Vic City Invite results

June 9, 2017 0

See Community race results from same night>>

Join discussion forum on this subject>>

Vic City Invite
Men’s A – 1500m
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
7 1 m Lucas Jarron 3:50.06
6 2 m Christian Gravel 3:51.07
3 3 m Royden Radowits 3:51.27
10 4 m Kieran Lumb 3:51.35
9 5 m Maxilian Trummer 3:52.38
5 6 m Declan White 3:52.49
8 7 m John Gay 3:52.68
2 8 m Levi Neufeld 3:55.52
4 9 m Brendan Hoff 3:57.52
1 10 m Kieran McDonald 4:05.62

 

Women’s A – 800m
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
4 1 f Annie LeBlanc 2:04.87
7 2 f Claudia Saunders 2:05.34
2 3 f Maite Bouchard 2:05.39
9 4 f Eleanor Fulton 2:05.40
3 5 f Helen Crofts 2:06.32
1 6 f Jessica Smith 2:06.35
6 7 f Laureau Cote 2:06.87
8 8 f Baylee Myers 2:08.75

 

Women’s 1500m
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
5 1 f Regan Yee 4:12.32
6 2 f Jessica O’Connell 4:12.39
3 3 f Mariah Kelly 4:12.85
2 4 f Sarah Inglis 4:12.99
9 5 f Eleanor Fulton 4:13.33
4 6 f Erica Digby 4:14.79
12 7 f Melissa Jones 4:19.37
8 8 f Jenna Westaway 4:23.15
13 9 f Natalia Hawthorn 4:26.58
15 10 f Kirsten Lee 4:27.95
11 11 f Sandra Kilmartin 4:30.18
14 12 f Nicole Soderberg 4:32.93
16 13 f Bridget Pyke 4:44.46
17 14 f Amy Morris 5:01.34

 

Women’s 800m
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
7 1 f Andrea Propp 2:06.41
5 2 f Raquel Lambdin 2:07.01
6 3 f Casey Atkin 2:07.41
3 4 f Dalanne Zanotelli 2:07.46
4 5 f Elecktra Laxdal 2:16.25
7 6 f Bailey Sallis 2:16.25
10 7 f Meg Harradine 2:17.32
9 8 f Alisa Lyesin 2:18.34
1 9 f Jessica Baraskewich 2:18.97

 

Men’s 800m
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
8 1 m Marco Arop 1:49.30
5 2 m Tyler Smith 1:49.52
6 3 m Thomas Riva 1:50.31
1 4 m Rhys Kramer 1:50.59
7 5 m Cole Peterson 1:50.85
4 6 m Adam Paul-Morris 1:51.18
3 7 m Dan Block 1:51.43
2 8 m Rob Denault 1:54.24
9 9 m Cal Westaway 1:54.94

 

Men’s 800m 2/3 Place only
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
6 1 m Matthew Van-Mulligen
4 2 m Ty Fucco
5 3 m Ryan Korol
3 4 m Vlad Lyesin
1 5 m Adam Marshall
8 6 m Eric Pollard
2 7 m Tyler Dejong
7 8 m Max Serviss

 

Men’s 1500m B
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
1 1 m Jack Stanley 4:06.75
6 2 m Liam Stanley 4:12.12
8 3 m Jack Cooper 4:12.41
5 4 m Angus Brown 4:15.10
3 5 m Michael Barber 4:18.03
4 6 m Liam Dwyer 4:18.03
7 7 m Tyler Dozzi 4:18.12
2 8 m Jack Boden 4:18.82
10 9 m Rob Deacon 4:19.60
9 10 m Cooper Langard 4:25.47
12 11 m Joe Robertson 4:25.51
11 12 m Findlay Day 4:34.47

 

Men’s 800 3/3
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
1 m Matt Thibodeau 1:58.13
2 m Michael Keane 1:59.21
3 m Ron Loewen 2:01.26
4 m Thomas Grabher 2:03.77
5 m Devin Galway 2:11.93
6 m Liam Hoogewerf 2:12.31
7 m Brodie Cote 2:13.59

Leave A Response »

You must be logged in to post a comment.