey, Sean                  USA                     80.19m  
      71.53m  75.06m  75.25m  80.19m  80.10m  FOUL
  3 Hostetler, Cyrus             USA                     76.52m  
      71.12m  70.46m  76.52m  71.29m  PASS  PASS
  4 Young, Ryan                  USA                     73.71m  
      71.30m  FOUL  73.71m  70.42m  FOUL  73.33m
  5 Nielsen, Kyle                CANADA                  72.73m  
      FOUL  72.57m  72.73m  71.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jones, Caleb                 CANADA                  71.67m  
      FOUL  68.81m  FOUL  69.48m  66.10m  71.67m

Leave A Response »

You must be logged in to post a comment.