Full results and story from Harry Jerome Indoor Games

0
583


Doug Clement

Greg Stewart of Kamloops has quite an impressive athletic resume. He has All-Canada honours during a five-year basketball career at Thompson Rivers University, three world championships as a member of Canada’s national men’s volleyball team, has played hockey, lacrosse and baseball and on Saturday at the Harry Jerome Indoor Games presented by TELUS he competed in his first open men’s shot put competition and won.

Not bad for a man of 32 with just one arm.

You could also say he stood out somewhat. He stands 7 feet 2 inches tall.

Born without a left arm from the elbow down, this amazing athlete is being coached in the shot put by one of the best, former Olympic bronze medallist Dylan Armstrong, also a native of Kamloops. While Stewart’s winning throw of 13.10-metres was well short of the meet record of 14.55-metres, Armstrong was nonetheless satisfied. “It was a good start,” he said. “We’re on the right track but we’ve still got lots of work to do. The plan is to come out strong this summer.”

The goal is for Stewart to qualify for the World ParaLYMPIC Games next year in London. And if he makes it, one thing is for sure, he won’t be hard to find in the field.

Meanwhile, 14 records were broken during the meet that saw a record number of participants. One of the most impressive record-breaking performances came from the fleeting feet of University of Calgary’s Stephen Abosi. A former UBC sprinter now taking law in Calgary, Abosi broke his own meet record of 6.89 seconds in his semi-final race hitting the tape in 6.88 seconds then showed his heels to the rest of the field in the final, dropping the record to 6.77 seconds.

One other record fell in the open men’s competition, Ryan Cheng of Vancouver Thunderbirds lowered the 60-metre hurdle mark from 8.28 seconds to 8.23 seconds.

The meet produced two double winners. Matti Erickson of Kootenay Chaos track club established a meet record in the Midget (14-15) boy’s 1200-metres, bringing the old mark of 3:32.45 down to 3:24.51. He just missed a second record in winning the 600-metres, finishing in 1:28.53. The meet mark remains at 1:28.15.

Katarina Vlaholic of Universal Athletics  didn’t break any records but she won both the open women’s 60-metre hurdles (8.89 seconds) and the 60-metre sprint (7.75 seconds),

Of the meet records broken, five others came in the age-group Midget division, athletes 9-15 years.

Kim Young, Meet Director commended the 29 clubs attending, “The efforts of coaches across the province made this event the highlights of the indoor season.”

OUTSTANDING CATEGORY WINNERS

OPEN WOMEN—Katarina Vlahovic (Universal Athletics)

OPEN MEN—Stephen Abosi (Calgary)

U18 WOMEN—Jasneet Nijaar (Universal Athletics)

U18 MEN—Jarrett Chong (South Surrey Athletics)

U14 WOMEN—Maya Baechler (Thunderbirds)

U16 WOMEN—Emma De Boer (Ocean Athletics)

U16  Men  Matti Erickson (Kootenay Chaos)

U14 MEN—Caiden Lee (Ocean Athletics)

MASTER WOMEN—Cindy Obrien Hugh (Greyhounds)

MASTER MEN—Steve Colbert (Greyhounds)

EATON CUP—Vancouver Thunderbirds

PACIFIC WORLD CUP—UBC

MEN’S OPEN

Finals

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl) Pts
1 ABOSI, Stephen 25 CALGARY INTERN 6.77 2(1) 10
2 SANDHU, Amarveer 20 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 6.96 2(2) 8
3 BLACKMAN, Kenny 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.04 2(3) 10
4 HANNAH, Jake 21 UBC Thunderbirds 7.16 1(1) 6
5 CHENG, Ryan 28 VANCOUVER THU 7.22 2(4) 5
6 DAVIS FLORES, Jose 18 VANCOUVER THU 7.25 1(2) 8
7 CARNATE, Brian 41 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.27 1(3) 10
8 PAVEL, Bogdan 22 UBC Thunderbirds 7.28 1(4) 4
9 CHE, Eric 18 KAJAKS TRACK & F 7.29 2(5) 6
SECTION RESULTS
Finals

Pl Name

 

Age Team

 

Time

Section 1 of 2
1 HANNAH, Jake 21 UBC Thunderbirds 7.16
2 DAVIS FLORES, Jose 18 VANCOUVER THU 7.25
3 CARNATE, Brian 41 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.27
4 PAVEL, Bogdan 22 UBC Thunderbirds 7.28
Section 2 of 2
1 ABOSI, Stephen 25 CALGARY INTERN 6.77
2 SANDHU, Amarveer 20 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 6.96
3 BLACKMAN, Kenny 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.04
4 CHENG, Ryan 28 VANCOUVER THU 7.22
5 CHE, Eric 18 KAJAKS TRACK & F 7.29
Prelims

Pl Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Time

 

H (Pl)

1 ABOSI, Stephen 25 CALGARY INTERN 6.88q 1(1)
2 SANDHU, Amarveer 20 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.05q 6(1)
3 BLACKMAN, Kenny 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.08q 4(1)
4 CHE, Eric 18 KAJAKS TRACK & F 7.20q 7(1)
5 CHENG, Ryan 28 VANCOUVER THU 7.26q 8(1)
6 PAVEL, Bogdan 22 UBC Thunderbirds 7.26 4(2)
7 HANNAH, Jake 21 UBC Thunderbirds 7.28 6(2)
8 DAVIS FLORES, Jose 18 VANCOUVER THU 7.29 3(1)
9 CARNATE, Brian 41 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.34 5(1)
10 IRERI, Philip 22 UBC Thunderbirds 7.34 1(2)
11 JOHNSON, Marvin 44 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.38 8(2)
12 CANTARELLA, Egidio 18 VANCOUVER THU 7.43 6(3)
13 CARNEGIE, Tanner 20 UBC Thunderbirds 7.44 2(1)
14 CHOU, Bryce 21 VANCOUVER THU 7.45 7(2)
15 BAINS, Gurkeet 18 UNATTACHED BRI 7.53 7(3)
16 MCCANN, Sancho 34 VANCOUVER THU 7.59 5(2)
17 WANG, Luke Xinxiao 46 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.60 3(2)
18 COLBERT, Steven 53 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.68 2(2)
19 LEE, Sean 18 Burnaby Striders Tra 7.68 8(3)

 

 

 

Finals

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time               Pts

1 CHENG, Ryan 28 VANCOUVER THU 8.23 10
2 PAVEL, Bogdan 22 UBC Thunderbirds 8.33 8
3 SCHULTZ, Kenneth 21 UBC Thunderbirds 8.35 6
FOSTER, Ethan 18 BC Flyers Athletic Cl DQ
BREWER, Jess 72 NANAIMO & DISTRI DNS

 

Prelims

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time    H (Pl)

1 PAVEL, Bogdan 22 UBC Thunderbirds 8.25q 1(1)
2 CHENG, Ryan 28 VANCOUVER THU 8.33q 2(1)
3 SCHULTZ, Kenneth 21 UBC Thunderbirds 8.38q 1(2)
4 FOSTER, Ethan 18 BC Flyers Athletic Cl 9.75q 2(2)
5 BREWER, Jess 72 NANAIMO & DISTRI 11.94q 2(3)
DICKEY, David 64 GREYHOUNDS MA DNS 2
HEAT RESULTS
Prelims

Pl Name

 

Age Team

 

Time

Heat 1 of 2
1 PAVEL, Bogdan 22 UBC Thunderbirds 8.25q
2 SCHULTZ, Kenneth 21 UBC Thunderbirds 8.38q
Heat 2 of 2
1 CHENG, Ryan 28 VANCOUVER THU 8.33q
2 FOSTER, Ethan 18 BC Flyers Athletic Cl 9.75q
3 BREWER, Jess 72 NANAIMO & DISTRI 11.94q
DICKEY, David 64 GREYHOUNDS MA DNS

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl) Pts
1 FISHER, Paul 18 VANCOUVER THU 36.53 1(1) 10
2 CANTARELLA, Egidio 18 VANCOUVER THU 36.71 2(1) 8
3 IRERI, Philip 22 UBC Thunderbirds 37.42 4(1) 10
4 DAVIS FLORES, Jose 18 VANCOUVER THU 37.75 1(2) 6
5 WINKLER, Matthew 30 Unattached 37.81 2(2)
6 ZAMAN, Saif 20 VANCOUVER THU 38.13 1(3) 8
7 PREVOST, Sam 18 VANCOUVER THU 38.76 3(1) 5
8 CHOU, Bryce 21 VANCOUVER THU 39.49 4(2) 6
9 SALDYGA, Oleg 19 Unattached 39.59 2(3)
10 BAINS, Gurkeet 18 UNATTACHED BRI 39.94 4(3) 4
11 ERASO, Juan 18 CHILLIWACK TRAC 40.49 2(4) 3
12 POLJAK, Luka 18 VANCOUVER THU 40.97 4(4) 2
13 KAPS, Linden 18 Mid Island Distance 41.01 7(1) 1
14 WALKER, Samuel 47 GREYHOUNDS MA 41.29 3(2) 10
15 DAVIDESCU, Paul 29 VANCOUVER THU 42.06 3(3) 5
16 SARFATI, Michael 30 UNATTACHED BRI 42.63 4(5) 4
17 MARKEY, Scott 52 CHILLIWACK TRAC 43.68 6(1) 8
18 NERTOMB, Johann 39 UNATTACHED BRI 44.27 6(2) 6
19 PINCKARD, Mark 58 OCEAN ATHLETICS 46.62 3(4) 5
20 CARNATE, Michael 32 UNATTACHED BRI 47.03 7(2) 3
21 PHILLIPS, Mark 53 GREYHOUNDS MA 47.51 5(1) 4
22 CODVILLE, Bill 57 GREYHOUNDS MA 47.57 5(2) 3
23 SMITH, Bradley 58 OCEAN ATHLETICS 52.92 5(3) 2
24 DICKEY, David 64 GREYHOUNDS MA 53.05 5(4) 1
25 KANG, Harjinder 64 GREYHOUNDS MA 55.22 5(5)
26 GEE, Arthur 74 GREYHOUNDS MA 1:02.24 6(3)
27 KREWENCHUK, Spencer 73 GREYHOUNDS MA 1:02.57 6(4)
LOWEN, Nathan 19 UBC Thunderbirds DNS 1
MCCANN, Sancho 34 VANCOUVER THU DNS 3
LOWEN, Samuel 19 UBC Thunderbirds DNS 7
PRATT, Spencer 20 UBC Thunderbirds DNS 7
SECTION RESULTS

Pl Name

 

 

Age

 

 

Team

 

 

Time

Section 1 of 7
1 FISHER, Paul 18 VANCOUVER THU 36.53
2 DAVIS FLORES, Jose 18 VANCOUVER THU 37.75
3 ZAMAN, Saif 20 VANCOUVER THU 38.13
LOWEN, Nathan 19 UBC Thunderbirds DNS
Section 2 of 7
1 CANTARELLA, Egidio 18 VANCOUVER THU 36.71
2 WINKLER, Matthew 30 Unattached 37.81
3 SALDYGA, Oleg 19 Unattached 39.59
4 ERASO, Juan 18 CHILLIWACK TRAC 40.49
Section 3 of 7

1  PREVOST, Sam                                                      18  VANCOUVER THU                           38.76

 

Pl Name Age Team Time
2 WALKER, Samuel 47 GREYHOUNDS MA 41.29
3 DAVIDESCU, Paul 29 VANCOUVER THU 42.06
4 PINCKARD, Mark 58 OCEAN ATHLETICS 46.62
MCCANN, Sancho 34 VANCOUVER THU DNS
Section 4 of 7
1 IRERI, Philip 22 UBC Thunderbirds 37.42
2 CHOU, Bryce 21 VANCOUVER THU 39.49
3 BAINS, Gurkeet 18 UNATTACHED BRI 39.94
4 POLJAK, Luka 18 VANCOUVER THU 40.97
5 SARFATI, Michael 30 UNATTACHED BRI 42.63
Section 5 of 7
1 PHILLIPS, Mark 53 GREYHOUNDS MA 47.51
2 CODVILLE, Bill 57 GREYHOUNDS MA 47.57
3 SMITH, Bradley 58 OCEAN ATHLETICS 52.92
4 DICKEY, David 64 GREYHOUNDS MA 53.05
5 KANG, Harjinder 64 GREYHOUNDS MA 55.22
Section 6 of 7
1 MARKEY, Scott 52 CHILLIWACK TRAC 43.68
2 NERTOMB, Johann 39 UNATTACHED BRI 44.27
3 GEE, Arthur 74 GREYHOUNDS MA 1:02.24
4 KREWENCHUK, Spencer 73 GREYHOUNDS MA 1:02.57
Section 7 of 7
1 KAPS, Linden 18 Mid Island Distance 41.01
2 CARNATE, Michael 32 UNATTACHED BRI 47.03
LOWEN, Samuel 19 UBC Thunderbirds DNS
PRATT, Spencer 20 UBC Thunderbirds DNS

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl) Pts
1 FISHER, Paul 18 VANCOUVER THU 1:26.94 2(1) 10
2 PREVOST, Sam 18 VANCOUVER THU 1:28.77 2(2) 8
3 KAPS, Linden 18 Mid Island Distance 1:28.89 2(3) 6
4 DAVIS, Shemar 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 1:32.09 2(4) 5
5 ISNOR, Jackson 18 Mid Island Distance 1:33.32 1(1) 4
6 PINCKARD, Mark 58 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:39.02 2(5) 10
7 SHARP, Kelly 64 GREYHOUNDS MA 2:07.01 1(2) 8
8 GEE, Arthur 74 GREYHOUNDS MA 3:02.70 1(3) 6
KANG, Harjinder 64 GREYHOUNDS MA DNS 1

 

SECTION RESULTS

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                                                      Time Section 1 of 2

1 ISNOR, Jackson 18 Mid Island Distance 1:33.32
2 SHARP, Kelly 64 GREYHOUNDS MA 2:07.01
3 GEE, Arthur 74 GREYHOUNDS MA 3:02.70
KANG, Harjinder 64 GREYHOUNDS MA DNS
Section 2 of 2
1 FISHER, Paul 18 VANCOUVER THU 1:26.94
2 PREVOST, Sam 18 VANCOUVER THU 1:28.77
3 KAPS, Linden 18 Mid Island Distance 1:28.89
4 DAVIS, Shemar 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 1:32.09
5 PINCKARD, Mark 58 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:39.02

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 WINKLER, Matthew 30 Unattached 2:39.81
2 MEKONNEN, Ephrem 18 NEW WEST SPART 2:46.65 10
3 PAETZEL, Benjamin 19 VANCOUVER OLY 2:51.54 10
4 CHEUNG, Jordan 20 PRAIRIE INN HARR 3:18.69 8
5 SHARP, Kelly 64 GREYHOUNDS MA 4:01.90 10
MACDONALD, Graham 60 UNATTACHED BRI DNS

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 BROATCH, Thomas 20 UBC Thunderbirds 4:13.35 10
2 BIRO, Stefan 20 UBC Thunderbirds 4:16.17 8
3 LOEWEN, Ronald 27 UNATTACHED BRI 4:17.60 6
4 TRALLI, Nicolas 19 UBC Thunderbirds 4:18.39 5
5 WINKLER, Matthew 30 Unattached 4:21.23
6 DINSDALE, Cole 20 UBC Thunderbirds 4:21.39 4
7 LAVIGNE, Etienne 24 Thompson Rivers W 4:26.35 3
8 MORGAN, Troy 19 Thompson Rivers W 4:26.84 2
9 SPRICKERHOFF, Conlan 23 Thompson Rivers W 4:27.55 1
10 CORMIER, Matthew 22 UBC Thunderbirds 4:29.68
11 ISNOR, Jackson 18 Mid Island Distance 4:30.36 10
12 BROWN, Jeremy 42 UNATTACHED BRI 4:35.28 10
13 CHEUNG, Jordan 20 PRAIRIE INN HARR 4:59.20

 

Pl Team Time H (Pl) Pts
1 UBC Thunderbirds (A) 1:33.71 1(1) 10
2 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (C) 1:35.68 1(2) 8
3 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (B) 1:42.92 1(3) 6
4 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:42.92 1(3) 5
5 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (B) 1:43.09 2(1) 4
6 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 1:46.62 1(5) 3
7 GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (B) 1:52.84 2(2) 2
8 GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (D) 2:11.70 2(3) 1
GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (C) DQ 2
GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) DQ 2

 

SECTION RESULTS

Pl  Team                                                                                                                                                         Time

Section 1 of 2

 

1 UBC Thunderbirds (A) 1:33.71
2 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (C) 1:35.68
3 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (B) 1:42.92
3 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 1:42.92
5 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 1:46.62
Section 2 of 2
1 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (B) 1:43.09
2 GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (B) 1:52.84
3 GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (D) 2:11.70
GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (C) DQ
GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) DQ

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark Pts
1 POLJAK, Luka 18 VANCOUVER THU 1.85m 10
2 ABAD, Jero 20 UBC Thunderbirds 1.80m 10
3 FOSTER, Ethan 18 BC Flyers Athletic Cl 1.75m 8
4 MILLOT, Benjamin 22 AVIC – Athletics Vict 1.70m 8
5 SCHULTZ, Kenneth 21 UBC Thunderbirds 1.60m 6
6 NIWINSKI, Chris 61 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1.45m 10
7 CODVILLE, Bill 57 GREYHOUNDS MA 1.35m 8
8 DICKEY, David 64 GREYHOUNDS MA 1.30m 6

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark Pts
1 STEWART, Greg 32 KAMLOOPS TRACK 13.20m 10
2 VANNINI, Phillip 44 NANAIMO & DISTRI 11.60m 10
3 STEELE, Sean 57 AVIC – Athletics Vict 11.43m 8
4 PARAHOO, Vikram 22 VANCOUVER THU 11.41m 8
5 DURGO, Zoltan 58 KAJAKS TRACK & F 9.19m 6
6 NATALE, Andrew 63 Ultra Throw 9.15m 5
7 SCHULTZ, Kenneth 21 UBC Thunderbirds 7.96m 6
8 DICKEY, David 64 GREYHOUNDS MA 6.71m 4
BLACK, James 18 VANCOUVER THU NM

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 WILSON, Tyler 16 OCEAN ATHLETICS 6:48.52 10
2 SOLIVEN, Daniel 17 RACEWALK WEST 6:48.95 8
3 TSE, Johnny 17 RACEWALK WEST 7:00.51 6
4 DANIELSON, Kyra 18 RACEWALK WEST 7:29.63 10
5 CARDLE, Cassidy 16 RACEWALK WEST 7:31.12 10
6 LU, Joean 18 RACEWALK WEST 7:31.65 8
7 YU, Joanna 17 RACEWALK WEST 7:38.83 6
8 HIRANI, Nikhil 16 RACEWALK WEST 7:40.35 5
9 FANG, Erica 16 RACEWALK WEST 9:08.63 8
10 VU, Charlene 17 RACEWALK WEST 9:11.08 5
11 FOOTE, Abresia 19 VALLEY ROYALS T 10:02.76 10
12 SHARP, Suzanne 65 GREYHOUNDS MA 10:03.06 10
BYINGTON, Jeffrey 55 GREYHOUNDS MA DQ
GEE, Arthur 74 GREYHOUNDS MA DQ
MCNAIR, Crawford 82 GREYHOUNDS MA DNS

WOMEN’S OPEN

 

 

Finals

Pl Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Time

 

H (Pl)

 

Pts

1 VLAHOVIC, Katarina 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.75 2(1) 10
2 LEW, Jasmine 18 UNATTACHED BRI 7.85 2(2) 8
3 BOVELL, Logan 18 UNATTACHED BRI 8.01 2(3) 6
4 PEDERSON, Kira 20 UBC Thunderbirds 8.03 2(4) 10
5 FRIEDMANN, Natasha 22 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.23 2(5) 8
6 OANCIA, Sarah 20 UBC Thunderbirds 8.24 1(1) 6
7 RUSSEL, Emily 23 UBC Thunderbirds 8.27 1(2) 5
8 MOORE, Amanda 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.28 1(3) 5
9 URBAN, Jessica 18 VANCOUVER OLY 8.29 1(4) 4
10 CATHCART, Sarah 20 VANCOUVER THU 8.52 1(5) 4
SECTION RESULTS
Finals

Pl Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Time

Section 1 of 2
1 OANCIA, Sarah 20 UBC Thunderbirds 8.24
2 RUSSEL, Emily 23 UBC Thunderbirds 8.27
3 MOORE, Amanda 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.28
4 URBAN, Jessica 18 VANCOUVER OLY 8.29
5 CATHCART, Sarah 20 VANCOUVER THU 8.52
Section 2 of 2
1 VLAHOVIC, Katarina 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.75
2 LEW, Jasmine 18 UNATTACHED BRI 7.85
3 BOVELL, Logan 18 UNATTACHED BRI 8.01
4 PEDERSON, Kira 20 UBC Thunderbirds 8.03
5 FRIEDMANN, Natasha 22 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.23
Prelims

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time    H (Pl)

1 VLAHOVIC, Katarina 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.77q 4(1)
2 BOVELL, Logan 18 UNATTACHED BRI 7.96q 4(2)
3 LEW, Jasmine 18 UNATTACHED BRI 7.98q 3(1)
4 PEDERSON, Kira 20 UBC Thunderbirds 8.06q 2(1)
5 FRIEDMANN, Natasha 22 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.21q 3(2)
6 OANCIA, Sarah 20 UBC Thunderbirds 8.29 3(3)
7 MOORE, Amanda 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.30 2(2)
8 RUSSEL, Emily 23 UBC Thunderbirds 8.32 1(1)
9 URBAN, Jessica 18 VANCOUVER OLY 8.39 4(3)
10 CATHCART, Sarah 20 VANCOUVER THU 8.50 3(4)
11 CASTILLO, Jonah 22 CHILLIWACK TRAC 8.64 1(2)
12 LOPEZ-MCLEAN, Isabel 20 Thompson Rivers W 8.82 1(3)
13 LEBLANC, Aly 18 CHILLIWACK TRAC 9.39 2(3)
LUCAS, Katherine 20 UBC Thunderbirds DNS 1
ANGELL, Kaitlin 21 UBC Thunderbirds DNS 1
WILSON, Tegan Wilson 21 UBC Thunderbirds DNS 2
DUNCANSON, Jade 22 UBC Thunderbirds DNS 4

 

 

Finals

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time               Pts

1 VLAHOVIC, Katarina 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.89 10
2 ELLIOT, Kristie 18 NEW WEST SPART 9.87 8
3 BETZ, Heather 20 UBC Thunderbirds 9.94 10

 

Prelims

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time

1 VLAHOVIC, Katarina 18 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.89q
2 ELLIOT, Kristie 18 NEW WEST SPART 9.68q
3 BETZ, Heather 20 UBC Thunderbirds 9.97q

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl) Pts
1 OANCIA, Sarah 20 UBC Thunderbirds 43.85 2(1) 10
2 SCOBIE, Sophia 18 Mid Island Distance 47.03 2(2) 8
3 MATTHEWS, Quinn 18 AVIC – Athletics Vict 48.48 1(1) 10
4 LEBLANC, Aly 18 CHILLIWACK TRAC 53.74 1(2) 6
5 SIGURDSON, Ellen 18 UNATTACHED BRI 54.55 2(3) 5
6 ORDOWSKI, Linda 58 GREYHOUNDS MA 58.44 1(3) 10
7 VALENTE, Julie 51 GREYHOUNDS MA 1:04.29 1(4) 8
DUNCANSON, Jade 22 UBC Thunderbirds DNS 2

 

SECTION RESULTS

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                                                      Time Section 1 of 2

1 MATTHEWS, Quinn 18 AVIC – Athletics Vict 48.48
2 LEBLANC, Aly 18 CHILLIWACK TRAC 53.74
3 ORDOWSKI, Linda 58 GREYHOUNDS MA 58.44
4 VALENTE, Julie 51 GREYHOUNDS MA 1:04.29
Section 2 of 2
1 OANCIA, Sarah 20 UBC Thunderbirds 43.85
2 SCOBIE, Sophia 18 Mid Island Distance 47.03
3 SIGURDSON, Ellen 18 UNATTACHED BRI 54.55
DUNCANSON, Jade 22 UBC Thunderbirds DNS

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl) Pts
1 ROBINSON, Sofia 18 Mid Island Distance 1:47.17 1(1) 10
2 SCOBIE, Sophia 18 Mid Island Distance 1:51.38 1(2) 10
3 BRIGGS, Nicole 18 Mid Island Distance 1:59.92 1(3) 8
4 ORDOWSKI, Linda 58 GREYHOUNDS MA 2:15.08 2(1) 10
5 LEBLANC, Aly 18 CHILLIWACK TRAC 2:27.23 1(4) 8
6 SHARP, Suzanne 65 GREYHOUNDS MA 2:53.09 2(2) 8

 

SECTION RESULTS

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                                                      Time Section 1 of 2

1 ROBINSON, Sofia 18 Mid Island Distance 1:47.17
2 SCOBIE, Sophia 18 Mid Island Distance 1:51.38
3 BRIGGS, Nicole 18 Mid Island Distance 1:59.92
4 LEBLANC, Aly 18 CHILLIWACK TRAC 2:27.23
Section 2 of 2
1 ORDOWSKI, Linda 58 GREYHOUNDS MA 2:15.08
2 SHARP, Suzanne 65 GREYHOUNDS MA 2:53.09

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 TINKHAM, Mikayla 20 UBC Thunderbirds 4:49.72 10
2 HENNESSEY, Jamie 19 UBC Thunderbirds 4:55.62 8
3 HUSTON, Madelyn 19 UBC Thunderbirds 4:57.22 6
4 MURRAY, Kendra 25 Thompson Rivers W 5:15.34 5
5 PLOUVIER, Manon 18 VANCOUVER THU 5:18.57 10
6 ROBINSON, Sofia 18 Mid Island Distance 5:25.65 8
7 DESBRISAY, Sydney 18 VANCOUVER THU 5:30.13 6
8 CLEMENT, Melanie 42 UNATTACHED BRI 5:30.15 10
9 MORIN-DUNCAN, Madelene 18 Mid Island Distance 6:12.69 5

 

Pl Team Time Pts
1 UBC Thunderbirds (A) 1:52.53 10
2 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A) 2:00.93 8
3 GREYHOUNDS MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CLUB (A)

VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (B)

2:21.38

DNS

6

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark Pts
1 OGILVIE, Colleen 29 VANCOUVER THU 1.65m
2 PETZ, Amy 22 Unattached 1.60m
3 KAWAI, Julie 18 UNATTACHED BRI 1.55m 10
3 CATHCART, Sarah 20 VANCOUVER THU 1.55m
3 BETZ, Heather 20 UBC Thunderbirds 1.55m
6 KEDVES, Sarah 18 AVIC – Athletics Vict 1.50m 8
6 COCKCROFT, Jeannie 53 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1.50m 5.5
6 IRWIN, Lara 20 AVIC – Athletics Vict 1.50m
10 HUI, Andrea 18 VANCOUVER THU 1.45m 5.5
10 MATTHEWS, Quinn 18 AVIC – Athletics Vict 1.45m 5.5
10 SIGURDSON, Ellen 18 UNATTACHED BRI 1.45m

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark Pts
1 CORRALES NELSON, Shiloh 18 Burnaby Striders Tra 11.35m 10
2 KAWAI, Julie 18 UNATTACHED BRI 9.71m 10
3 CATHCART, Sarah 20 VANCOUVER THU 7.71m 8
4 HUI, Andrea 18 VANCOUVER THU 5.94m 8

 

MEN’S U18

 

Finals

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 SATO, Hiroki 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F 7.30 10
2 PEDERSON, Ryan 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.30 7
2 IYUMVA, Cedric 17 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.30 7
4 VALERIO, Julian 17 Burnaby Striders Tra 7.50 5
5 LEGG, Connor 17 WEST VANCOUVE 7.50 4
Prelims

Pl Name

 

 

Age

 

 

Team

 

 

Time

 

 

H (Pl)

1 PEDERSON, Ryan 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.33q 4(1)
2 IYUMVA, Cedric 17 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.34q 1(1)
3 SATO, Hiroki 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F 7.35q 2(1)
4 LEGG, Connor 17 WEST VANCOUVE 7.51q 1(2)
5 TRUSTHAM, Harrison 16 VALLEY ROYALS T 7.62q 2(2)
5 DENMAN, Ryan 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.62q 3(1)
7 BOECHLER, Braiden 16 VANCOUVER THU 7.66 1(3)
8 CROCKER, Casey 17 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 7.66 3(2)
9 TRUONG, Alexander 17 VANCOUVER THU 7.67 2(3)
10 NICOL, Bob 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 7.71 3(3)
11 VERRET, William 17 VANCOUVER THU 7.78 4(2)
12 GILLAN, Aneel 16 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.78 5(1)
13 KETTLEWELL, Ryan 16 AVIC – Athletics Vict 7.84 4(3)
14 CHO, Paul 16 VANCOUVER THU 7.91 5(2)
15 LI, Jedd 16 VANCOUVER THU 7.92 3(4)
16 HARRISON, Oliver 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.01 2(4)
17 ZHOU, Victor 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F 8.01 4(4)
18 TANG, Ethan 17 WEST VANCOUVE 8.08 2(5)
19 WOODS, Jared 17 UNATTACHED BRI 8.39 5(3)
VALERIO, Julian 17 Burnaby Striders Tra DNS 1
MCLEOD, Liam 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F DNS 1
PARSONS, Tyler 17 CHILLIWACK TRAC DNS 5
HEAT RESULTS
Prelims

Pl Name

 

Age Team

 

Time

Heat 1 of 5
1 IYUMVA, Cedric 17 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.34q
2 LEGG, Connor 17 WEST VANCOUVE 7.51q
3 BOECHLER, Braiden 16 VANCOUVER THU 7.66
VALERIO, Julian 17 Burnaby Striders Tra DNS
MCLEOD, Liam 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F DNS
Heat 2 of 5
1 SATO, Hiroki 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F 7.35q
2 TRUSTHAM, Harrison 16 VALLEY ROYALS T 7.62q
3 TRUONG, Alexander 17 VANCOUVER THU 7.67
4 HARRISON, Oliver 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.01

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl) Pts
1 PEDERSON, Ryan 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 38.62 3(1) 10
2 ALLEN, Felix 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 38.89 3(2) 10
3 CALBICK, Cameron 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 39.86 3(3) 8
4 VERRET, William 17 VANCOUVER THU 39.87 1(1) 6
5 GILLAN, Aneel 16 OCEAN ATHLETICS 40.03 2(1) 8
6 BOECHLER, Braiden 16 VANCOUVER THU 40.12 1(2) 5
7 STEVENSON, Sebastian 16 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 40.68 4(1) 4
8 LI, Jedd 16 VANCOUVER THU 41.07 2(2) 6
9 KETTLEWELL, Ryan 16 AVIC – Athletics Vict 41.16 2(3) 5
10 HARRISON, Oliver 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 41.40 2(4) 4
11 ZHOU, Victor 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F 42.66 2(5) 3
12 MANTLE, Luke 17 VANCOUVER THU 42.90 1(3) 2
13 TANG, Ethan 17 WEST VANCOUVE 43.24 1(4) 1
14 CHO, Paul 16 VANCOUVER THU 43.30 4(2) 3
TRUONG, Alexander 17 VANCOUVER THU DQ 1
GILL, Manmeet 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS DQ 4
VILIO, Adam 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS DNS 3
PARSONS, Tyler 17 CHILLIWACK TRAC DNS 3

 

SECTION RESULTS

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                                                      Time Section 1 of 4

1 VERRET, William 17 VANCOUVER THU 39.87
2 BOECHLER, Braiden 16 VANCOUVER THU 40.12
3 MANTLE, Luke 17 VANCOUVER THU 42.90
4 TANG, Ethan 17 WEST VANCOUVE 43.24
TRUONG, Alexander 17 VANCOUVER THU DQ
Section 2 of 4
1 GILLAN, Aneel 16 OCEAN ATHLETICS 40.03
2 LI, Jedd 16 VANCOUVER THU 41.07
3 KETTLEWELL, Ryan 16 AVIC – Athletics Vict 41.16
4 HARRISON, Oliver 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 41.40
5 ZHOU, Victor 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F 42.66
Section 3 of 4
1 PEDERSON, Ryan 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 38.62
2 ALLEN, Felix 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 38.89
3 CALBICK, Cameron 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 39.86
VILIO, Adam 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS DNS
PARSONS, Tyler 17 CHILLIWACK TRAC DNS
Section 4 of 4
1 STEVENSON, Sebastian 16 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 40.68
2 CHO, Paul 16 VANCOUVER THU 43.30
GILL, Manmeet 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS DQ

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl) Pts
1 CALBICK, Cameron 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 1:27.65 1(1) 10
2 VILIO, Adam 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:28.62 1(2) 8
3 HOUSE, Kaelan 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:29.41 1(3) 6
4 VAN ALLEN, Fraser 16 Mid Island Distance 1:30.24 1(4) 10
5 ALLEN, Felix 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 1:31.77 2(1) 8
6 ROSS, Benjamin 17 VANCOUVER THU 1:32.77 2(2) 5
7 WILSON, Tyler 16 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:35.00 1(5) 4
8 PONSFORD, Tyler 17 Mid Island Distance 1:53.18 2(3) 3
MANTLE, Luke 17 VANCOUVER THU NT 2

 

SECTION RESULTS

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                                                      Time Section 1 of 2

1 CALBICK, Cameron 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 1:27.65
2 VILIO, Adam 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:28.62
3 HOUSE, Kaelan 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:29.41
4 VAN ALLEN, Fraser 16 Mid Island Distance 1:30.24
5 WILSON, Tyler 16 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:35.00
Section 2 of 2
1 ALLEN, Felix 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 1:31.77
2 ROSS, Benjamin 17 VANCOUVER THU 1:32.77
3 PONSFORD, Tyler 17 Mid Island Distance 1:53.18
MANTLE, Luke 17 VANCOUVER THU NT

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 ROSS, Benjamin 17 VANCOUVER THU 2:59.44 10
2 SMITH, Lucas 17 UNATTACHED BRI 2:59.90 8

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 VAN ALLEN, Fraser 16 Mid Island Distance 4:29.14 10
2 HOUSE, Kaelan 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 4:34.73 10
3 PETERSEN, Christian 16 VANCOUVER OLY 4:44.13 8
4 MIYA, Riordan 16 VANCOUVER OLY 4:44.55 6
5 PONSFORD, Tyler 17 Mid Island Distance 5:00.43 8

 

 

 

Pl Team Time Pts
1 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 1:41.60 10
2 OCEAN ATHLETICS (A) 1:44.65 8
3 Ready-Set-Go Sprinters (A) 1:46.88 6

 

 

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark Pts
1 CHONG, Jarrett 17 South Surrey Athleti 15.85m 10
2 SOBTI, Druv 17 South Surrey Athleti 14.67m 8
3 BHANDAL, Iqam 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F 12.96m 6
4 HOCHFELDER, Noah 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F 10.19m 5
5 PAULS, Zachary 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F 8.56m 4

 

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark Pts
1 DENMAN, Ryan 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1.80m 10
2 BACHAND, Oren 16 CALTAF ATHLETIC 1.75m 10
3 WESOLOWSKI, Jack 16 CALTAF ATHLETIC 1.75m 8

 

WOMEN’S U18

 

Finals

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time               Pts

1 NIJJAR, Jasneet 17 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.84 10
2 FUNG, Logan 16 VANCOUVER THU 8.14 10
3 TAYLOR, Jesse 16 KAJAKS TRACK & F 8.15 8
4 DICKINSON, Makayla 16 AVIC – Athletics Vict 8.43 6
5 LAFACE, Katie 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.61 5

 

Prelims

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time    H (Pl)

1 NIJJAR, Jasneet 17 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.91q 1(1)
2 FUNG, Logan 16 VANCOUVER THU 8.09q 3(1)
3 TAYLOR, Jesse 16 KAJAKS TRACK & F 8.24q 3(2)
4 DICKINSON, Makayla 16 AVIC – Athletics Vict 8.41q 1(2)
5 LAFACE, Katie 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.56q 2(1)
6 PETERS, Angela 16 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8.56 2(2)
7 PILLER, Ashton 16 VANCOUVER THU 8.78 2(3)
8 STATES-JONES, Trinaya 17 UNATTACHED BRI 8.85 3(3)
9 HUNT, Arden 16 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 9.03 1(3)
10 CUNHA, Alanna 16 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.18 3(4)
11 FARROKH, Shouka 16 VANCOUVER THU 9.30 1(4)
OBIOHA, Chisom 16 GOLDEN EARS AT DNS 2
HEAT RESULTS
Prelims

Pl Name

 

Age Team

 

Time

Heat 1 of 3
1 NIJJAR, Jasneet 17 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.91q
2 DICKINSON, Makayla 16 AVIC – Athletics Vict 8.41q
3 HUNT, Arden 16 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 9.03
4 FARROKH, Shouka 16 VANCOUVER THU 9.30
Heat 2 of 3
1 LAFACE, Katie 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.56q
2 PETERS, Angela 16 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8.56
3 PILLER, Ashton 16 VANCOUVER THU 8.78
OBIOHA, Chisom 16 GOLDEN EARS AT DNS
Heat 3 of 3
1 FUNG, Logan 16 VANCOUVER THU 8.09q
2 TAYLOR, Jesse 16 KAJAKS TRACK & F 8.24q
3 STATES-JONES, Trinaya 17 UNATTACHED BRI 8.85
4 CUNHA, Alanna 16 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.18

 

 

 

Finals

Pl Name

 

Age Team

 

Time

 

Pts

1 NIJJAR, Jasneet 17 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.97 10
2 SANGHA, Manreet 17 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.71 8
Prelims

Pl Name

 

 

Age Team

 

 

Time

1 NIJJAR, Jasneet 17 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.97q
2 SANGHA, Manreet 17 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.79q

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl) Pts
1 WESOLOWSKI, Gabrielle 17 CALTAF ATHLETIC 42.72 1(1) 10
2 FUNG, Logan 16 VANCOUVER THU 43.67 1(2) 10
3 SMITH, Cayla 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 44.05 1(3) 8
4 DICKINSON, Makayla 16 AVIC – Athletics Vict 44.72 1(4) 8
5 MALMQUIST, Katelyn 16 Burnaby Striders Tra 45.47 1(5) 6
6 PILLER, Ashton 16 VANCOUVER THU 47.08 2(1) 5
7 STATES-JONES, Trinaya 17 UNATTACHED BRI 49.87 2(2) 6
8 FARROKH, Shouka 16 VANCOUVER THU 50.16 2(3) 4
9 HANNAFORD, Emma 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 53.41 2(4) 3
COSCO, Danielle 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F DNS 2

 

SECTION RESULTS

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                                                      Time Section 1 of 2

1 WESOLOWSKI, Gabrielle 17 CALTAF ATHLETIC 42.72
2 FUNG, Logan 16 VANCOUVER THU 43.67
3 SMITH, Cayla 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 44.05
4 DICKINSON, Makayla 16 AVIC – Athletics Vict 44.72
5 MALMQUIST, Katelyn 16 Burnaby Striders Tra 45.47
Section 2 of 2
1 PILLER, Ashton 16 VANCOUVER THU 47.08
2 STATES-JONES, Trinaya 17 UNATTACHED BRI 49.87
3 FARROKH, Shouka 16 VANCOUVER THU 50.16
4 HANNAFORD, Emma 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 53.41
COSCO, Danielle 17 KAJAKS TRACK & F DNS

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 SMITH, Cayla 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:44.05 10
2 WESOLOWSKI, Gabrielle 17 CALTAF ATHLETIC 1:44.25 8
3 BAZIW, Bridgett 17 VANCOUVER OLY 1:49.28 6
4 FRIESEN, Emily 16 Mid Island Distance 1:52.15 10

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 MORTIMER, Rachel 17 UNATTACHED BRI 3:16.58 10
2 MILIC, Hannah 17 OCEAN ATHLETICS 3:16.95 8
3 HANNAFORD, Emma 16 LANGLEY MUSTAN 4:00.70 10

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 KOBYLANSKI, Maya 16 OCEAN ATHLETICS 5:08.88 10
2 MACGOWAN, Emily 17 VANCOUVER THU 5:30.29 10
3 FRIESEN, Emily 16 Mid Island Distance 5:33.22 8

 

Pl  Team                                                                                                                                                         Time

  • OCEAN ATHLETICS (A) 1:56.00
  • VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 2:05.00

 

 

 

 

MEN’S U16

 

Finals

Pl Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Time

 

Pts

1 GIBBS, Mitchell 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.49 10
2 JIANG, Roy 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.52 8
3 MA, Quan Ting Thomas 15 VANCOUVER OLY 7.52 6
4 PANESAR, Harvir 15 KAJAKS TRACK & F 7.56 5
5 HSU, Brandon 14 Burnaby Striders Tra 7.78 10
Prelims

Pl Name

 

 

Age

 

 

Team

 

 

Time

 

 

H (Pl)

1 MA, Quan Ting Thomas 15 VANCOUVER OLY 7.50q 3(1)
2 GIBBS, Mitchell 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.52q 3(2)
3 JIANG, Roy 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.55q 4(1)
4 PANESAR, Harvir 15 KAJAKS TRACK & F 7.62q 2(1)
5 HSU, Brandon 14 Burnaby Striders Tra 7.80q 3(3)
6 ANIAMAKA, Praise 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.89 4(2)
7 SHEN, Ajax 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.91 1(1)
8 PEDERSON, Adam 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.96 1(2)
9 PAVLOVIC, Nicholas 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.99 2(2)
10 LIN, Jeffery 14 VANCOUVER THU 8.24 1(3)
11 SILLARS, Taylor 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.56 2(3)
12 BIRADE, Carter 15 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 8.60 4(3)
13 BATES-MONTOYA, Dominic 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.68 1(4)
14 MARTINI, Ryder 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.76 2(4)
15 WHITE, Nicholas 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.92 4(4)
16 DENMAN, Justen 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8.96 3(4)
HEAT RESULTS
Prelims

Pl Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Time

Heat 1 of 4
1 SHEN, Ajax 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.91
2 PEDERSON, Adam 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.96
3 LIN, Jeffery 14 VANCOUVER THU 8.24
4 BATES-MONTOYA, Dominic 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.68
Heat 2 of 4
1 PANESAR, Harvir 15 KAJAKS TRACK & F 7.62q
2 PAVLOVIC, Nicholas 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7.99
3 SILLARS, Taylor 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.56
4 MARTINI, Ryder 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.76
Heat 3 of 4
1 MA, Quan Ting Thomas 15 VANCOUVER OLY 7.50q
2 GIBBS, Mitchell 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.52q
3 HSU, Brandon 14 Burnaby Striders Tra 7.80q
4 DENMAN, Justen 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8.96
Heat 4 of 4

1  JIANG, Roy                                                             15  OCEAN ATHLETICS                           7.55q

2 ANIAMAKA, Praise 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 7.89
3 BIRADE, Carter 15 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 8.60
4 WHITE, Nicholas 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.92

 

 

 

Finals

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 MA, Quan Ting Thomas 15 VANCOUVER OLY 8.73 10
2 CHEUNG, Terence 14 VANCOUVER THU 9.04 8
3 ANIAMAKA, Praise 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.08 6
4 PEDERSON, Adam 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.27 5
5 SILLARS, Taylor 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.81 4
Prelims

Pl Name

 

 

Age Team

 

 

Time

 

 

H (Pl)

MA, Quan Ting Thomas 15 VANCOUVER OLY 8.92q 2(1)
ANIAMAKA, Praise 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.07q 2(2)
PEDERSON, Adam 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.35q 2(3)
CHEUNG, Terence 14 VANCOUVER THU 9.39q 1(1)
SILLARS, Taylor 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.77q 1(2)
BIRADE, Carter 15 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 10.35 1(3)
HEAT RESULTS
Prelims

Pl Name

 

Age Team

 

Time

Heat 1 of 2
1 CHEUNG, Terence 14 VANCOUVER THU 9.39q
2 SILLARS, Taylor 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.77q
3 BIRADE, Carter 15 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 10.35
Heat 2 of 2
1 MA, Quan Ting Thomas 15 VANCOUVER OLY 8.92q
2 ANIAMAKA, Praise 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.07q
3 PEDERSON, Adam 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.35q

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl) Pts
1 ERICKSON, Matti 15 Kootenay Chaos Tra 39.83 2(1) 10
2 ANIAMAKA, Praise 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 39.84 2(2) 8
3 CHEUNG, Terence 14 VANCOUVER THU 40.30 2(3) 6
4 PANESAR, Harvir 15 KAJAKS TRACK & F 40.92 3(1) 5
5 PAVLOVIC, Nicholas 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS 41.73 2(4) 10
6 BATES, Josh 15 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 41.85 2(5) 4
7 SHEN, Ajax 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS 42.53 1(1) 3
8 LIN, Jeffery 14 VANCOUVER THU 42.88 1(2) 8
9 CHASE, Cameron 15 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 42.94 1(3) 2
10 HSU, Brandon 14 Burnaby Striders Tra 43.75 3(2) 6
11 LATURNUS, Cameron 15 Mid Island Distance 44.79 1(4) 1
12 WHITE, Nicholas 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN 46.15 3(3)
13 MARSH, Edward 14 VANCOUVER THU 46.47 1(5) 5
14 BATES-MONTOYA, Dominic 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 47.08 3(4) 4
15 MARTINI, Ryder 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 48.12 3(5) 3
SECTION RESULTS

Pl Name

 

 

Age

 

 

Team

 

 

Time

Section 1 of 3
1 SHEN, Ajax 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS 42.53
2 LIN, Jeffery 14 VANCOUVER THU 42.88
3 CHASE, Cameron 15 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 42.94
4 LATURNUS, Cameron 15 Mid Island Distance 44.79
5 MARSH, Edward 14 VANCOUVER THU 46.47
Section 2 of 3
1 ERICKSON, Matti 15 Kootenay Chaos Tra 39.83
2 ANIAMAKA, Praise 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 39.84
3 CHEUNG, Terence 14 VANCOUVER THU 40.30
4 PAVLOVIC, Nicholas 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS 41.73
5 BATES, Josh 15 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 41.85
Section 3 of 3
1 PANESAR, Harvir 15 KAJAKS TRACK & F 40.92
2 HSU, Brandon 14 Burnaby Striders Tra 43.75
3 WHITE, Nicholas 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN 46.15
4 BATES-MONTOYA, Dominic 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 47.08
5 MARTINI, Ryder 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 48.12

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl) Pts
ERICKSON, Matti 15 Kootenay Chaos Tra 1:28.53 1(1) 10
IFTI, Pirro 15 VANCOUVER OLY 1:36.41 1(2) 8
GILL, Robin 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 1:37.05 1(3) 6
TIMKO, Davis 14 VANCOUVER OLY 1:40.01 2(1) 5
VAN RAAMSDONK, Paul 14 VANCOUVER THU 1:43.70 2(2) 10
BRYDEN, Mac 14 VANCOUVER THU 1:45.41 2(3) 8
LATURNUS, Cameron 15 Mid Island Distance 1:48.14 2(4) 4
GOUDRON, Ryan 15 ROYAL CITY TRAC DNS 1

 

SECTION RESULTS

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                                                      Time Section 1 of 2

1 ERICKSON, Matti 15 Kootenay Chaos Tra 1:28.53
2 IFTI, Pirro 15 VANCOUVER OLY 1:36.41
3 GILL, Robin 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 1:37.05
GOUDRON, Ryan 15 ROYAL CITY TRAC DNS
Section 2 of 2
1 TIMKO, Davis 14 VANCOUVER OLY 1:40.01
2 VAN RAAMSDONK, Paul 14 VANCOUVER THU 1:43.70
3 BRYDEN, Mac 14 VANCOUVER THU 1:45.41
4 LATURNUS, Cameron 15 Mid Island Distance 1:48.14

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 BRITNELL, Marcus 15 VANCOUVER OLY 2:56.17 10
2 BAKER, Isaac 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS 3:12.17 10
3 VAN RAAMSDONK, Paul

GOUDRON, Ryan

14  VANCOUVER THU

15  ROYAL CITY TRAC

3:14.58

DNS

8

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 ERICKSON, Matti 15 Kootenay Chaos Tra 3:24.51 10
2 MARSH, Edward 14 VANCOUVER THU 3:53.64 10
3 HEALEY, Cameron 15 VANCOUVER THU 4:05.86 8
4 HEALEY, Kieran 15 VANCOUVER THU 4:07.37 6
5 MIYA, Renaldo 14 VANCOUVER THU 4:17.42 8
BAKER, Isaac 14 OCEAN ATHLETICS DNS
GOUDRON, Ryan 15 ROYAL CITY TRAC DNS

 

Pl Team Time Pts
1 UNIVERSAL ATHLETICS CLUB (A) 1:44.46 10
2 OCEAN ATHLETICS (A) 1:45.25 8
3 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 1:51.29 6

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark Pts
1 SILLARS, Taylor 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 1.55m 10

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark Pts
1 OGBEIWI, Michael 14 South Surrey Athleti 13.37m 10
2 ULIANA, Matthew 14 VANCOUVER THU 11.68m 10
3 LONGLEY, Ethan 14 South Surrey Athleti 10.15m 8

 

WOMEN’S U16

 

 

Finals

Pl Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Time

 

Pts

1 MAINELLA, Estella 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.08 10
2 ROSS-MCLENNAN, Lola 15 VANCOUVER THU 8.13 8
3 CUMMINGS, Jaeland 14 Burnaby Striders Tra 8.31 6
4 VLAHOVIC, Krysthina 14 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.46 10
5 BORNTRAEGER, Kaylie 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8.63 5
Prelims

Pl Name

 

 

Age

 

 

Team

 

 

Time

 

 

H (Pl)

1 MAINELLA, Estella 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.04q 2(1)
2 ROSS-MCLENNAN, Lola 15 VANCOUVER THU 8.12q 2(2)
3 CUMMINGS, Jaeland 14 Burnaby Striders Tra 8.40q 1(1)
4 VLAHOVIC, Krysthina 14 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.42q 4(1)
5 BORNTRAEGER, Kaylie 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8.46q 1(2)
6 AITKEN, Sophia 14 VANCOUVER THU 8.53 4(2)
7 KANG, Karman 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.60 3(1)
8 ROBERTSON, Veronica 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.64 4(3)
9 BLAKER, Jordan 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.66 4(4)
10 WYLIE, Morgan 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.80 1(3)
11 GEHERAN, Amelia 15 VANCOUVER THU 8.81 1(4)
12 KAMACHI, Audrey 15 VANCOUVER THU 8.84 3(2)
13 TSANG, Natalie 15 VANCOUVER THU 8.90 1(5)
14 REYNOLDS, Isabelle 15 VANCOUVER THU 8.91 2(3)
15 BOYKO, Tayja 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.95 2(4)
16 FEDDER, Leah 15 VANCOUVER THU 9.07 3(3)
17 KENG, Katherine 14 VANCOUVER THU 9.10 3(4)
18 VAN ARKEL, Anneke 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.13 2(5)
19 SAAD, Clara 15 WEST VANCOUVE 9.55 4(5)
COLWELL, Tatum 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN DNS 3
HEAT RESULTS
Prelims

Pl Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Time

Heat 1 of 4
1 CUMMINGS, Jaeland 14 Burnaby Striders Tra 8.40q
2 BORNTRAEGER, Kaylie 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8.46q
3 WYLIE, Morgan 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.80
4 GEHERAN, Amelia 15 VANCOUVER THU 8.81
5 TSANG, Natalie 15 VANCOUVER THU 8.90
Heat 2 of 4
1 MAINELLA, Estella 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.04q
2 ROSS-MCLENNAN, Lola 15 VANCOUVER THU 8.12q
3 REYNOLDS, Isabelle 15 VANCOUVER THU 8.91
4 BOYKO, Tayja 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.95
5 VAN ARKEL, Anneke 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.13
Heat 3 of 4

 

Prelims

Pl Name Age Team Time
1 KANG, Karman 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.60
2 KAMACHI, Audrey 15 VANCOUVER THU 8.84
3 FEDDER, Leah 15 VANCOUVER THU 9.07
4 KENG, Katherine 14 VANCOUVER THU 9.10
COLWELL, Tatum 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN DNS
Heat 4 of 4
1 VLAHOVIC, Krysthina 14 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.42q
2 AITKEN, Sophia 14 VANCOUVER THU 8.53
3 ROBERTSON, Veronica 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.64
4 BLAKER, Jordan 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 8.66
5 SAAD, Clara 15 WEST VANCOUVE 9.55

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl) Pts
1 BORNTRAEGER, Kaylie 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 44.19 5(1) 10
2 ROSS-MCLENNAN, Lola 15 VANCOUVER THU 44.27 2(1) 8
3 AITKEN, Sophia 14 VANCOUVER THU 45.53 3(1) 10
4 CUMMINGS, Jaeland 14 Burnaby Striders Tra 46.02 3(2) 6
5 TAYLOR, Sophie 15 VANCOUVER THU 46.62 5(2) 5
6 WYLIE, Morgan 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 48.18 4(1) 8
7 ROBERTSON, Veronica 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN 48.42 3(3) 4
8 BHULLAR, Jasman 14 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 48.48 3(4) 6
9 BOYKO, Tayja 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 48.91 4(2) 5
10 TSANG, Natalie 15 VANCOUVER THU 49.21 1(1) 3
11 BLAKER, Jordan 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 50.05 5(3) 2
12 KENG, Katherine 14 VANCOUVER THU 50.37 2(2) 4
13 SOKOLIK, Talia 15 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 50.81 3(5) 1
14 GEHERAN, Amelia 15 VANCOUVER THU 50.91 2(3)
15 KAMACHI, Audrey 15 VANCOUVER THU 51.82 2(4)
16 FEDDER, Leah 15 VANCOUVER THU 52.07 1(2)
17 REYNOLDS, Isabelle 15 VANCOUVER THU 52.16 1(3)
18 SADA, Daniela 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 54.58 5(4)
19 SHUFFLEBOTHAM, Zoey 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 54.69 1(4)
20 SCHULZ, Sophia 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 55.02 4(3) 3
COLWELL, Tatum 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN DNS 4
SECTION RESULTS

Pl Name

 

 

Age

 

 

Team

 

 

Time

Section 1 of 5
1 TSANG, Natalie 15 VANCOUVER THU 49.21
2 FEDDER, Leah 15 VANCOUVER THU 52.07
3 REYNOLDS, Isabelle 15 VANCOUVER THU 52.16
4 SHUFFLEBOTHAM, Zoey 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 54.69
Section 2 of 5
1 ROSS-MCLENNAN, Lola 15 VANCOUVER THU 44.27
2 KENG, Katherine 14 VANCOUVER THU 50.37
3 GEHERAN, Amelia 15 VANCOUVER THU 50.91
4 KAMACHI, Audrey 15 VANCOUVER THU 51.82
Section 3 of 5
1 AITKEN, Sophia 14 VANCOUVER THU 45.53
2 CUMMINGS, Jaeland 14 Burnaby Striders Tra 46.02
3 ROBERTSON, Veronica 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN 48.42
4 BHULLAR, Jasman 14 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 48.48
5 SOKOLIK, Talia 15 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 50.81
Section 4 of 5
1 WYLIE, Morgan 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 48.18
2 BOYKO, Tayja 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 48.91
3 SCHULZ, Sophia 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 55.02
COLWELL, Tatum 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN DNS
Section 5 of 5

 

Pl Name Age Team Time
1 BORNTRAEGER, Kaylie 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 44.19
2 TAYLOR, Sophie 15 VANCOUVER THU 46.62
3 BLAKER, Jordan 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 50.05
4 SADA, Daniela 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 54.58

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 SYMON, Ella 15 VANCOUVER THU 1:51.01 10
2 KAWAMURA, Kezia 14 KAJAKS TRACK & F 1:56.41 8
3 BAECHLER, Makenna 15 VANCOUVER THU 2:07.86 6

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time Pts
1 HUNT, Emily 14 Mid Island Distance 3:32.50 10
2 VERSLUIS, Rebecca 15 LANGLEY MUSTAN 3:40.50 10
3 SCHULZ, Sophia 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 3:48.17 8
4 SADA, Daniela 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 3:48.56 8
5 SHUFFLEBOTHAM, Zoey 14 LANGLEY MUSTAN 4:00.67 6

 

 

 

Finals

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time               Pts

1 VLAHOVIC, Krysthina 14 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.51 10
2 KANG, Karman 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.74 10
3 MAINELLA, Estella 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.88 8
4 TSANG, Natalie 15 VANCOUVER THU 10.35 6
5 REYNOLDS, Isabelle 15 VANCOUVER THU 10.36 5
Prelims

Pl Name

 

 

Age Team

 

 

Time

VLAHOVIC, Krysthina 14 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.48q
KANG, Karman 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.75q
MAINELLA, Estella 15 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 9.83q
REYNOLDS, Isabelle 15 VANCOUVER THU 10.57q
TSANG, Natalie 15 VANCOUVER THU 10.64q

 

Pl Team Time Pts
1 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (C) 1:57.82 10
2 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (B) 2:03.99 8
3 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 2:05.32 6

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark Pts
1 BHANDAL, Jasmin 15 KAJAKS TRACK & F 10.38m 10
2 WIDESKI, Victoria 14 KAJAKS TRACK & F 9.78m 10

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark Pts
1 DE BOER, Emma 15 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1.65m 10

 

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 13 YEARS

Finals

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time

1 LEE, Caiden 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8.33
2 DULEY, Logan 13 KAJAKS TRACK & F 8.40
3 CHEUNG, Clarence 13 VANCOUVER THU 8.60
SANDHU, Gurpartap 13 UNATTACHED BRI DNS

 

Prelims

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time

1 LEE, Caiden 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8.37q
2 DULEY, Logan 13 KAJAKS TRACK & F 8.46q
3 CHEUNG, Clarence 13 VANCOUVER THU 8.67q
4 SANDHU, Gurpartap 13 UNATTACHED BRI 8.86q

 

Pl Name Age Team Time
1 LEE, Caiden 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:39.99
2 CHEUNG, Clarence 13 VANCOUVER THU 1:48.98
3 HORLOCK, Brayden 13 VANCOUVER THU 1:58.23
RENTZ, Adam 13 VANCOUVER THU DNS
VAN HAEFF, Mees 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS DNS

 

 

Finals

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time

1 EISSES, Loren 13 VANCOUVER THU 8.30
2 REED, Jordyn 13 VANCOUVER THU 8.73
3 ERDEVICKI, Ana Natalija 13 KAJAKS TRACK & F 8.75
4 COCKS, Abigayle 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.56
5 ANTSCHERL, Sacha 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.78

 

Prelims

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time    H (Pl)

1 EISSES, Loren 13 VANCOUVER THU 8.40q 2(1)
2 ERDEVICKI, Ana Natalija 13 KAJAKS TRACK & F 8.64q 1(1)
3 REED, Jordyn 13 VANCOUVER THU 8.74q 1(2)
4 MARKEY, Clara 12 CHILLIWACK TRAC 9.33q 2(2)
5 COCKS, Abigayle 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.78q 2(3)
6 ANTSCHERL, Sacha 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.89 1(3)
7 SULINA, Nicole 13 WEST VANCOUVE 10.31 2(4)
8 VAN ARKEL, Liedewij 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.83 1(4)
PETERS, Lèah 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS DNS 1
BATES, Zoe 13 Ready-Set-Go Sprint DNS 2
HEAT RESULTS
Prelims

Pl Name

 

Age Team

 

Time

Heat 1 of 2
1 ERDEVICKI, Ana Natalija 13 KAJAKS TRACK & F 8.64q
2 REED, Jordyn 13 VANCOUVER THU 8.74q
3 ANTSCHERL, Sacha 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.89
4 VAN ARKEL, Liedewij 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.83
PETERS, Lèah 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS DNS
Heat 2 of 2
1 EISSES, Loren 13 VANCOUVER THU 8.40q
2 MARKEY, Clara 12 CHILLIWACK TRAC 9.33q
3 COCKS, Abigayle 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.78q
4 SULINA, Nicole 13 WEST VANCOUVE 10.31
BATES, Zoe 13 Ready-Set-Go Sprint DNS

 

Pl Name Age Team Time
1 BAECHLER, Maya 13 VANCOUVER THU 1:44.48
2 WOODE, Rachel 13 UNATTACHED BRI 1:48.52
3 SOOBRIAN, Lauren 13 VANCOUVER THU 1:51.97
4 SYBERG-OLSEN, Kate 13 UNATTACHED BRI 1:54.00
5 BLAIR, Kaitlyn 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:01.94

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark
1 CYR, Lindsay 13 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.81m
2 DRAKE, Serenna 13 Unattached 7.12m
3 VANNINI, Autumn 13 Unattached 5.03m

 

Pl Team Time
1 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (B) 1:59.92
2 OCEAN ATHLETICS (A) 2:03.50
3 OCEAN ATHLETICS (B)

VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A)

2:25.69

DNS

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 12 YEARS

 

Finals

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time

1 FAGBAMIYE, Iyimi 12 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.40
2 DAUGHTERS, Tegan 12 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 9.44
3 DE LA PENA, Gilberto 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.49
4 HODGSON, James 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.57
MARTLAND, Kai 12 VANCOUVER THU DNS

 

Prelims

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time    H (Pl)

1 FAGBAMIYE, Iyimi 12 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.43q 1(1)
2 DAUGHTERS, Tegan 12 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 9.34q 2(1)
3 MARTLAND, Kai 12 VANCOUVER THU 9.35q 1(2)
4 DE LA PENA, Gilberto 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.48q 2(2)
5 HODGSON, James 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.57q 2(3)
6 ISING, Robert 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.07 1(3)
7 WILCH, Jonathan 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.11 1(4)
8 BRUNKE, Kaeden 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.37 1(5)
9 DE LA PENA, Patricio 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.91 2(4)
HEAT RESULTS
Prelims

Pl Name

 

Age Team

 

Time

Heat 1 of 2
1 FAGBAMIYE, Iyimi 12 UNIVERSAL ATHLE 8.43q
2 MARTLAND, Kai 12 VANCOUVER THU 9.35q
3 ISING, Robert 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.07
4 WILCH, Jonathan 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.11
5 BRUNKE, Kaeden 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.37
Heat 2 of 2
1 DAUGHTERS, Tegan 12 Ready-Set-Go Sprint 9.34q
2 DE LA PENA, Gilberto 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.48q
3 HODGSON, James 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.57q
4 DE LA PENA, Patricio 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.91

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl)
1 MARTLAND, Kai 12 VANCOUVER THU 1:52.14 1(1)
2 HODGSON, James 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:53.65 1(2)
3 DE LA PENA, Gilberto 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:57.21 1(3)
4 BRUNKE, Kaeden 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:00.47 1(4)
5 CONDIN, Evan 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:13.37 2(1)
6 WILCH, Jonathan 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:13.86 2(2)
DE LA PENA, Patricio 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS DQ 2
SECTION RESULTS

Pl Name

 

 

Age Team

 

 

Time

Section 1 of 2
1 MARTLAND, Kai 12 VANCOUVER THU 1:52.14
2 HODGSON, James 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:53.65
3 DE LA PENA, Gilberto 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:57.21
4 BRUNKE, Kaeden 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:00.47
Section 2 of 2
1 CONDIN, Evan 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:13.37
2 WILCH, Jonathan 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:13.86
DE LA PENA, Patricio 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS DQ

 

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time

1  SOLMES, Lowell                                                     12  RACEWALK WEST                            4.07

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl)
1 HODGSON, Maella 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:52.41 1(1)
2 MARKEY, Clara 12 CHILLIWACK TRAC 2:01.52 1(2)
3 DABBS, Libby 12 VANCOUVER THU 2:02.05 1(3)
4 SELVAGE, Natalie 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:02.54 1(4)
5 ROZMAN, Renzey 12 KAJAKS TRACK & F 2:12.02 2(1)
6 CLEMENT, Coco 12 VANCOUVER THU 2:15.73 2(2)
SANDHU, Jasleen 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS DQ 2
SECTION RESULTS

Pl Name

 

 

Age Team

 

 

Time

Section 1 of 2
1 HODGSON, Maella 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 1:52.41
2 MARKEY, Clara 12 CHILLIWACK TRAC 2:01.52
3 DABBS, Libby 12 VANCOUVER THU 2:02.05
4 SELVAGE, Natalie 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:02.54
Section 2 of 2
1 ROZMAN, Renzey 12 KAJAKS TRACK & F 2:12.02
2 CLEMENT, Coco 12 VANCOUVER THU 2:15.73
SANDHU, Jasleen 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS DQ

 

Pl Name Age Team Mark
1 YAMOLKY, Lana 12 OCEAN ATHLETICS 5.50m
2 MARKEY, Clara 12 CHILLIWACK TRAC 5.24m

 

Pl Team Time
1 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A) 2:10.17
2 OCEAN ATHLETICS (A) 2:10.99
3 OCEAN ATHLETICS (B) 2:33.30
4 OCEAN ATHLETICS (C) 2:35.45

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 11 YEARS

Pl Name Age Team Time
1 ARDIZZONI, Massimo 11 UNATTACHED BRI 9.12
2 DABBS, Miller 11 VANCOUVER THU 9.46
3 SOMA, Nayan 11 VANCOUVER OLY 9.79
4 BULLOCK, Samuel 11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.90
5 PAIKOS, Tom 11 VANCOUVER THU 9.99
Pl Name Age Team Time
1 DABBS, Miller 11 VANCOUVER THU 2:01.70
2 COLE, Griffin 11 VANCOUVER THU 2:08.65

 

Pl Name Age Team Time
1 CARDEY, Ava 11 VANCOUVER OLY 8.94
2 SYMON, Chloe 11 VANCOUVER THU 9.22
3 ANTSCHERL, Eve 11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.37
4 EICHHORST, Ava 11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.71
5 VAN ARKEL, Madelina 11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.20

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time
1 BARTON, Gabriella 11 VANCOUVER THU 1:59.42
ANTSCHERL, Eve 11 OCEAN ATHLETICS NT

 

Pl Team Time
1 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (B) 2:12.62
2 OCEAN ATHLETICS (A) 2:13.53
3 V JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 10 YEARS

ANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS (A)

2:17.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time H (Pl)
1 NICKERSON, Ryan 10 KAJAKS TRACK & F 9.30 1(1)
2 ANTSCHERL, Oscar 10 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.83 2(1)
3 BOOMER, Harris 10 VANCOUVER THU 10.12 2(2)
4 MACPHERSON, Nicholas 10 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.34 1(2)
5 MANDER, Sobit 10 UNATTACHED BRI 10.54 1(3)
6 VAN ARKEL, Daniel 10 OCEAN ATHLETICS 11.02 2(3)
SECTION RESULTS

Pl Name

 

 

Age Team

 

 

Time

Section 1 of 2
1 NICKERSON, Ryan 10 KAJAKS TRACK & F 9.30
2 MACPHERSON, Nicholas 10 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10.34
3 MANDER, Sobit 10 UNATTACHED BRI 10.54
Section 2 of 2
1 ANTSCHERL, Oscar 10 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.83
2 BOOMER, Harris 10 VANCOUVER THU 10.12
3 VAN ARKEL, Daniel 10 OCEAN ATHLETICS 11.02
Pl Name Age Team Time
1 BOOMER, Harris 10 VANCOUVER THU 2:00.88
2 PHIPPS, Cameron 10 VANCOUVER THU 2:09.51
3 MACPHERSON, Nicholas 10 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:16.95
4 SELVAGE, Austin 10 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:17.44
5 NICKERSON, Ryan 10 KAJAKS TRACK & F 2:22.34

 

 

Pl Name Age Team Time
1 WILLIAMS, Aaysia 10 UNATTACHED BRI 8.99
2 OMOYENI, Rantioluwa 10 UNATTACHED BRI 9.45
3 VENIER, Vittoria 10 WEST VANCOUVE 9.67
4 ADLER, Haven 10 WEST VANCOUVE 10.07
NYANDORO, Mikaela 10 WEST VANCOUVE DNS

Pl  Team

1   OCEAN ATHLETICS (A)                                                                                                                    2.36.14

 

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 9 YEARS

 

Pl Name Age Team Time
1 WOODE, Nolan 9 UNATTACHED BRI 12.14
2 CONDIN, Ben 9 OCEAN ATHLETICS 12.30
WOOD, Finn 9 UNATTACHED BRI DNS
Pl Name Age Team Time
1 WOODE, Nolan 9 UNATTACHED BRI 2:27.16
2 BURGESS, Phoenix 9 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:30.64

 

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time

1  DEHAL, Sasha                                                         9   OCEAN ATHLETICS                        11.71

Pl Name Age Team Time
1 BARTON, Alice 9 VANCOUVER THU 2:26.62
2 DEHAL, Sasha 9 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:34.48
3 BLAIR, Anna 9 OCEAN ATHLETICS 2:37.12

 

 

1   OCEAN ATHLETICS (A)          2:56.75

MASTERS

 

 

 

Age

 

Team

 

Time

 

H (Pl)

 

Pts

44 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.39 2(1) 10
46 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.67 3(1) 8
41 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.77 1(1) 6
47 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.86 5(1) 5
53 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.86 7(1) 4
39 UNATTACHED BRI 7.98 5(2) 3
52 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.05 6(1) 2
53 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.09 6(2) 1
54 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.16 7(2)
44 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.16 6(3)
47 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.25 5(3)
56 Unattached 8.26 7(3)
52 CHILLIWACK TRAC 8.48 4(2)
53 VANCOUVER THU 8.53 2(2)
50 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.66 4(3)
61 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8.67 3(2)
55 BC Flyers Athletic Cl 8.68 3(3)
59 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.71 6(4)
60 WEST VANCOUVE 8.95 1(2)
63 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.97 3(4)
56 WEST VANCOUVE 9.05 2(3)
53 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.12 2(4)
63 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.29 3(5)
59 UNATTACHED BRI 9.51 7(4)
57 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.54 1(3)
55 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.58 5(4)
64 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.61 1(4)
48 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.71 7(5)
74 GREYHOUNDS MA 10.39 5(5)
64 GREYHOUNDS MA 10.88 2(5)
75 GREYHOUNDS MA 11.05 4(4)
73 GREYHOUNDS MA 11.43 6(5)
89 UNATTACHED BRI 11.63 1(5)
54 GREYHOUNDS MA DNF 4  

 

         
     
Open

Pl Name

 

 

Age

 

 

Team

 

 

Time

 

 

H (Pl)

 

 

Pts

1 MCCANN, Sancho 34 VANCOUVER THU 7.69 4(1) 10
SECTION RESULTS
Masters

Pl Name

 

Age

 

Team

 

Time

Section 1 of 7
1 CARNATE, Brian 41 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.77
2 TODD, Michael 60 WEST VANCOUVE 8.95

 

 

 

 

Masters

Pl  Name                                                                     Age Team                                                 Time               Pts

1 O’BRIEN HUGH, Cindy 60 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.40 10
2 EVANS, Sharon 48 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.47 8
3 VALENTE, Julie 51 GREYHOUNDS MA 11.82 6
ELLIOTT, Jill 56 NEW WEST SPART DNS

 

 

 

 

Masters

Pl Name Age Team Time
3 CODVILLE, Bill 57 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.54
4 DICKEY, David 64 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.61
5 LESAGE, Norman 89 UNATTACHED BRI 11.63
Section 2 of 7
1 JOHNSON, Marvin 44 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.39
2 PREVOST, Derek 53 VANCOUVER THU 8.53
3 LAWSON, Wayne 56 WEST VANCOUVE 9.05
4 PHILLIPS, Mark 53 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.12
5 KANG, Harjinder 64 GREYHOUNDS MA 10.88
Section 3 of 7
1 WANG, Luke Xinxiao 46 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.67
2 NIWINSKI, Chris 61 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8.67
3 MAGUIRE, Hugh 55 BC Flyers Athletic Cl 8.68
4 DAVY, Brent 63 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.97
5 CARWANA, James 63 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.29
Section 4 of 7
2 MARKEY, Scott 52 CHILLIWACK TRAC 8.48
3 SMITH, Robert 50 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.66
4 SHAH, Surinder 75 GREYHOUNDS MA 11.05
BRADECAMP, Michael 54 GREYHOUNDS MA DNF
Section 5 of 7
1 WALKER, Samuel 47 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.86
2 NERTOMB, Johann 39 UNATTACHED BRI 7.98
3 NOURAEI, Shahryar 47 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.25
4 GILL, Parmjit 55 OCEAN ATHLETICS 9.58
5 GEE, Arthur 74 GREYHOUNDS MA 10.39
Section 6 of 7
1 PRETORIUS, Pete 52 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.05
2 ZURKOVIC, Branko 53 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.09
3 GUZMAN, Jay 44 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.16
4 WOODS, Jorge 59 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.71
5 KREWENCHUK, Spencer 73 GREYHOUNDS MA 11.43
Section 7 of 7
1 COLBERT, Steven 53 GREYHOUNDS MA 7.86
2 AUJLA, Jess 54 GREYHOUNDS MA 8.16
3 SCHERBININ, Vadim 56 Unattached 8.26
4 EBEL, Kenton 59 UNATTACHED BRI 9.51
5 SWETNAM, Roger 48 GREYHOUNDS MA 9.71
Open

Pl Name

 

Age Team

 

Time

Section 4 of 7
1 MCCANN, Sancho 34 VANCOUVER THU 7.69