Harry Jerome Track Classic Preliminary Start Lists

May 9, 2015 0

HJ Track Classic jpg copy 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Subject to change

Preliminary Start list subject to change as of May 8 -6PM
Men
Event Name Country 2015 SB PB
200m M Wallace Spearmon’84 USA 20.64r 19.65
Jeremy Dodson’87 Samoa 20.59(0.6) 20.27(1.6)
Gavin Smellie’86 CAN 20.84(0.9) 20.45(0.4)
Dontae Richards-Kwok’89 CAN 10.78(0.9) 20.74(0.9)
Gerald Phiri’88 Zambia 10.17(1.5) 10.03
Curtis King’88 USA 21.18(1.4) 21.07(1.2)
Rohan Stewart’90 CAN 21.61(0.2) 21.20(0.6)
200m NAT Tremaine Harris’92 CAN 20.22(-0.5)
Bismark Boatang’92 CAN ‘21.24(0.2) 21.24(0.2)
Dushane Ferrier’90 CAN ‘21.26(-0.1 21.26(-0.1)
Andre Ford’95 CAN 21.82I ‘21.90(1.3)
400m M Jeremy Wariner’84 USA 45.98 43.45
Latoy Williams’88 BAH 45.79 44.73
Josh Mance’92 USA 46.98 44.83
Patrick Feeney’91 USA 45.51 45.51
Frankie Wright’85 USA 21.52(1.1) 46.24
Nathan George’94 CAN 47.37 46.69
Michael Aono’98 CAN 46.96 46.96
800m M Boris Berian’92 USA 1:45.3 1:45.3
Anthony Romaniw’91 CAN 1:49.0 1:45.7
Alex Ullman’92 CAN 1:49.5 1:47.7
800m NAT Tyler Smith’94 CAN 1:51.6 1:47.7
Adam Paul Morris’92 CAN 1:50.4 1:49.4
Brendon Restall94 CAN 1:20.74i 1:49.7
Isaac Penner’96 CAN 1:21.98i 1:51.3
Lukas Jarron’95 CAN 1:51.5 1:51.5
Dean Ellenwood’98 CAN 1:52.1 1:52.1
Devon Rajala CAN 1:55.7 1:55.7
1500m NAT Matt Hillenbrand’92 USA 4:06.34M 3:39.8
Matthew Clowes’89 GB 3:42.2 3:42.2
Dan Gorman’88 CAN 3:48.7 3:41.0
Declan White’92 GB 3:53.8 3:45.3
Travis Vugteveen’92 CAN 3:47.6 3:47.6
John Corbit’85 CAN 3:51.7 3:48.7
Dawson Vorderbruegg’89 USA 4:13.34M 3:48.0
Jack Williams’93 CAN ‘3:49.11 03:49.1
Cole Peterson’93 CAN 4:06.47M 4:06.47M
Marc Antoine-Roleau’93 CAN 03:50.4 3:50.4
Theo Hunt’88 CAN 3:57.5 3:52.2
Adam Marshall’95 CAN 1:54.5 3:55.0
Mile M Nate Brannen’82 CAN 3:41.0 3:52.63M
AJ Acosta’88 USA 4:01.34M 3:53..76M
Garrett Heath’85 USA 13:16.3 3:53.15 M
Taylor Milne’81 CAN 4:02.83 Mi 3:54.29M
Juan Luis Barrios’83 MEX 13:15.7 3:57.34M
Jeremy Rae’91 CAN 3:43.0 3:38.3
Eric Avilla’89 USA 3:41.0 3:56.89 M
Ross Proudfoot’92 CAN 4:01.47 Mi 3:39.5
Luc Bruchet’91 CAN 3:50.9 3:57.71 Mi
Grant Fisher’97 USA 3:42.9 3:42.9
Thomas Riva’92 CAN 3:43.0 3:43.0
3K SC M Donald Cowart’85 USA 4:06.22M 8:26.4
Ryan Brockerville’89 CAN 8:43.7 8:37.6
Jesus Romo USA 8:49.5 8:48.3
Justin Kent’92 CAN 8:48.2 8:48.1
Antoine Thibeault’94 CAN 14:05.1 8:54.4
Deon Clifford’94 CAN 9:20.1 8:59.3
Cody Therrien’92 CAN 8:13i 9:15.8
Joel De Schiffart’94 CAN 8:25.61i 09:12.0
Michael Milic’89 CAN 8:59.2 ‘8:59.2
John Gay’96 CAN 9:19.7 9:19.7
High Jump M Mike Mason’86 CAN 2.28 2:31
Donte Nall’88 USA 2.21 2.26m
David Smith’92 PUR 2:22 2.24
Django Lovett’92 CAN 2.21i 2.21i
Jeremey Eckert’90 CAN 2:14 2:16
Philippe St-Hilaire’95 CAN 2.05 2.13
Javelin M Rick Doleza’85l USA 79.69 83.50m
Sean Furey’82 USA NT 82.73
Craig Kingsley’89 USA 77.85 82.31
Curtis Moss’87 CAN NT 81.21
Kyle Nielsen’89 CAN 72.24 77.24
Caleb Jones’91 CAN 71.31 76.66
Andy White’89 CAN 68.5 72.35
Jared Baird’89 CAN 70.28 71.46
Dillon Mayhew’95 CAN NT 65.45m
Shot Put Eric Werskey’87 USA 19.63 20.13
WOMEN
Event Name Country ‘2015 PB
200m W Leslie Cole’87 USA 22.99(2.0) 22.63(0.9)
Kimberly Hyacinthe’89 CAN 23.72(0.6) 22.78(1.6)
Shai-anne Davis’93 CAN 7.45i 23.12((1.6)
Terra Evans’89 USA 11.61(0.5) 23.24(0.6)
Khamica Bingham’94 CAN 7.19i 23.46(1.8)
Leah Walkeden’93 CAN 23.88(0.5) 23.88(0.5)
Ashante Little’92 USA 56.69H 24.04(-2.9)
200m NAT
Candace Jackson’91 USA 23.44(0.0) 23.11(0.8)
Loudia Laarman’91 CAN 11.78(0.7) 23.58
Cheria Morgan’89 CAN 11.81(2.0) 11.68
400m W Kineke Alexander’86 VIN 51.49 51.23
Carol Rodriquez USA 52.6 51.39
Jenna Martin-Evans’88 CAN 53.8 51.53
Carline Muir’87 CAN 51.77r 51.55
Amonn Nelson’88 CAN 53.9 52.51
Fawn Dorr’87 CAN 52.13r 52.51
Kendra Clarke’96 CAN 54.13 53.92
Zion Corrales-Nelson’98 CAN 57.03 54.18
800m W Phoebe Wright’88 USA 2:01.6 1:58.2
Melissa Bishop’88 CAN NT 1:59.7
Jessica Smith’89 CAN 2:04.0 1:59.9
Karine Belleau-Belevieau CAN 2:04.0 2:01.1
Rachel Aubry’90 CAN 2:04.2 2:02.0
Rachel Francois’92 CAN 1:29.17i 2:02.2
800m W Nat Shannon Leinert’87 USA 2:06.2 2:01.6
Megan Malsarte’92 USA 2:02.1 2:04.1
Bethany Praska’89 USA 2:04.9 2:02.8
Samantha Murphy’92 CAN 2:06.5 2:02.1
Dominique Jackson’89 USA 2:07.6 2:03.9
Ginelle DeMone’98 CAN 2:09.3 2:08.8
1500m W NAT Ruriko Kubio’89 JPN 4:25.7 4:15.9
Erica Digby’89 CAN 4:17.1 4:17.1
Kendra Pomfret’91 CAN 4:18.9 4:18.9
Anne St Geme Beck’87 USA NT 04:19.3
Morgan Mosby’91 USA 4:46.19 Mi 1.531944444
Kristy Legg’90 GB 4:19.1 4:15.0
Shauna McInnis’92 CAN 4:29.97i 4:24.0
Marina Voderbruegger’91 USA 4:24.1 4:24.1
Madeleine Sumner’98 CAN 4:27.1 4:27.1
Rhiannon Evans’91 CAN 4:29.7 4:29.7
Claire Sumner’95 CAN 9:45.0 4:34.5
Mile W Hilary Stellingwerff’81 CAN 4:13.6 4:05.0
Sarah Brown’86 USA 4:08.1 4:05.3
Alexa Efraimson’97 USA 4:09.4 4:07.0
Melissa Salerno’86 USA 4:16.2 4:12.4
Lauren Paquette’86 USA NT 4:09.9
Jessica O’Connell’89 CAN 4:18.2 4:11.8
Angela Bizzarri’88 USA 15:30 4:32.57 M
Mariah Kelly’91 CAN 4:16.2 4:16.2
Rachel Cliff’88 CAN 15:33.2 4:16.5
Sarah Inglis’91 GB ‘4:16.84i 4:16.84i
Lindsay Butterworth’92 CAN 4:18.3 4:18.3
Fiona Benson’92 CAN 4:18.7 4:18.7
100m H Angela Whyte’80 CAN 7.72Hi 12.63(1.4)
Jessica Zelinka’81 CAN 7.59i 12.65(1.3)
Phylicia George’87 CAN 13.16(0.9) 12.65(-0.2)
Lindasy Lindley’89 NIG 12.97(1.3) 12.97(1.3)
Kierre Beckles’90 BAR 13.00(0.9) 12.98(0.9)
Christie Gordon’86 CAN 13.30(0.6) 13.21 (1.4)
Kaylon Eppinger’89 USA 13.28(-0.1) 13.28(-0.1)
Karelle Edwards’90 CAN 13.36(1.0) 13.36(1.0)
100mH NAT Nikkita Holder’87 CAN 8.33i 12.80(0.7)
Michelle Young’92 CAN 13.49(-0.1) 13.38(1.1)
Lindsey Hall’91 USA 13:81)0.2) 13.51(1.8)
3000m SC W Genevieve Lalonde’91 CAN ‘9:46.05 09:46.1
Lennie Waite’86 GB 9:50.3 9:48.2
Kimber Mattox USA 9:59.7 9:51.3
Marie Bernard’93 CAN 9:53.7 9:53.7
Regan Yee’95 CAN 10:21.4 10:21.4
Pole Vault Kelsie Ahbe’91 CAN 4.47m 4.47m
Heather Hamilton’88 CAN 4.20m 4.40m
Allison Stokke’89 USA 4.15i 4.36m
Leanna Carriere’85 CAN 4.2 4.20m
Mallory Gilbert’85 USA 3.86i 4.15m
Robyn Webster’88 CAN 3.66mi 3.90m
Madison Evans’96 CAN 3.68 3.81m
Long Jump W Christabel Nettey’91 CAN 6.99m 6.99i
Malaini Payton’91 USA 6.34(1.6) 6.44m(1.5)
Sabrina Nettey’90 CAN 5.71 6.32
Lindsey Hall’91 USA 5.99m(0.4) 5.99m(0.4)
Kaylon Eppinger’89 USA 5.93i 5.93i
Javelin W Liz Gleadle’88 CAN NT 64.50m
Coralys Ortiz’85 PUR 52.8 58.22
Lindsey Hall’91 USA 45.29m 51.27m

Leave A Response »

You must be logged in to post a comment.