Genevieve Lalonde defends, Mike Tate win first Canadian Cross Country Championships

1

© Copyright – 2019 – Athletics Illustrated

“A runner is a miser, spending the pennies of his energy with great stinginess, constantly wanting to know how much he has spent and how much longer he will be expected to pay. He wants to be broke at precisely the moment he no longer needs his coin.”

― John L. Parker Jr., Once a Runner

Mike Tate leads Connor Black and Lucas Bruchet over the hay bales. Photo credit: Christopher Kelsall

Although the above quote may apply to some of the competitors of the 2019 Canadian Cross-Country Championships, it didn’t appear so for Speed River Track and Field Club’s Mike Tate, the 2019 senior men’s champion. He took the pace out hard and although he denies it, it appeared he tried to take two-time defending champion Lucas Bruchet’s legs out by making him work very hard from the gun.

Bruchet had raced a 5K road race in Silicon Valley two days prior, finishing in the time of 14:11.

“I didn’t really have a plan in place. I did know that Luc did that road 5K two days ago, so I was hoping he would feel that. I was hoping it would be quick. I got up there with my buddy Connor Black who is an long-time training partner and a really good friend. I just worked with him to keep it hot. And it worked.”

Tate wrested the lead away during the final lap and then held on to take his first Canadian Cross Country Championships title.

Black, a USport champion with the Calgary Dinos, now training in Guelph, ON, finished a strong third. They finished in 29:10, 29:12 and 29:18, respectively.

Asked how it sounds to be called 2019 national champion Tate told Athletics Illustrated, “Sounds pretty good. I have wanted this since last year. Last year he (Bruchet) got away from me. I knew it was going to be extremely tough to battle as Luc is always ready to go here. It was a good day for me.”

For the win, he earned a spot on Team Canada to race at the 2020 Pan Am Cross Country Cup in Victoria on Feb. 29. Asked if he will be racing, he said, “Any time you get a chance to represent your country, you need to take a long hard look at that. My focus going forward is on the 2020 Tokyo Olympics, so I will need to talk to my coach about this. It will definitely be a discussion.”

Lucas Bruchet. Photo credit: Christopher Kelsall

“Anybody looking for their first national title wants it a lot,” shared Bruchet. “Not that I was complacent by any means, but I am sure he had the fire burning and he ran the race very well. Congratulations to him.”

In regards to whether the Turkey Trot race affected him, Bruchet didn’t think it played a role. “I felt pretty good. Just the way this fall played out, I ran a track race in Japan in October and that was definitely the focus during September and October. So I ran less volume than I had in the previous two falls.”

He also enjoyed a spate of training at altitude. His usual 90-mile weeks of training didn’t happen. He got in just one of those during the fall.

The Clearbrook Park course is primarily flat, however, it offers one steep hill 1.2K. With the cool temperatures and recent dry weather, the surface was firm and fast. This may have worked to Tate’s advantage.

In the senior women’s race, defending champion Genevieve Lalonde didn’t make a move until she was on the other side of the infamous hill for the fifth and final time. With just a little less than a kilometre to the finish, she buried the field, after having worked hard to keep the pace honest. She appeared to have worked hard for the win – spending all of her pennies wisely.

The theme of the day was of stong performances by steeplechasers.

Lalonde ran most of the race with Sarah Inglis, Maria Bernard-Galea and Natasha Wodak, however, a rested Wodak knew going in that she wasn’t as fit as she would need to be to try to capture the win.

Genevieve Lalonde (L) and Sarah Inglis (R) lead the field up the hill for the third of five times. Photo credit: Christopher Kelsall

“It was a pretty tough race out there. We have such a talented group of women and they definitely didn’t disappoint and they set a fast pace. I had never raced Sarah Inglis before, so I was looking forward to the opportunity. Maria Bernard-Galea had a great race. And there was just a stream of talented ladies that followed. I am very tired now though,” said Lalonde.

Regan Yee and Victoria Coates were not too far off the lead for much of the race and finished fifth and sixth.

The Langley Mustangs, of which Inglis, Yee, Lindsay Carson and Ally Ginther are members, won the senior women’s title (see full results below).

Lalonde has been in Victoria for the past month. She will train at elevation and then return for the 2020 Pan Am Cross Country Cup taking place in Victoria at Bear Mountain Golf Resort.

Lalonde is a 2016 Rio Olympian and Canadian record holder of the 3,000m steeplechase.

The first three finished in the times of 33:22, 33:31 and 33:46, respectively.

“I’m happy! I ran pretty much exactly how I thought I would,” said Wodak “We took two full weeks off after Doha World Championships in October – then just easy running until November. So considering I only have a handful of workouts under my belt – I’m stoked with the race! It was a fun race except for the hay bales!” She joked.

Inglis was also happy with her performance. “Really happy with the race, I gave it my all! Gen is so strong over cross-country and it was a great battle with her. Also, the Mustangs Endurance Group women won the team club title so was we were all really excited to achieve that goal.”

Wodak and Inglis were scheduled to leave for Barbados for some sun and road racing, Sunday.

U20 Women

Pre-race favourite Taryn O’Neill won the 6K race in the time of 20:45. She finished less than four seconds ahead of Scottish runner Naomi Lang, who is in Canada on an exchange program with the University of British Columbia Thunderbirds.

Sadie Sigfstead from Edmonton finished third. She is just 16-years-of-age. Although she could have competed in the U18 race, she was looking for a spot on the Junior Pan Am Cross Country Cup team, and she earned it.

She finished in the time of 20:52.

O’Neill will be over 20-years-of-age, so she is not eligible for Pan Ams as a junior, while Lang is Scottish and therefore is also out. Sigfstead is the first qualifier. Abbey Yuhaz representing Laurel Creek Track and Field Club finished fourth and earned the second spot.

Asked how it sounds to be called 2019 Canadian Cross Country Champion O’Neill said, “Good. It’s been a long time.”

O’Neill was coming off of running the NCAA championships for Northern Arizona University one week prior. Asked if she feels she recovered in time from that race, she joked, “I don’t think it is possible to ever recover from that race.”

She started her NCAA career with Villanova and then moved to NAU.

“It was an easy transition, or as easy as it could be. I love NAU.”

U20 Men

It was all Ontario in the U20 men’s race with Andrew Davies winning in the time of 24:38 over Marc-Andre Trudeau Perron who finished in 24:59. Kevin Robertson with the Ottawa Lions finished third. He crossed the line in the time of 25:00.

Eleven of the first 19 finishers were from Ontario. Trudeau Perron was representing Team Quebec as was fifth-place finisher Philippe Morneau-Cartier.

Some of the Quebec runners were missed by the media leading up to the meet, as was Davies. Asked how he felt of his chances of winning going into the race he quipped, “I thought I should have been the pre-race favourite.”

In regards to how the race played out, he said, “I started at a decent pace, got to the front and tried to keep it honest during the first few laps. At about 4K, I tried to put a surge in. A couple of guys came with me and then once I broke away, I wanted to keep the pressure on and not let anyone back into the race.”

Davies is a McMaster Marauders athlete and was representing the Windsor Legion Track and Field Club during the race.

“We got a really good group of guys and we finished second at USports a couple of weeks ago. It’s a good training group and we have lots of great places to run.”

U18 Boys

Jaiveer Tiwana, like Madelyn Bonikowsky, went four for four this autumn winning the zone, BC High Schools, BC Clubs, and National Club Cross Country Championships. He crossed the timing mat in the time of 18:42, while Max Davies and Ben Miske from Ontario finished four and six seconds back, respectively.

“This feels amazing. I couldn’t imagine these results at the beginning of the season. It’s a team accomplishment, from my club Coastal Track Club, my family, my friends my training partners it’s a joint effort, not just an individual accomplishment in my opinion.”

He ran with similar tactics to the high schools meet that was run three weeks prior on the same course – a similar tactic that was employed throughout the age-groups – to sit in the lead group and go for the win over the final lap.

Ben Miske was very happy with his performance for third position.

“It’s such an amazing experience to be here in BC and racing with the best.”

Asked about how Ontario did so well, going 2-3-4, the Toronto West Athletics member said, “It’s been unreal. My entire team pushed me the entire time during the race. They are all great. They have been pushing me in training all this time. The girls had an amazing time too. I am thrilled to be a part of it.”

Christian Rachner of Ontario took the lead immediately and kept a 15-metre lead for much of the race, before being gobbled up by the Tiwana, Davies and Miske. He managed to finish fourth. The podium finishers kept to the front, but let Rachner run his race – it was a wise move.

U16 Boys

Tion McLeish was surprised to win the BC High School Championships on the same course three weeks ago. He was hoping for top-10 at BCs but won. And he was hoping for top-5 at nationals, and he again surprised himself with the win.

According to McLeish, he ran the exact same race as he did three weeks prior at high schools.

“At first I was thinking that I would like to finish top-5 and then maybe podium. I wanted to see what the rest of the nation had to offer. It was a really good experience.”

Finishing in second place was Devon Meadows representing nearby Coquitlam Cheetahs and for third was Abraham Makaby from Saskatoon.

“I didn’t know what to expect going into it. I didn’t know much of the field from BC, but I feel it played out well.”

As for the course Meadows likes the hills and being a 1500m and 2000m steeplechaser enjoyed the hay bales.

“I am pleased with third. But I will have to work on my kick. In Saskatchewan I don’t have as much competition as here, so I can create a big gap and not need a kick. But I didn’t get to do that today and everyone seems to have a big kick at nationals.”

The Saskatoon native was representing Riversdale Track and Field Club. He cited the Eritrean community for supporting his running. Former Canadian record holder in the 10,000m Simon Bairu is one of his heroes.

As for the state of the course, McLeish said, “This course is really rigid because of the cold, but once you get rolling it brings you back to the BC Championships and I just ran the exact same race. Except for the end, the end was just a bit more intense. The hay bales were also an interesting twist. I practiced the bales last night. I got the footing right as that could make or break the race for me.”

U18 Girls

The U18 Girls winner was also no surprise in Nelson, BC’s Madelyn Bonikowsky. Much like her BC High Schools win, she sat at the front of the field for three-quarters of the race, before pulling away. Kendra Lewis fought hard to the wire and ended up a close second.

Lewis had sustained an injury that curtailed her summer and early autumn training. She dropped out of BC Clubs, and then raced well during high schools, however, she was disappointed with her second-place finish (to Bonikowsky).

Her performance at nationals was another step forward and much stronger performance to the end.

“I definitely felt more fit in this race. The season still wasn’t the season that I wanted, so I am a little disappointed. But I felt more fit today.”

She will be racing indoors in the US and will be focussing on her outdoor high school track season during the spring of 2020.

Bonikowsky won four of four championship races this autumn, with her zones win, BC High Schools and BC Club Championships and on Saturday, the national title.

“It’s been a great season. A lot has happened that I can be thankful for.”

Bonikowsky is a former field hockey player – playing since she was just six and also played basketball, soccer and swam competitively, while growing up in nearby Tsawassen.

She led a large pack for most of the race. No one appeared to want to make a move, so it was up to her to do so. It was during the final kilometre when she dropped the rest of the field.

She sat in fourth place through the mid-part of the race. Like McLeish, she ran the same race as she did three weeks prior on the same course.

U16 Girls

St. John, NB runner Erin Vringer took the win while representing St. John Track Club. She finished in the time of 13:57. In second place was Christina Peet Williams of Chilliwack 20 seconds back while Mandeep Sangha of Calgary finished in 14:21.

The U16 boys and girls races were run as a trial during the 2019 (and 2020) national championships. Team results are not counted and they ran a mixed race.

“I just wanted to get out hard in this race, to make sure no one got out ahead of me. I just felt like I could push the pace. I also found that the boys helped me because I would focus on athletes in front of me,” said Vringer.

Asked what she thought of racing with boys, she said, “at first it made me nervous as it added a lot more people to the race but I thought it helped as it helped me achieve my goal of going faster throughout the race.”

For Vringer, she is excited about her upcoming indoors track season, getting an opportunity to race in Montreal, as well as running on the new indoor track that St. John recently built.

Over 700 athletes had pre-registered for the event online. There was also a mixed masters race that took place early in the schedule. Full team and individual results are listed below.

Post-race interviews will be available soon.

Masters Individual Results Masters 8000m

F
1 18 159, Maria Zambrano F 49 CGPS AB 29:21.275 91.17
2 20 132, Jen Millar F 40 UNBC BC 29:30.207 83.81
3 22 145, Robyn Poulin F 37 VAAA BC 29:37.015 82.27
4 53 131, Kerry Mackelvie F 46 UNBC BC 34:41.597 74.68
5 54 563, Kendra Laycock F 55 CGPS AB 34:48.930 82.51
6 57 561, Amy Anderson F 57 CGPS AB 34:55.922 84.30
7 59 568, Leanne Yohemas F 50 CGPS AB 34:58.065 77.42
8 60 721, Margreet *Dietz F 49 UNBC BC 35:23.911 75.60
9 61 724, Kathy Andrews (rung) F 44 UNBC BC 35:30.065 71.66
10 62 158, Barbara Mercier F 55 CGPS AB 35:34.451 80.76
11 63 745, Shelby Hancock F 35 UNBC BC 35:41.076 67.82
12 64 681, Heidi Hughes F 42 RRAC AB 35:49.707 69.91
13 66 157, Rhonda Clark F 53 CGPS AB 35:55.017 78.07
14 68 115, Jill Delane F 54 LGRR BC 36:27.870 77.84
15 69 562, Donna Dixon F 57 CGPS AB 36:44.492 80.16
16 70 791, Tyra Dickson F 37 UNSK SK 36:56.002 65.97
17 73 590, Janette Wood F 59 GREY BC 37:20.982 80.88
18 74 564, Zita Mulligan F 59 CGPS AB 37:28.590 80.61
19 75 575, Pamela Moores F 51 CEPR AB 37:56.310 72.18
20 80 759, Wanda Nemethy F 55 UNBC BC 39:07.306 73.43
21 81 566, Heather Price F 61 CGPS AB 39:13.271 79.06
22 84 798, Clara Northcott F 65 UTTC ON 39:26.770 83.00
23 85 751, Patricia Kearney F 61 UNBC BC 40:50.021 75.93
444, Marija Radivojevic F 42 OTOC ON 0.00
118, Corinne Issel F 43 OATF BC 0.00
741, Alita Dommann F 51 UNBC BC 0.00
565, Janice Patterson F 55 CGPS AB 0.00
M
1 1 125, Andrew Russell M 37 PIHR BC 25:52.753 83.79
2 2 737, Graham Cocksedge M 46 UNBC BC 26:26.542 87.65
3 3 123, Aaron Holmgren M 37 PIHR BC 26:28.391 81.91
4 4 255, Brian Torrance M 43 FTRS AB 26:37.697 85.03
5 5 754, Mark Klassen M 34 UNBC BC 26:48.851 79.76
6 7 739, Mark Cryderman M 45 UNBC BC 27:13.723 84.45
7 8 772, Ian Sharp M 40 UNBC BC 27:16.863 81.11
8 9 708, Jeremy Deere M 44 UNAB AB 27:36.077 82.66
9 10 342, Derek Hackshaw M 50 NMKT ON 28:13.295 84.81
10 11 678, Cameron Cook M 35 RLAB AB 28:15.640 75.97
11 12 124, Craig Odermatt M 49 PIHR BC 28:25.680 83.51
12 13 606, David Guss M 58 KRCC BC 28:31.946 89.74
13 14 731, Lindsay Carswell M 47 UNBC BC 28:35.858 81.69
14 15 351, Geoffrey Peat M 56 NMKT ON 28:37.056 87.94
15 16 130, Dave Cressman M 51 UNBC BC 28:38.102 84.27
16 17 747, Neil Holm M 53 UNBC BC 28:53.265 84.93
17 19 584, Shane Andersen M 53 FTRS AB 29:23.816 83.46
18 21 729, Jeremy Brown M 42 UNBC BC 29:33.725 76.00
19 23 478, John Machuga M 40 UBCO BC 29:52.941 74.05
20 24 781, Stuart Galloway M 58 UNON ON 30:07.177 85.01
21 25 758, Brian Nemethy M 58 UNBC BC 30:32.073 83.86
22 26 337, Steve Boston M 49 NMKT ON 30:45.615 77.18
23 27 596, Marc Molgat M 52 ZIND QC 30:46.067 79.07
24 28 743, Hicham El Amiri M 50 UNBC BC 31:02.046 77.12
25 30 442, Jerry Kooymans M 64 OTOC ON 31:34.920 85.56
26 31 586, Syl Lemelin M 52 FTRS AB 31:35.293 77.02
27 32 762, Chris Paterson M 53 UNBC BC 31:37.430 77.58
28 34 661, Bob McGraw M 61 PHYS ON 31:51.232 82.54
29 35 728, Jeff Brooman M 39 UNBC BC 32:11.426 68.23
30 36 734, Gordon Christie M 58 UNBC BC 32:12.492 79.50
31 38 662, Gary Duncan M 62 PIHR BC 32:45.128 81.00
32 39 358, Mikhail Titov M 51 OATF BC 33:01.997 73.05
33 40 779, John Clarke M 68 UNON ON 33:04.656 84.81
34 41 789, Jeff Walsh M 48 UNON ON 33:11.293 70.96
35 42 710, Robert Jensen M 43 UNAB AB 33:18.411 67.97
36 43 254, Chuck Downie M 56 FTRS AB 33:21.232 75.45
37 44 775, Robert Watt M 56 UNBC BC 33:21.497 75.45
38 46 784, Bill Krezonoski M 66 UNON ON 33:41.303 81.71
39 47 733, Ryan Chilibeck M 40 UNBC BC 33:47.671 65.48
40 48 767, Paul Reimer M 64 UNBC BC 33:50.496 79.85
41 49 357, Ted De St. Croix M 62 OATF BC 33:59.662 78.04
42 50 716, Bruce Stewart M 46 UNAB AB 34:00.382 68.16
43 51 746, Doug Henderson M 63 UNBC BC 34:09.676 78.38
44 52 346, John (patrick) McLean M 49 NMKT ON 34:27.848 68.89
45 55 765, Craig Premack M 60 UNBC BC 34:51.700 74.75
46 58 682, Andrew Lawson M 64 RRAC AB 34:58.045 77.27
47 65 685, Michael Secker M 68 RRAC AB 35:53.575 78.16
48 71 585, Jack Cook M 52 FTRS AB 37:01.062 65.72
49 72 494, Chris Madsen M 51 UTTC ON 37:03.220 65.12
50 76 748, David Huxley M 66 UNBC BC 38:00.897 72.41
51 77 770, Everett Romain M 64 UNBC BC 38:07.401 70.88
52 78 400, Bob Holmes M 65 RRAC AB 38:13.518 71.34
53 82 487, Wayne Chee M 65 UTTC ON 39:18.746 69.37
693, Carmin Mazzotta M 37 TRUA BC 0.00
450, Freddie Williams M 57 OTOC ON 0.00
340, Vince Friel M 56 NMKT ON 0.00
761, Sean O’Mahony M 60 UNBC BC 0.00
573, Ron Wichmann M 64 CHWK BC 0.00
Masters Individual Results Masters 6000m

F
1 37 726, Barbara Binns F 70 UNBC BC 32:39.416 78.87
M
1 6 567, David Strand M 72 CGPS AB 27:12.061 79.76
2 29 598, Fred Pawluk M 72 KJAK BC 31:13.777 69.47
3 33 343, Murray Hale M 70 NMKT ON 31:44.573 66.67
4 45 277, Jake Madderom M 75 KJAK BC 33:32.015 67.71
5 56 616, Neil Wakelin M 72 LGRR BC 34:52.507 62.21
6 67 796, Vern Christensen M 78 UTTC ON 36:04.227 66.61
7 83 689, Gaétan Breton M 72 SHER QC 39:24.040 55.06

Masters Masters Age Group Results

M 30-34
1 5 754, Mark Klassen 34 UNBC 26:48.851 79.76

F 35-39
1 22 145, Robyn Poulin 37 VAAA 29:37.015 82.27
2 63 745, Shelby Hancock 35 UNBC 35:41.076 67.82
3 70 791, Tyra Dickson 37 UNSK 36:56.002 65.97

M 35-39
1 1 125, Andrew Russell 37 PIHR 25:52.753 83.79
2 3 123, Aaron Holmgren 37 PIHR 26:28.391 81.91
3 11 678, Cameron Cook 35 RLAB 28:15.640 75.97
4 35 728, Jeff Brooman 39 UNBC 32:11.426 68.23

F 40-44
1 20 132, Jen Millar 40 UNBC 29:30.207 83.81
2 61 724, Kathy Andrews (rung) 44 UNBC 35:30.065 71.66
3 64 681, Heidi Hughes 42 RRAC 35:49.707 69.91

M 40-44
1 4 255, Brian Torrance 43 FTRS 26:37.697 85.03
2 8 772, Ian Sharp 40 UNBC 27:16.863 81.11
3 9 708, Jeremy Deere 44 UNAB 27:36.077 82.66
4 21 729, Jeremy Brown 42 UNBC 29:33.725 76.00
5 23 478, John Machuga 40 UBCO 29:52.941 74.05
6 42 710, Robert Jensen 43 UNAB 33:18.411 67.97
7 47 733, Ryan Chilibeck 40 UNBC 33:47.671 65.48

F 45-49
1 18 159, Maria Zambrano 49 CGPS 29:21.275 91.17
2 53 131, Kerry Mackelvie 46 UNBC 34:41.597 74.68
3 60 721, Margreet *Dietz 49 UNBC 35:23.911 75.60

M 45-49
1 2 737, Graham Cocksedge 46 UNBC 26:26.542 87.65
2 7 739, Mark Cryderman 45 UNBC 27:13.723 84.45
3 12 124, Craig Odermatt 49 PIHR 28:25.680 83.51
4 14 731, Lindsay Carswell 47 UNBC 28:35.858 81.69
5 26 337, Steve Boston 49 NMKT 30:45.615 77.18
6 41 789, Jeff Walsh 48 UNON 33:11.293 70.96
7 50 716, Bruce Stewart 46 UNAB 34:00.382 68.16
8 52 346, John (patrick) McLean 49 NMKT 34:27.848 68.89

F 50-54
1 59 568, Leanne Yohemas 50 CGPS 34:58.065 77.42
2 66 157, Rhonda Clark 53 CGPS 35:55.017 78.07
3 68 115, Jill Delane 54 LGRR 36:27.870 77.84
4 75 575, Pamela Moores 51 CEPR 37:56.310 72.18

M 50-54
1 10 342, Derek Hackshaw 50 NMKT 28:13.295 84.81
2 16 130, Dave Cressman 51 UNBC 28:38.102 84.27
3 17 747, Neil Holm 53 UNBC 28:53.265 84.93
4 19 584, Shane Andersen 53 FTRS 29:23.816 83.46
5 27 596, Marc Molgat 52 ZIND 30:46.067 79.07
6 28 743, Hicham El Amiri 50 UNBC 31:02.046 77.12
7 31 586, Syl Lemelin 52 FTRS 31:35.293 77.02
8 32 762, Chris Paterson 53 UNBC 31:37.430 77.58
9 39 358, Mikhail Titov 51 OATF 33:01.997 73.05
10 71 585, Jack Cook 52 FTRS 37:01.062 65.72
11 72 494, Chris Madsen 51 UTTC 37:03.220 65.12

F 55-59
1 54 563, Kendra Laycock 55 CGPS 34:48.930 82.51
2 57 561, Amy Anderson 57 CGPS 34:55.922 84.30
3 62 158, Barbara Mercier 55 CGPS 35:34.451 80.76
4 69 562, Donna Dixon 57 CGPS 36:44.492 80.16
5 73 590, Janette Wood 59 GREY 37:20.982 80.88
6 74 564, Zita Mulligan 59 CGPS 37:28.590 80.61
7 80 759, Wanda Nemethy 55 UNBC 39:07.306 73.43

M 55-59
1 13 606, David Guss 58 KRCC 28:31.946 89.74
2 15 351, Geoffrey Peat 56 NMKT 28:37.056 87.94
3 24 781, Stuart Galloway 58 UNON 30:07.177 85.01
4 25 758, Brian Nemethy 58 UNBC 30:32.073 83.86
5 36 734, Gordon Christie 58 UNBC 32:12.492 79.50
6 43 254, Chuck Downie 56 FTRS 33:21.232 75.45
7 44 775, Robert Watt 56 UNBC 33:21.497 75.45
8 79 766, Parminder Randhawa 55 UNBC 38:50.711 64.23

F 60-64
1 81 566, Heather Price 61 CGPS 39:13.271 79.06
2 85 751, Patricia Kearney 61 UNBC 40:50.021 75.93

M 60-64
1 30 442, Jerry Kooymans 64 OTOC 31:34.920 85.56
2 34 661, Bob McGraw 61 PHYS 31:51.232 82.54
3 38 662, Gary Duncan 62 PIHR 32:45.128 81.00
4 48 767, Paul Reimer 64 UNBC 33:50.496 79.85
5 49 357, Ted De St. Croix 62 OATF 33:59.662 78.04
6 51 746, Doug Henderson 63 UNBC 34:09.676 78.38
7 55 765, Craig Premack 60 UNBC 34:51.700 74.75
8 58 682, Andrew Lawson 64 RRAC 34:58.045 77.27
9 77 770, Everett Romain 64 UNBC 38:07.401 70.88

F 65-69
1 84 798, Clara Northcott 65 UTTC 39:26.770 83.00

M 65-69
1 40 779, John Clarke 68 UNON 33:04.656 84.81
2 46 784, Bill Krezonoski 66 UNON 33:41.303 81.71
3 65 685, Michael Secker 68 RRAC 35:53.575 78.16
4 76 748, David Huxley 66 UNBC 38:00.897 72.41
5 78 400, Bob Holmes 65 RRAC 38:13.518 71.34
6 82 487, Wayne Chee 65 UTTC 39:18.746 69.37

F 70-74
1 37 726, Barbara Binns 70 UNBC 32:39.416 78.87

M 70-74
1 6 567, David Strand 72 CGPS 27:12.061 79.76
2 29 598, Fred Pawluk 72 KJAK 31:13.777 69.47
3 33 343, Murray Hale 70 NMKT 31:44.573 66.67
4 56 616, Neil Wakelin 72 LGRR 34:52.507 62.21
5 83 689, Gaétan Breton 72 SHER 39:24.040 55.06

M 75-79
1 45 277, Jake Madderom 75 KJAK 33:32.015 67.71
2 67 796, Vern Christensen 78 UTTC 36:04.227 66.61

Masters Declared Branch Teams Points

F 40-49 8000
1 Calgary Phoenix Striders A Total Time: 01:40:14.2 Points: 143
159, Maria Zambrano F 18, 29:21.275
568, Leanne Yohemas F 59, 34:58.065
157, Rhonda Clark F 66, 35:55.017

F 50-59 8000
1 Calgary Phoenix Striders A Total Time: 01:45:19.2 Points: 173
563, Kendra Laycock F 54, 34:48.930
561, Amy Anderson F 57, 34:55.922
158, Barbara Mercier F 62, 35:34.451

2 Calgary Phoenix Striders B Total Time: 01:53:26.1 Points: 224
562, Donna Dixon F 69, 36:44.492
564, Zita Mulligan F 74, 37:28.590
566, Heather Price F 81, 39:13.271

M 30-39 8000
1 Prairie Inn Harriers A Total Time: 01:20:46.6 Points: 16
125, Andrew Russell M 1, 25:52.753
123, Aaron Holmgren M 3, 26:28.391
124, Craig Odermatt M 12, 28:25.680
662, Gary Duncan M (38), (32:45.128)

M 40-49 8000
1 Newmarket Huskies A Total Time: 01:27:35.8 Points: 51
342, Derek Hackshaw M 10, 28:13.295
351, Geoffrey Peat M 15, 28:37.056
337, Steve Boston M 26, 30:45.615
346, John (patrick) McLean M (52), (34:27.848)

M 50-59 8000
1 Fast Trax A Total Time: 01:34:20.2 Points: 93
584, Shane Andersen M 19, 29:23.816
586, Syl Lemelin M 31, 31:35.293
254, Chuck Downie M 43, 33:21.232
585, Jack Cook M (71), (37:01.062)

2 University of Toronto A Total Time: 01:55:48.6 Points: 238
494, Chris Madsen M 72, 37:03.220
487, Wayne Chee M 82, 39:18.746
798, Clara Northcott F 84, 39:26.770

M 60-69 8000
1 Running Room AC A Total Time: 01:49:05.0 Points: 201
682, Andrew Lawson M 58, 34:58.045
685, Michael Secker M 65, 35:53.575
400, Bob Holmes M 78, 38:13.518

M 70-99 6000
1 Kajaks A Total Time: 01:04:45.7 Points: 74
598, Fred Pawluk M 29, 31:13.777
277, Jake Madderom M 45, 33:32.015

Masters GAAT Teams Points

1 BC Points: 346.13
606, David Guss M 58 89.74, 28:31.946
737, Graham Cocksedge M 46 87.65, 26:26.542
747, Neil Holm M 53 84.93, 28:53.265
132, Jen Millar F 40 83.81, 29:30.207

2 AB Points: 343.96
255, Brian Torrance M 43 85.03, 26:37.697
159, Maria Zambrano F 49 91.17, 29:21.275
561, Amy Anderson F 57 84.30, 34:55.922
584, Shane Andersen M 53 83.46, 29:23.816

3 ON Points: 341.51
351, Geoffrey Peat M 56 87.94, 28:37.056
442, Jerry Kooymans M 64 85.56, 31:34.920
781, Stuart Galloway M 58 85.01, 30:07.177
798, Clara Northcott F 65 83.00, 39:26.770

U16 boys and girls Individual Results

F
1 687, Erin Vringer F 15 SJTC NB 13:57.073
2 212, Christina Peet Williams F 15 CHWK BC 14:17.631
3 168, Mandeep Sangha F 14 CALW AB 14:21.426
4 570, Abby Lewis F 13 CHEB NS 14:32.060
5 610, Marina Gross F 15 LMAC MB 14:41.227
6 645, Maella Hodgson F 13 OATF BC 14:41.712
7 543, Aysia Maurice F 15 CCCX ON 14:47.866
8 217, Viviana Li F 15 CTC1 BC 14:50.610
9 380, Alexis Lewans F 15 RIVA SK 14:53.101
10 545, Sierra Rodrigues F 15 CCCX ON 14:53.586
11 725, Ella Ballard F 14 UNBC BC 14:56.543
12 611, Julianna Chipiuk F 14 LEDU AB 14:59.428
13 736, Sidney Clement F 14 UNBC BC 15:00.201
14 805, Maya Baechler F 14 TBIR BC 15:04.551
15 634, Jadyn Palaschuk F 14 MJRT SK 15:09.956
16 463, Kayla Sanderson Kirby F 15 TOWA ON 15:11.207
17 161, Amaia Ervin-Arambarri F 14 CALS AB 15:18.201
18 674, Molly Lakustiak F 15 RMSC SK 15:18.937
19 643, Mackenzie Hack F 14 OATF BC 15:20.920
20 652, Abigail Yakemchuk F 15 OATF BC 15:28.158
21 167, Evonne Henning F 15 CALW AB 15:42.798
22 810, Eva Kriebel F 14 TBIR BC 15:44.865
23 582, Stella McLeod F 15 EXCL SK 15:47.510
24 175, Elena Esposito F 14 CALT AB 15:50.181
25 656, Tatum Wade F 15 OACS BC 15:54.082
26 465, Katherine Switt F 15 TOWA ON 15:54.263
27 514, Nanette Novak-Klotz F 15 TBIR BC 15:58.267
28 558, Mackenzie Pearce F 15 BURL ON 15:59.495
29 755, Sophia Klassen F 14 UNBC BC 16:01.275
30 240, Samara Cockburn F 15 EDMH AB 16:01.642
31 377, Cara Dobrohoczki F 15 RIVA SK 16:05.660
32 232, Holly Moores F 15 CEPR AB 16:11.405
33 648, Julia Mackie F 15 OATF BC 16:11.726
34 505, Stephanie Sinclair F 14 VOCA BC 16:14.642
35 572, Juane Klaus F 15 UNBC BC 16:15.985
36 512, Esmee Ko F 15 TBIR BC 16:24.410
37 604, Danica Renwick F 13 KAML BC 16:25.246
38 388, Monika Arcadi F 15 CITY BC 16:29.846
39 374, Emma Vizina F 15 PIHR BC 16:35.641
40 384, Elizabeth Wright F 15 RIVA SK 16:38.622
41 243, Katie Freeman F 15 EDMH AB 16:41.845
42 802, Tilda Cressman F 15 VOCA BC 16:45.673
43 626, Sydney Slack F 15 MACT AB 16:47.351
44 393, Kaitlyn Heslop F 15 CITY BC 17:13.588
45 603, Raiya Matonovich F 12 KAML BC 17:16.890
46 599, Kayla Hermiston F 15 KAML BC 17:24.335
47 262, Kiera Greidanus F 13 GOAB AB 17:27.951
48 513, Allison Lee-Meyer F 14 TBIR BC 18:01.876
148, Addy Benefield F 13 BBYS BC
807, Alexandra Campbell F 15 TBIR BC
M
1 518, Tion McLeish M 15 VICS BC 12:58.937
2 237, Devon Meadows M 15 COQC BC 12:58.946
3 381, Abraham Makaby M 15 RIVA SK 13:05.471
4 297, Will Leather M 15 LAUR ON 13:07.593
5 163, Kaden Kingsmith M 14 CALS AB 13:07.616
6 697, Jaxon Kuchar M 15 TTFC BC 13:09.310
7 629, Caiden Lee M 14 OATF BC 13:09.893
8 304, Nathan Paul M 15 LAUR ON 13:13.365
9 556, Jack Lehto M 15 BURL ON 13:15.643
10 554, Dylan Ferri M 15 BURL ON 13:22.893
11 612, Erik Amelinckx M 15 LTFC AB 13:27.282
12 177, Victor Gouttin M 15 CALT AB 13:28.208
13 216, Hudson Irvine M 14 CTC1 BC 13:34.448
14 615, Kieran Schmidtke M 15 LTFC AB 13:34.776
15 394, Max Holmes M 13 CITY BC 13:38.827
16 291, Brendan Chapple M 15 LAUR ON 13:40.463
17 638, Isaac Baker M 15 OATF BC 13:43.075
18 434, Adam Kleinsmith M 15 TETC ON 13:43.517
19 451, Mark Baumgart M 15 TOWA ON 13:45.183
20 436, Mason Petrucci M 15 TETC ON 13:46.997
21 649, Connor Nicol M 13 OATF BC 13:47.975
22 331, Mateo Moore M 15 NTFC BC 13:53.285
23 641, Kaelem Dumont M 15 OATF BC 13:53.676
24 576, Cole Wheeler M 14 COQC BC 13:58.820
25 650, Brendan O’Brien M 13 OATF BC 14:00.651
26 231, Brendan Maguire M 14 CEPR AB 14:04.643
27 372, Miles Powell M 14 PIHR BC 14:05.033
28 814, Carter Leahy M 15 VAAA BC 14:07.775
29 817, Alex Quinton M 13 YHZ1 NS 14:08.192
30 209, Connor Crevier M 15 CHWK BC 14:10.275
31 437, Gavin Stone M 14 TETC ON 14:10.681
32 580, Logan Kaban M 15 EXCL SK 14:12.177
33 183, James McFadyen M 15 CALT AB 14:12.478
34 146, Willem Grant M 15 AAAC AB 14:13.702
35 359, Tyson Carr M 14 OACS BC 14:14.658
36 635, Jake Putz M 15 NTFC BC 14:14.745
37 300, Joseph McIntyre M 14 LAUR ON 14:19.070
38 644, James Hodgson M 13 OATF BC 14:20.622
39 527, Brennan Tedley M 15 WLEG ON 14:22.005
40 804, Samuel Agerskov M 15 TBIR BC 14:25.517
41 812, Miles Mantle M 15 TBIR BC 14:26.035
42 290, Will Betik M 15 LAUR ON 14:30.245
43 366, Julian Cameron M 15 PIHR BC 14:30.421
44 371, Trevor Neil M 14 PIHR BC 14:33.301
45 303, Thomas Papalia M 15 LAUR ON 14:38.395
46 432, Cole Ciceran M 15 TETC ON 14:40.058
47 571, Khauner Fast M 15 CHWK BC 14:47.291
48 515, Matthew Acob M 14 VAAA BC 14:52.695
49 517, Ashton Takhar M 15 VAAA BC 14:52.741
50 386, Nicklas Yuzdepski M 15 RIVA SK 14:57.623
51 229, Nicholas Hooper M 14 CEPR AB 14:58.572
52 642, Arjan Gillan M 13 OATF BC 15:06.016
53 597, Zachary Kennedy M 13 KJAK BC 15:06.883
54 435, Sonny LeBlanc M 14 TETC ON 15:09.492
55 601, Bryce Lehmann M 14 KAML BC 15:29.077
56 433, Owen Gaspich M 14 TETC ON 15:31.036
57 390, Andre Blazhkevych M 15 CITY BC 15:53.545
58 316, William Flint M 15 MIDR BC 16:11.011
59 553, Landyn Cooke-Bithrey M 13 BURL ON 16:23.733
60 165, Tyson Shannon M 15 CALS AB 16:48.311
298, Owen Lloyd M 15 LAUR ON

U16 boys and girls Club Team Points

1 Laurel Creek T.F.C. Points: 67 Total Time: 00:54:20.2
297, Will Leather 4, 13:07.593
304, Nathan Paul 8, 13:13.365
291, Brendan Chapple 16, 13:40.463
300, Joseph McIntyre 39, 14:19.070
290, Will Betik (45), (14:30.245)
303, Thomas Papalia (49), (14:38.395)

2 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club Points: 68 Total Time: 00:54:34.3
629, Caiden Lee 7, 13:09.893
638, Isaac Baker 17, 13:43.075
649, Connor Nicol 21, 13:47.975
641, Kaelem Dumont 23, 13:53.676
650, Brendan O’Brien (26), (14:00.651)
644, James Hodgson (40), (14:20.622)

3 Thorold Elite Track Club Points: 120 Total Time: 00:56:21.0
434, Adam Kleinsmith 18, 13:43.517
436, Mason Petrucci 20, 13:46.997
437, Gavin Stone 32, 14:10.681
432, Cole Ciceran 50, 14:40.058
435, Sonny LeBlanc (68), (15:09.492)
433, Owen Gaspich (76), (15:31.036)

4 Burlington Track & Field Club Points: 198 Total Time: 00:59:01.5
556, Jack Lehto 9, 13:15.643
554, Dylan Ferri 10, 13:22.893
558, Mackenzie Pearce 85, 15:59.495
553, Landyn Cooke-Bithrey 94, 16:23.733

5 RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK Points: 210 Total Time: 00:59:01.7
381, Abraham Makaby 3, 13:05.471
380, Alexis Lewans 58, 14:53.101
386, Nicklas Yuzdepski 61, 14:57.623
377, Cara Dobrohoczki 88, 16:05.660
384, Elizabeth Wright (99), (16:38.622)

6 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team Points: 220 Total Time: 00:59:44.3
372, Miles Powell 28, 14:05.033
366, Julian Cameron 46, 14:30.421
371, Trevor Neil 48, 14:33.301
374, Emma Vizina 98, 16:35.641

7 Vancouver Thunderbirds Points: 230 Total Time: 00:59:40.8
804, Samuel Agerskov 43, 14:25.517
812, Miles Mantle 44, 14:26.035
805, Maya Baechler 65, 15:04.551
810, Eva Kriebel 78, 15:44.865
514, Nanette Novak-Klotz (84), (15:58.267)
512, Esmee Ko (95), (16:24.410)

8 Royal City Track & Field Club Points: 297 Total Time: 01:03:15.6
394, Max Holmes 15, 13:38.827
390, Andre Blazhkevych 81, 15:53.545
388, Monika Arcadi 97, 16:29.846
393, Kaitlyn Heslop 104, 17:13.588

9 Kamloops Track & Field Club Points: 382 Total Time: 01:06:35.3
601, Bryce Lehmann 75, 15:29.077
604, Danica Renwick 96, 16:25.246
603, Raiya Matonovich 105, 17:16.890
599, Kayla Hermiston 106, 17:24.335

U18 boys Individual Results

1 105, Jaiveer Tiwana M 17 CTC1 BC 18:42.522
2 490, Max Davies M 16 UTTC ON 18:46.784
3 460, Ben Miske M 17 TOWA ON 18:48.052
4 325, Christian Rachner M 17 MISS ON 18:55.615
5 621, Zachary McPhee M 17 LWTF ON 19:01.000
6 198, Matthew Lampard M 17 CTAC ON 19:11.680
7 672, Liam Walsh M 17 QFTC ON 19:12.833
8 430, Talman Young M 17 OSPR ON 19:13.184
9 495, Matthew Markson M 17 UTTC ON 19:13.989
10 375, Jared Howse M 17 REDD AB 19:16.322
11 528, William Boyle M 17 WOAC MB 19:18.569
12 101, Jeremiah Mackie M 17 CTC1 BC 19:23.909
13 774, Jacob Wadhwani M 16 UNBC BC 19:24.790
14 314, Mark Royce M 17 LWTF ON 19:27.137
15 669, Rory McGarvey M 17 QFTC ON 19:30.539
16 117, Gage Zanette M 16 NTFC BC 19:30.592
17 454, Jose Castro M 17 TOWA ON 19:32.741
18 457, Justin Jelaca M 16 TOWA ON 19:35.865
19 187, Evan Vammen M 17 CALT AB 19:36.629
20 438, Jack Djondric-Powell M 17 OTOC ON 19:41.920
21 459, Roman Mironov M 16 TOWA ON 19:44.267
22 670, Cameron Roach M 17 QFTC ON 19:44.777
23 464, Naveen Sharma M 17 TOWA ON 19:44.794
24 550, Owen Lockyer M 16 ANIA ON 19:45.692
25 116, Keaton Heisterman M 17 NTFC BC 19:46.717
26 540, Kobe Grocholski M 17 WOLV AB 19:47.085
27 258, Tofik *Said M 16 GOAB AB 19:50.072
28 336, Joshua Thomas Boston M 17 NMKT ON 19:50.663
29 251, Jason Ushko M 17 EDMH AB 19:50.796
30 235, Joseph Curtis M 16 COQC BC 19:51.450
31 139, Dylan Uhrich M 17 VOCA BC 19:52.043
32 482, Moses Aidoo M 16 UTTC ON 19:52.850
33 613, Brock Jensen M 17 LTFC AB 19:53.673
34 185, Huw Morgan M 17 CALT AB 19:55.361
35 446, Davis Sampson M 16 OTOC ON 19:55.532
36 496, Jacob Meier M 17 UTTC ON 19:55.582
37 349, Anton Mlynczyk M 17 NMKT ON 19:56.886
38 296, Daniel Khan M 17 LAUR ON 20:00.413
39 203, Connor Pribaz M 17 CTAC ON 20:00.993
40 324, Connor Lashley M 17 MISS ON 20:02.566
41 485, Liam Bauer M 16 UTTC ON 20:05.585
42 622, Justin Sanders M 17 LWTF ON 20:06.315
43 301, Derek Milroy M 16 LAUR ON 20:07.935
44 547, Aiden Good M 17 AAAC AB 20:09.315
45 385, Mathias Yuzdepski M 17 RIVA SK 20:10.425
46 498, Alex Warren M 16 UTTC ON 20:10.610
47 344, Tanner Hueglin M 15 NMKT ON 20:10.918
48 197, Shaan Hooey M 17 CTAC ON 20:12.450
49 263, Kooper Hilkewich M 16 GOAB AB 20:15.057
50 220, Michael Miller M 17 CTC1 BC 20:16.860
51 210, Finn Longhurst M 16 CHWK BC 20:17.446
52 107, Jacob Bonikowsky M 16 KCTC BC 20:18.410
53 326, Lukas Rudaitis M 17 MISS ON 20:18.786
54 651, Tyler Wilson M 17 OATF BC 20:18.944
55 201, Adam Pralat M 15 CTAC ON 20:19.206
56 205, Eli Voykin M 15 CTAC ON 20:24.926
57 213, Nicholas Aron M 17 CTC1 BC 20:27.715
58 170, Braden Ahl M 17 CALT AB 20:27.828
59 327, Aidan Therrien-Tomas M 16 MISS ON 20:27.868
60 815, Brody Wright M 16 VAAA BC 20:28.459
61 532, Sam Lamont M 16 WOAC MB 20:28.821
62 195, Dario Garcia Mendez M 17 CTAC ON 20:30.681
63 516, Jack Screen M 16 VAAA BC 20:31.405
64 257, Nebil *Mohammedbrhan M 16 GOAB AB 20:31.850
65 247, Liam Ouellette M 16 EDMH AB 20:31.904
66 503, Riordan Miya M 17 VOCA BC 20:33.648
67 347, Kaidan McLinden M 15 NMKT ON 20:34.515
68 472, Matthew Deere M 16 UCAC AB 20:36.951
69 223, Henry Ruckman-Utting M 16 CTC1 BC 20:37.101
70 668, Isaac Hollinger M 16 QFTC ON 20:39.205
71 717, Owen Stewart M 17 UNAB AB 20:39.252
72 467, Andre Larocque M 17 TNOR ON 20:39.506
73 673, Quinn Eberts M 16 REDD AB 20:40.118
74 202, Piotr Pralat M 17 CTAC ON 20:42.472
75 378, Reece Gilbert M 17 RIVA SK 20:44.374
76 456, Daniel De Monte M 15 TOWA ON 20:44.462
77 818, Jesse Horsman M 16 YLTC SK 20:45.106
78 555, Ryan Ferri M 17 BURL ON 20:45.446
79 470, James Ward M 16 MISS ON 20:47.455
80 636, Cyrus Urbanowicz M 17 NTFC BC 20:48.791
81 600, Trevor Laupland M 17 KAML BC 20:49.044
82 738, Christopher Crowe M 16 UNBC BC 20:49.207
83 176, Marcus Ganz M 17 CALT AB 20:50.566
84 492, Emmett Hickey M 17 UTTC ON 20:50.585
85 252, Evan Wong M 17 EDMH AB 20:52.384
86 723, Kosta Adzic M 17 UNBC BC 20:54.433
87 294, Ried Henderson M 16 LAUR ON 20:54.991
88 714, Christian Schmidt M 16 UNAB AB 20:58.396
89 489, Maxwell Cornblum M 17 UTTC ON 21:02.486
90 274, Joshua Zimmerman M 17 HHAC BC 21:02.889
91 264, Elsami Rosamolina M 16 GOAB AB 21:04.040
92 219, Sam Manke M 17 CTC1 BC 21:06.037
93 667, Tristan Gazaille M 16 QFTC ON 21:10.008
94 664, Aden Deryaw-Walsh M 16 QFTC ON 21:11.089
95 441, Elliot Evans M 16 OTOC ON 21:12.647
96 474, Martin Undheim M 17 UCAC AB 21:12.863
97 504, Paul Paetzel M 16 VOCA BC 21:14.575
98 292, David Cummings M 16 LAUR ON 21:17.556
99 440, Jack Emo M 17 OTOC ON 21:29.078
100 769, Will Rice M 17 UNBC BC 21:31.060
101 808, Yeabsira Davidoff M 17 TBIR BC 21:32.802
102 391, Ryan Goudron M 16 CITY BC 21:33.577
103 449, Ferguson Walker M 17 OTOC ON 21:35.366
104 249, Leif Pougnet M 17 EDMH AB 21:37.036
105 265, Tyson Versteeg M 14 GOAB AB 21:39.294
106 587, Donavin Wagner M 16 GOAB AB 21:40.637
107 720, Carter Van Roon M 16 UNAB AB 21:42.507
108 602, Parker Lehmann M 16 KAML BC 21:44.362
109 653, Keagan Ingram M 17 OACS BC 21:46.061
110 269, Jackson Davies M 17 HHAC BC 21:51.970
111 560, Jack Stevenson M 17 BURL ON 21:57.367
112 665, Aiman Elrafih M 16 QFTC ON 21:58.155
113 819, Julian Ratch M 16 EDMH AB 22:04.255
114 483, Christian Barida M 15 UTTC ON 22:08.161
115 549, Jack Chios M 16 ANIA ON 22:08.190
116 614, Denver Jensen M 16 LTFC AB 22:10.128
117 382, Joshua Mason M 16 RIVA SK 22:12.797
118 245, Sebastian Lind M 16 EDMH AB 22:13.550
119 211, Taranpreet Mann M 17 CHWK BC 22:20.233
120 234, Jacob White M 16 CEPR AB 22:25.507
121 756, Misha Kuznetsov M 17 UNBC BC 22:29.251
122 671, Sebastian Traynor M 16 QFTC ON 22:30.167
123 752, Brett Kehler M 16 UNBC BC 22:30.411
124 431, Ryan Beauregard M 16 TETC ON 22:42.336
125 233, Koover Schmidt M 17 CEPR AB 22:52.989
126 389, Evan Beckers M 16 CITY BC 23:36.490
127 484, Michael Barida M 17 UTTC ON 24:05.186
128 749, Aidan James M 17 UNBC BC 31:21.274
345, Ryan Jensen M 17 NMKT ON
318, Cameron Laturnus M 16 MIDR BC
272, Lucas Robertson M 16 HHAC BC
108, Matti Erickson M 16 KCTC BC
281, Dylan Gyr M 16 KCTC BC
824, Colin Warwick M 19 LRUN ON
DNF 305, Markus Schroeder Kipfer M 16 LAUR ON

U18 boys Club Team Points

1 Toronto West Athletics Points: 59 Total Time: 01:17:40.7
460, Ben Miske 3, 18:48.052
454, Jose Castro 17, 19:32.741
457, Justin Jelaca 18, 19:35.865
459, Roman Mironov 21, 19:44.267
464, Naveen Sharma (23), (19:44.794)
456, Daniel De Monte (76), (20:44.462)

2 University of Toronto T.C. Points: 79 Total Time: 01:17:48.9
490, Max Davies 2, 18:46.784
495, Matthew Markson 9, 19:13.989
482, Moses Aidoo 32, 19:52.850
496, Jacob Meier 36, 19:55.582
485, Liam Bauer (41), (20:05.585)
498, Alex Warren (46), (20:10.610)

3 Quinte Frontenac Track Club Points: 114 Total Time: 01:19:07.2
672, Liam Walsh 7, 19:12.833
669, Rory McGarvey 15, 19:30.539
670, Cameron Roach 22, 19:44.777
668, Isaac Hollinger 70, 20:39.205
667, Tristan Gazaille (93), (21:10.008)
664, Aden Deryaw-Walsh (94), (21:11.089)

4 Coastal Track Club Points: 120 Total Time: 01:18:50.9
105, Jaiveer Tiwana 1, 18:42.522
101, Jeremiah Mackie 12, 19:23.909
220, Michael Miller 50, 20:16.860
213, Nicholas Aron 57, 20:27.715
223, Henry Ruckman-Utting (69), (20:37.101)
219, Sam Manke (92), (21:06.037)

5 Central Toronto Athletic Club Points: 148 Total Time: 01:19:44.1
198, Matthew Lampard 6, 19:11.680
203, Connor Pribaz 39, 20:00.993
197, Shaan Hooey 48, 20:12.450
201, Adam Pralat 55, 20:19.206
205, Eli Voykin (56), (20:24.926)
195, Dario Garcia Mendez (62), (20:30.681)

6 Mississauga T.F.C. Points: 156 Total Time: 01:19:44.6
325, Christian Rachner 4, 18:55.615
324, Connor Lashley 40, 20:02.566
326, Lukas Rudaitis 53, 20:18.786
327, Aidan Therrien-Tomas 59, 20:27.868
470, James Ward (79), (20:47.455)

7 Newmarket Huskies Track Club Points: 179 Total Time: 01:20:32.8
336, Joshua Thomas Boston 28, 19:50.663
349, Anton Mlynczyk 37, 19:56.886
344, Tanner Hueglin 47, 20:10.918
347, Kaidan McLinden 67, 20:34.515

8 CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION Points: 194 Total Time: 01:20:50.2
187, Evan Vammen 19, 19:36.629
185, Huw Morgan 34, 19:55.361
170, Braden Ahl 58, 20:27.828
176, Marcus Ganz 83, 20:50.566

9 GO Athletics Points: 231 Total Time: 01:21:40.8
258, Tofik *Said 27, 19:50.072
263, Kooper Hilkewich 49, 20:15.057
257, Nebil *Mohammedbrhan 64, 20:31.850
264, Elsami Rosamolina 91, 21:04.040
265, Tyson Versteeg (105), (21:39.294)
587, Donavin Wagner (106), (21:40.637)

10 Toronto Olympic Club Points: 249 Total Time: 01:22:19.0
438, Jack Djondric-Powell 20, 19:41.920
446, Davis Sampson 35, 19:55.532
441, Elliot Evans 95, 21:12.647
440, Jack Emo 99, 21:29.078
449, Ferguson Walker (103), (21:35.366)

11 Laurel Creek T.F.C. Points: 266 Total Time: 01:22:20.7
296, Daniel Khan 38, 20:00.413
301, Derek Milroy 43, 20:07.935
294, Ried Henderson 87, 20:54.991
292, David Cummings 98, 21:17.556

12 EDMONTON HARRIERS Points: 283 Total Time: 01:22:51.9
251, Jason Ushko 29, 19:50.796
247, Liam Ouellette 65, 20:31.904
252, Evan Wong 85, 20:52.384
249, Leif Pougnet 104, 21:37.036
819, Julian Ratch (113), (22:04.255)
245, Sebastian Lind (118), (22:13.550)

U18 boys Declared Branch Teams Points

1 ON Points: 14 Total Time: 01:15:31.3
490, Max Davies 2, 18:46.784
460, Ben Miske 3, 18:48.052
325, Christian Rachner 4, 18:55.615
621, Zachary McPhee 5, 19:01.000
198, Matthew Lampard (6), (19:11.680)
495, Matthew Markson (9), (19:13.989)

2 BC Points: 42 Total Time: 01:17:01.6
105, Jaiveer Tiwana 1, 18:42.522
101, Jeremiah Mackie 12, 19:23.909
774, Jacob Wadhwani 13, 19:24.790
117, Gage Zanette 16, 19:30.592
116, Keaton Heisterman (25), (19:46.717)
139, Dylan Uhrich (31), (19:52.043)

3 AB Points: 85 Total Time: 01:18:33.6
375, Jared Howse 10, 19:16.322
187, Evan Vammen 19, 19:36.629
258, Tofik *Said 27, 19:50.072
251, Jason Ushko 29, 19:50.796
185, Huw Morgan (34), (19:55.361)
547, Aiden Good (44), (20:09.315)

4 SK Points: 314 Total Time: 01:23:52.5
385, Mathias Yuzdepski 45, 20:10.425
378, Reece Gilbert 75, 20:44.374
818, Jesse Horsman 77, 20:45.106
382, Joshua Mason 117, 22:12.797

U18 girls Individual Results

1 607, Madelyn Bonikowsky F 16 KCTC BC 14:08.465
2 138, Kendra Lewis F 17 VOCA BC 14:18.956
3 119, Maya Kobylanski F 17 OATF BC 14:20.181
4 794, Avery Pearson F 16 UNSK SK 14:35.186
5 658, Molly Strain F 16 PTBR ON 14:36.317
6 193, Sophie Coutts F 16 CTAC ON 14:38.800
7 462, Isabel Raymond F 17 TOWA ON 14:39.170
8 458, Sophia Lucki F 16 TOWA ON 14:39.280
9 302, Tegan Morrison F 17 LAUR ON 14:42.855
10 122, Delaney Chan F 17 PIHR BC 14:44.957
11 162, Sihaam Khalid F 16 CALS AB 14:47.834
12 525, Ashley Maguire F 17 WLEG ON 14:50.154
13 529, Cadence Christie F 15 WOAC MB 14:53.655
14 461, Laura Peters F 17 TOWA ON 14:58.524
15 192, Chloe Coutts F 16 CTAC ON 15:05.131
16 173, Ella Clayton F 16 CALT AB 15:08.351
17 186, Darci Petersen F 16 CALT AB 15:08.466
18 299, Holly MacGillivray F 17 LAUR ON 15:09.853
19 280, Grace Murphy F 14 KWLL ON 15:10.029
20 126, Emmajean Neal F 17 CITY BC 15:10.106
21 295, Alex Hesch F 15 LAUR ON 15:11.192
22 592, Chloe Thomas F 16 OHOC ON 15:12.895
23 191, Kathleen Botha F 16 CTAC ON 15:13.309
24 225, Madison Stoochnoff F 17 CTC1 BC 15:13.800
25 453, Julia Cameron F 17 TOWA ON 15:14.187
26 646, Milena Kalisch F 16 OATF BC 15:15.601
27 455, Grace Cousineau F 15 TOWA ON 15:15.633
28 452, Sofia Bowe F 15 TOWA ON 15:18.230
29 306, Kieran Stewart F 15 LAUR ON 15:19.065
30 655, Jaxon Slaney F 17 OACS BC 15:22.770
31 194, Zoe Doorenspleet F 17 CTAC ON 15:25.609
32 199, Arden La-Rose F 16 CTAC ON 15:27.998
33 160, Nazret *Kobodom F 16 CALS AB 15:28.382
34 270, Charlotte Prangley F 17 HHAC BC 15:29.570
35 329, Kate Cameron F 16 NTFC BC 15:30.818
36 439, Gabby Eastwood F 16 OTOC ON 15:32.094
37 208, Asta *Larsen F 16 CHWK BC 15:32.884
38 279, Charlie Konyer F 15 KWLL ON 15:33.818
39 332, Caroline Ash F 15 NMKT ON 15:34.593
40 248, Chloe Palmer F 17 EDMH AB 15:35.028
41 338, Kimberly Browne F 17 NMKT ON 15:35.933
42 207, Sarah White F 17 CTAC ON 15:36.900
43 224, Nanaki Sangha F 16 CTC1 BC 15:38.788
44 624, Emma Langstrom F 17 MACT AB 15:39.253
45 182, Ella Marion F 17 CALT AB 15:41.469
46 557, Kayla Overholt F 17 BURL ON 15:43.498
47 196, Tamara Goddard F 17 CTAC ON 15:44.079
48 293, Alexandra Hankins F 16 LAUR ON 15:44.856
49 271, Alicia Ranahan F 17 HHAC BC 15:45.558
50 421, Haley Davis F 17 OSPR ON 15:46.143
51 763, Ehren Paterson F 17 UNBC BC 15:48.278
52 443, Amelia Pfohl F 16 OTOC ON 15:48.772
53 206, Anastasia Vujicic F 16 CTAC ON 15:50.694
54 200, Maeve Pestonji F 15 CTAC ON 15:54.073
55 189, Ashley Whitaker F 16 CALT AB 15:54.219
56 813, Ella Symon F 16 TBIR BC 15:56.705
57 204, Pyper Sennecke F 16 CTAC ON 15:57.828
58 675, Ella Perras F 16 RMSC SK 15:58.117
59 445, Ana Rashid-Cocker F 16 OTOC ON 15:58.511
60 809, Anna Gustafson F 17 TBIR BC 15:58.751
61 190, Annie Ballantyne F 17 CTAC ON 15:58.835
62 536, Margrett Watt F 17 WOAC MB 16:03.876
63 534, Erin Owens F 17 WOAC MB 16:04.930
64 447, Rianna Smuk F 14 OTOC ON 16:08.846
65 330, Kyra Gillette F 16 NTFC BC 16:10.212
66 448, Ava Stefanovich-Thomson F 17 OTOC ON 16:11.232
67 242, Madison Ford F 17 EDMH AB 16:12.145
68 188, Elizabeth Vanderput F 17 CALT AB 16:21.745
69 538, Faith Blanchette F 17 WOLV AB 16:29.189
70 735, Jade Clement F 17 UNBC BC 16:30.307
71 288, Lola Bater F 16 LAUR ON 16:30.670
72 184, Rachael McFadyen F 17 CALT AB 16:30.903
73 181, Julia Kuipers F 16 CALT AB 16:33.336
74 544, Taylor Rasmussen F 17 CCCX ON 16:36.402
75 533, Alyssa Moon F 17 WOAC MB 16:39.630
76 548, Amy Baggs F 16 ANIA ON 16:43.942
77 369, Olivia Hopkins F 16 PIHR BC 16:44.977
78 253, Ellison Kozan F 17 EXCL SK 16:48.819
79 511, Skye Higgins F 16 TBIR BC 16:54.016
80 215, Jasleen Grewal F 16 CTC1 BC 17:05.161
81 583, Emma Sylvestre F 17 EXCL SK 17:15.912
82 657, Lucia Palma F 16 PANA 17:16.129
83 370, Jessica Jorgensen F 17 PIHR BC 17:16.960
84 502, Andrena Johnson F 17 VRTC BC 17:19.419
85 368, Grace Fulton F 16 PIHR BC 17:26.918
86 241, Emily Duxbury F 16 EDMH AB 17:35.656
87 259, Angela Bosch F 16 GOAB AB 17:35.909
88 581, Madelyn Kaban F 17 EXCL SK 17:37.585
89 261, Kaija De Leeuw F 16 GOAB AB 17:37.852
90 392, Christina Heslop F 17 CITY BC 17:46.158
91 278, Maia Vitoratos F 17 KAML BC 17:54.983
92 228, Miranda Hobbs F 16 CEPR AB 17:59.260
93 753, Dania Klassen F 16 UNBC BC 18:08.029
127, Katelyn Stewart-Barnett F 16 CITY BC
793, Jenna McFadyen F 17 UNSK SK
640, Dora Chan F 17 OATF BC
218, Gracie Lorenson F 17 CTC1 BC

U18 girls Club Team Points

1 Toronto West Athletics Points: 54 Total Time: 00:59:30.9
462, Isabel Raymond 7, 14:39.170
458, Sophia Lucki 8, 14:39.280
461, Laura Peters 14, 14:58.524
453, Julia Cameron 25, 15:14.187
455, Grace Cousineau (27), (15:15.633)
452, Sofia Bowe (28), (15:18.230)

2 Central Toronto Athletic Club Points: 75 Total Time: 01:00:22.8
193, Sophie Coutts 6, 14:38.800
192, Chloe Coutts 15, 15:05.131
191, Kathleen Botha 23, 15:13.309
194, Zoe Doorenspleet 31, 15:25.609
199, Arden La-Rose (32), (15:27.998)
207, Sarah White (42), (15:36.900)

3 Laurel Creek T.F.C. Points: 77 Total Time: 01:00:22.7
302, Tegan Morrison 9, 14:42.855
299, Holly MacGillivray 18, 15:09.853
295, Alex Hesch 21, 15:11.192
306, Kieran Stewart 29, 15:19.065
293, Alexandra Hankins (48), (15:44.856)
288, Lola Bater (71), (16:30.670)

4 CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION Points: 133 Total Time: 01:01:52.3
173, Ella Clayton 16, 15:08.351
186, Darci Petersen 17, 15:08.466
182, Ella Marion 45, 15:41.469
189, Ashley Whitaker 55, 15:54.219
188, Elizabeth Vanderput (68), (16:21.745)
184, Rachael McFadyen (72), (16:30.903)

5 Toronto Olympic Club Points: 211 Total Time: 01:03:28.0
439, Gabby Eastwood 36, 15:32.094
443, Amelia Pfohl 52, 15:48.772
445, Ana Rashid-Cocker 59, 15:58.511
447, Rianna Smuk 64, 16:08.846
448, Ava Stefanovich-Thomson (66), (16:11.232)

6 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics Points: 213 Total Time: 01:03:41.9
529, Cadence Christie 13, 14:53.655
536, Margrett Watt 62, 16:03.876
534, Erin Owens 63, 16:04.930
533, Alyssa Moon 75, 16:39.630

7 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team Points: 255 Total Time: 01:06:13.6
122, Delaney Chan 10, 14:44.957
369, Olivia Hopkins 77, 16:44.977
370, Jessica Jorgensen 83, 17:16.960
368, Grace Fulton 85, 17:26.918

U18 girls Declared Branch Teams Points

1 BC Points: 16 Total Time: 00:57:32.3
607, Madelyn Bonikowsky 1, 14:08.465
138, Kendra Lewis 2, 14:18.956
119, Maya Kobylanski 3, 14:20.181
122, Delaney Chan 10, 14:44.957
126, Emmajean Neal (20), (15:10.106)

2 ON Points: 50 Total Time: 00:59:35.3
658, Molly Strain 5, 14:36.317
458, Sophia Lucki 8, 14:39.280
299, Holly MacGillivray 18, 15:09.853
280, Grace Murphy 19, 15:10.029
452, Sofia Bowe (28), (15:18.230)
279, Charlie Konyer (38), (15:33.818)

3 AB Points: 88 Total Time: 01:00:43.7
162, Sihaam Khalid 11, 14:47.834
173, Ella Clayton 16, 15:08.351
186, Darci Petersen 17, 15:08.466
624, Emma Langstrom 44, 15:39.253
182, Ella Marion (45), (15:41.469)
189, Ashley Whitaker (55), (15:54.219)

4 SK Points: 221 Total Time: 01:04:37.9
794, Avery Pearson 4, 14:35.186
675, Ella Perras 58, 15:58.117
253, Ellison Kozan 78, 16:48.819
583, Emma Sylvestre 81, 17:15.912
581, Madelyn Kaban (88), (17:37.585)

U20 boys Individual Results

F
823, Rebekkah Pyle F 20 LRUN ON
M
1 522, Andrew Davies M 19 WLEG ON 24:38.014
2 417, Marc-André Trudeau Perron M 19 CSLS QC 24:59.996
3 362, Kevin Robertson M 18 OTTL ON 25:00.875
4 418, Nicholas Bannon M 19 OSPR ON 25:03.577
5 155, Philippe Morneau-Cartier M 18 CAUL QC 25:04.576
6 341, Dakota Goguen M 17 NMKT ON 25:05.871
7 637, Keon Wallingford M 18 NBLG ON 25:10.355
8 287, Scott Arndt M 18 LAUR ON 25:11.479
9 520, Chase Canty M 18 WLEG ON 25:13.555
10 588, Jaxon Mackie M 19 GONZ BC 25:16.937
11 312, Matthew Mason M 17 LWTF ON 25:22.436
12 625, Bill Makwae M 18 MACT AB 25:23.789
13 135, Jack Boden M 18 UVIC BC 25:28.492
14 153, David Girardin M 19 CAUL QC 25:31.775
15 824, Colin Warwick M 19 LRUN ON 25:33.851
16 102, Aiden Miller M 19 CTC1 BC 25:34.632
17 426, Adam Schmidt M 19 OSPR ON 25:35.421
18 352, Alex Sandras M 18 NMKT ON 25:37.678
19 103, Riley Miller M 19 CTC1 BC 25:41.296
20 415, Charles-Antoine Poulin M 19 CSLS QC 25:45.870
21 246, Cassian Murray-White M 18 EDMH AB 25:49.521
22 416, Olivier Saint-Laurent M 18 CSLS QC 25:49.863
23 595, Alexander Farlinger M 18 HHAC BC 25:49.907
24 659, Miles Brackenbury M 18 PHYS ON 25:50.239
25 383, Moktar Said M 18 RIVA SK 25:50.459
26 364, Callum Saravanamuttoo M 17 OTTL ON 25:55.814
27 137, Gabe Van Hezewijk M 19 UVIC BC 25:57.994
28 367, Liam Dwyer M 18 PIHR BC 26:06.923
29 106, Joshua Woolgar M 18 CTC1 BC 26:16.659
30 360, Joe Fast M 17 OTTL ON 26:17.524
31 424, Luke Mawhinney M 19 OSPR ON 26:18.186
32 409, Jeremy Neuffer M 18 SJTC NB 26:19.519
33 376, Dylan Bauman M 18 RIVA SK 26:22.393
34 180, Anton Kuipers M 18 CALT AB 26:26.070
35 799, Ross Henderson M 19 UVIC BC 26:27.034
36 308, Rudy Saal M 16 LCDB ON 26:28.333
37 348, Mathis Mercier M 16 NMKT ON 26:28.517
38 523, Max Fazecash M 17 WLEG ON 26:28.651
39 419, Jackson Bull M 17 OSPR ON 26:30.539
40 757, Ephrem Mekonnen M 19 UNBC BC 26:33.244
41 120, Jonah Brost M 18 PIHR BC 26:34.895
42 355, Liam Wiktorski M 16 NMKT ON 26:37.060
43 420, Anthony Cuzen M 17 OSPR ON 26:37.630
44 691, Calum Carrigan M 19 TRUA BC 26:38.748
45 688, Anthony Antaya M 19 STFC SK 26:40.383
46 412, William Davalan M 18 CSLS QC 26:51.169
47 266, Graeme Roberts M 19 GOLD BC 26:55.830
48 521, Noah Costa M 18 WLEG ON 27:00.138
49 579, Patrick Dean M 17 DURA ON 27:00.468
50 719, Daniel Szucs M 19 UNAB AB 27:01.485
51 535, Calvin Reimer M 18 WOAC MB 27:11.306
52 363, Adam Sanger M 17 OTTL ON 27:13.640
53 361, Colby Frost M 17 OTTL ON 27:25.683
54 350, Cameron Moir M 16 NMKT ON 27:30.352
55 713, Levi Osterwalder M 19 UNAB AB 27:38.419
56 323, Evan Bartlett-Kisby M 18 MISS ON 27:40.818
57 479, Ben Pryce M 19 UBCO BC 27:41.266
58 712, Brendan Moore M 19 UNAB AB 27:43.879
59 256, Yahye *Jama M 18 GOAB AB 27:44.417
60 408, Aidan Donnelly M 19 SJTC NB 27:46.602
61 475, Connor Baerg M 18 UBCO BC 27:49.714
62 695, Richard Midgley M 18 TRUA BC 27:52.938
63 407, Chance Blackstone M 19 SJTC NB 28:05.867
64 410, Luke Phillips M 18 SJTC NB 28:20.716
65 411, Evan Smith M 18 SJTC NB 28:22.303
66 406, Ian Baldwin M 18 SJTC NB 28:24.973
67 537, Miguel *Macedo Teran M 19 WOLV AB 28:32.277
68 639, Kirubel Bogale M 18 OATF BC 28:42.653
69 542, Chris Nelissen M 19 WOLV AB 28:42.697
70 317, Jackson Isnor M 19 MIDR BC 29:07.434
71 526, Tyler Rowles M 17 WLEG ON 29:09.691
72 705, Logan Hwang M 18 UBCT BC 29:11.151
73 365, Michael Barber M 19 PIHR BC 29:12.542
74 244, Ammad Hussain M 18 EDMH AB 29:21.116
75 692, Riley Hall M 18 TRUA BC 29:23.779
76 559, Davis Rutledge M 18 BURL ON 29:24.187
77 715, Carter Simpson M 19 UNAB AB 29:43.910
78 468, Connor Byrne M 18 TWUS BC 30:18.014
79 379, Nathan Groat M 18 RIVA SK 31:04.292
80 811, Luke Mantle M 18 TBIR BC 32:08.903
81 227, Jack Bentley M 18 CEPR AB 34:12.370
430, Talman Young M 17 OSPR ON
507, Callum Campbell M 19 TBIR BC

U20 boys Club Team Points

1 Saint-Laurent Sélect Points: 90 Total Time: 01:43:26.6
417, Marc-André Trudeau Perron 2, 24:59.996
415, Charles-Antoine Poulin 20, 25:45.870
416, Olivier Saint-Laurent 22, 25:49.863
412, William Davalan 46, 26:51.169

2 Speed River Track & Field Club Points: 91 Total Time: 01:43:27.5
418, Nicholas Bannon 4, 25:03.577
426, Adam Schmidt 17, 25:35.421
424, Luke Mawhinney 31, 26:18.186
419, Jackson Bull 39, 26:30.539
420, Anthony Cuzen (43), (26:37.630)

3 Windsor Legion T.F.C. Points: 96 Total Time: 01:43:20.2
522, Andrew Davies 1, 24:38.014
520, Chase Canty 9, 25:13.555
523, Max Fazecash 38, 26:28.651
521, Noah Costa 48, 27:00.138
526, Tyler Rowles (71), (29:09.691)

4 Newmarket Huskies Track Club Points: 103 Total Time: 01:43:48.9
341, Dakota Goguen 6, 25:05.871
352, Alex Sandras 18, 25:37.678
348, Mathis Mercier 37, 26:28.517
355, Liam Wiktorski 42, 26:37.060
350, Cameron Moir (54), (27:30.352)

5 Ottawa Lions T.F.C. Points: 111 Total Time: 01:44:27.7
362, Kevin Robertson 3, 25:00.875
364, Callum Saravanamuttoo 26, 25:55.814
360, Joe Fast 30, 26:17.524
363, Adam Sanger 52, 27:13.640
361, Colby Frost (53), (27:25.683)

6 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD Points: 219 Total Time: 01:50:32.6
409, Jeremy Neuffer 32, 26:19.519
408, Aidan Donnelly 60, 27:46.602
407, Chance Blackstone 63, 28:05.867
410, Luke Phillips 64, 28:20.716
411, Evan Smith (65), (28:22.303)
406, Ian Baldwin (66), (28:24.973)

7 UNATTACHED ALBERTA Points: 240 Total Time: 01:52:07.5
719, Daniel Szucs 50, 27:01.485
713, Levi Osterwalder 55, 27:38.419
712, Brendan Moore 58, 27:43.879
715, Carter Simpson 77, 29:43.910

U20 boys Declared Branch Teams Points

1 ON Points: 19 Total Time: 01:39:58.7
522, Andrew Davies 1, 24:38.014
418, Nicholas Bannon 4, 25:03.577
341, Dakota Goguen 6, 25:05.871
287, Scott Arndt 8, 25:11.479
352, Alex Sandras (18), (25:37.678)
579, Patrick Dean (49), (27:00.468)

2 QC Points: 41 Total Time: 01:41:21.9
417, Marc-André Trudeau Perron 2, 24:59.996
155, Philippe Morneau-Cartier 5, 25:04.576
153, David Girardin 14, 25:31.775
415, Charles-Antoine Poulin 20, 25:45.870
416, Olivier Saint-Laurent (22), (25:49.863)
412, William Davalan (46), (26:51.169)

3 BC Points: 75 Total Time: 01:42:42.1
135, Jack Boden 13, 25:28.492
102, Aiden Miller 16, 25:34.632
103, Riley Miller 19, 25:41.296
137, Gabe Van Hezewijk 27, 25:57.994
106, Joshua Woolgar (29), (26:16.659)
120, Jonah Brost (41), (26:34.895)

4 AB Points: 134 Total Time: 01:46:11.4
625, Bill Makwae 12, 25:23.789
246, Cassian Murray-White 21, 25:49.521
180, Anton Kuipers 34, 26:26.070
537, Miguel *Macedo Teran 67, 28:32.277
244, Ammad Hussain (74), (29:21.116)
715, Carter Simpson (77), (29:43.910)

5 SK Points: 182 Total Time: 01:49:57.2
383, Moktar Said 25, 25:50.459
376, Dylan Bauman 33, 26:22.393
688, Anthony Antaya 45, 26:40.383
379, Nathan Groat 79, 31:04.292

U20 girls Individual Results

1 654, Taryn O’Neill F 19 OACS BC 20:45.763
2 722, Naomi *Lang F 19 UNBC BC 20:49.338
3 250, Sadie Sigfstead F 16 EDMH AB 20:52.592
4 307, Abbey Yuhasz F 17 LAUR ON 20:57.825
5 803, Ceili McCabe F 18 VOCA BC 21:03.586
6 414, Simone Plourde F 19 CSLS QC 21:09.993
7 147, Petal Palmer F 17 BLUE ON 21:14.478
8 275, Anne-Frédérik Drolet F 19 JAKO QC 21:19.134
9 524, Maya Hannagan F 19 WLEG ON 21:21.602
10 144, Annika Ariano F 18 VAAA BC 21:24.867
11 593, Caroline Forbes F 19 HARB ON 21:33.952
12 660, Mackenzie Campbell F 17 PHYS ON 21:38.720
13 806, Kyla Becker F 18 TBIR BC 21:39.315
14 702, Kaitlyn Harrison F 18 UOFS SK 21:39.977
15 166, Erika Cunniam F 16 CALW AB 21:47.709
16 387, Véronic Boire F 17 CARS QC 22:08.583
17 701, Allison Grajczyk-Jelinski F 18 UOFS SK 22:13.932
18 618, Victoria Bouck F 18 LWTF ON 22:16.706
19 764, Rhian Paterson F 19 UNBC BC 22:23.152
20 334, Eliza Jane Boston F 17 NMKT ON 22:33.240
21 282, Mérédith Boyer F 17 CALO QC 22:41.302
22 491, Emma Graham F 17 UTTC ON 22:46.338
23 214, Baneet Bains F 18 CTC1 BC 22:49.052
24 150, Camille Boudreau F 18 CAUL QC 22:49.547
25 356, Abby Ylipahkala F 16 NMKT ON 22:52.278
26 706, Hannah Milic F 18 UBCT BC 22:53.179
27 605, Marisha Thompson F 17 KWLL ON 22:58.767
28 530, Cecilia Howes F 17 WOAC MB 22:59.353
29 311, Jalen Marcil F 16 LWTF ON 23:15.244
30 608, Naomi Reisdorf F 18 LANG BC 23:16.158
31 497, Robyn Perry F 17 UTTC ON 23:16.332
32 221, Rachel Mortimer F 18 CTC1 BC 23:20.547
33 471, Natalia Wazny F 18 TWUS BC 23:21.618
34 797, Abigail McIntosh F 16 UTTC ON 23:21.858
35 134, Natalya Ariano F 18 UVIC BC 23:22.287
36 104, Haley Ribeiro F 19 CTC1 BC 23:23.177
37 531, Angela Kroeker F 18 WOAC MB 23:23.744
38 164, Amy Miller F 18 CALS AB 23:26.870
39 333, Mikayla Battams F 17 NMKT ON 23:28.858
40 273, Erica Smith F 18 HHAC BC 23:37.691
41 481, Antonia *Knoth F 17 UTTC ON 23:47.256
42 486, Julia Bérubé Boutin F 17 UTTC ON 23:58.399
43 591, Sarah Cushnie F 17 OHOC ON 24:03.224
44 469,  madalene Gibson F 18 TWUS BC 24:07.562
45 113, Daylana Ferguson F 18 LANG BC 24:21.810
46 546, Catherine Rodriguez F 16 CCCX ON 24:24.765
47 339, Emma Everett F 17 NMKT ON 24:35.482
48 267, Natalie *Sokol-Snyder F 18 HHAC BC 24:38.116
49 121, Sarah Bryan F 18 PIHR BC 24:39.760
50 328, Rachel Ward F 18 TWUS BC 24:45.952
51 488, Samantha Chow F 17 UTTC ON 25:14.768
52 493, Minnie Hylton F 17 UTTC ON 26:25.450
53 129, Kate Milne F 18 UBCO BC 26:32.925
54 539, Ashley Brady F 18 WOLV AB 27:42.297
792, Caitlin Mann F 19 UNSK SK
732, Grace Chalk F 18 UNBC BC
771, Megan Roxby F 19 UNBC BC
335, Emily-Rose Boston F 19 NMKT ON

U20 girls Club Team Points

1 University of Toronto T.C. Points: 128 Total Time: 01:33:11.6
491, Emma Graham 22, 22:46.338
497, Robyn Perry 31, 23:16.332
797, Abigail McIntosh 34, 23:21.858
481, Antonia *Knoth 41, 23:47.256
486, Julia Bérubé Boutin (42), (23:58.399)
488, Samantha Chow (51), (25:14.768)

2 Newmarket Huskies Track Club Points: 131 Total Time: 01:33:29.6
334, Eliza Jane Boston 20, 22:33.240
356, Abby Ylipahkala 25, 22:52.278
333, Mikayla Battams 39, 23:28.858
339, Emma Everett 47, 24:35.482

U20 girls Declared Branch Teams Points

1 QC Points: 51 Total Time: 01:27:18.8
414, Simone Plourde 6, 21:09.993
275, Anne-Frédérik Drolet 8, 21:19.134
387, Véronic Boire 16, 22:08.583
282, Mérédith Boyer 21, 22:41.302

2 ON Points: 60 Total Time: 01:27:57.2
307, Abbey Yuhasz 4, 20:57.825
147, Petal Palmer 7, 21:14.478
491, Emma Graham 22, 22:46.338
605, Marisha Thompson 27, 22:58.767
497, Robyn Perry (31), (23:16.332)
481, Antonia *Knoth (41), (23:47.256)

3 AB Points: 110 Total Time: 01:33:49.2
250, Sadie Sigfstead 3, 20:52.592
166, Erika Cunniam 15, 21:47.709
164, Amy Miller 38, 23:26.870
539, Ashley Brady 54, 27:42.297

4 BC Points: 126 Total Time: 01:32:31.9
144, Annika Ariano 10, 21:24.867
134, Natalya Ariano 35, 23:22.287
104, Haley Ribeiro 36, 23:23.177
113, Daylana Ferguson 45, 24:21.810
121, Sarah Bryan (49), (24:39.760)
129, Kate Milne (53), (26:32.925)

Senior men Individual Results

M
1 427, Mike Tate M 24 OSPR ON 29:10.345
2 319, Lucas Bruchet M 28 MI2M BC 29:12.095
3 310, Connor Black M 23 LWTF ON 29:18.824
4 788, Benjamin Preisner M 23 UNON ON 29:41.798
5 509, John Gay M 23 TBIR BC 29:51.070
6 519, Brandon Allen M 24 WLEG ON 29:58.780
7 151, Jean-Simon Desgagnés M 21 CAUL QC 30:02.263
8 428, Mitchell Ubene M 21 OSPR ON 30:06.580
9 396, Kieran McDonald M 25 RLAB AB 30:08.080
10 679, Leonard *Chesoo M 24 RRAC AB 30:09.337
11 790, Caleb De Jong M 23 UNMB MB 30:13.675
12 141, Braeden Charlton M 24 TBIR BC 30:14.772
13 623, Jack Sheffar M 23 LWTF ON 30:17.722
14 313, Phil Parrot-Migas M 26 LWTF ON 30:17.734
15 321, Theo Hunt M 31 MI2M BC 30:19.362
16 508, Tyler Dozzi M 20 TBIR BC 30:24.370
17 276, Félix Lapointe-Pilote M 22 JAKO QC 30:26.296
18 666, Carter Free M 19 QFTC ON 30:28.560
19 111, Nick Colyn M 22 LANG BC 30:29.046
20 782, Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky M 20 UNON ON 30:34.569
21 574, Dany Racine M 28 CITS QC 30:34.647
22 425, Mark Patton M 22 OSPR ON 30:35.797
23 617, Chris Balestrini M 27 LWTF ON 30:38.444
24 403, Alexandre Ricard M 31 RRAC AB 31:01.623
25 226, Declan White M 27 CTC1 BC 31:05.178
26 594, Evan Ubene M 23 HARB ON 31:06.075
27 499, Chet Goerzen M 21 UVIC BC 31:07.744
28 750, Blair Johnston M 27 UNBC BC 31:08.194
29 740, Robert Denault M 26 UNBC BC 31:08.236
30 506, Thomas Broatch M 21 TBIR BC 31:14.887
31 501, Alexander Nemethy M 22 UVIC BC 31:17.814
32 239, Benjamin Raymond M 27 CADL QC 31:21.481
33 283, James Lam M 23 LANG BC 31:22.806
34 236, Nathan Gaucher M 20 COQC BC 31:24.616
35 178, Gareth Hadfield M 27 CALT AB 31:27.966
36 589, Graham Baird M 20 GUXR ON 31:32.490
37 718, Riley Stuermer M 20 RLAB AB 31:33.858
38 500, Joshua Kozelj M 21 UVIC BC 31:37.637
39 473, Roman Justinen M 25 UCAC AB 31:43.577
40 112, Joel De Schiffart M 25 LANG BC 31:43.627
41 423, Josh Kellier M 22 OSPR ON 31:48.649
42 238, Brendan Wong M 25 COQC BC 31:49.750
43 156, Jonathan Tedeschi M 25 CAUL QC 31:53.687
44 398, Royden Radowits M 23 RLAB AB 31:54.105
45 631, Joshua Potvin M 30 MI2M BC 31:54.730
46 619, Josh Lumani M 29 LWTF ON 31:56.091
47 704, Cole Dinsdale M 21 UBCT BC 31:56.495
48 169, Aaron Ahl M 20 CALT AB 32:03.135
49 353, Joey Stel M 23 NMKT ON 32:06.949
50 136, Brandon Vail M 20 UVIC BC 32:07.025
51 683, Michael Nishiyama M 30 RRAC AB 32:16.785
52 620, Shawn Master M 25 LWTF ON 32:18.253
53 676, Louis-Carlos Vargas M 22 UNQC QC 32:31.277
54 780, Thomas Gallagher M 21 UNON ON 32:31.407
55 285, Adam Marshall M 24 LANG BC 32:33.518
56 627, Anthony *Tomsich M 32 MI2M BC 32:45.806
57 510, Tanner Geary M 21 TBIR BC 32:46.333
58 284, Ronald Loewen M 28 LANG BC 32:48.338
59 801, Alexander Gladley M 30 VFAC BC 32:56.163
60 711, Mark Lawley M 25 RLAB AB 32:59.247
61 401, Graeme Law M 29 RRAC AB 33:03.696
62 684, Robbie Nissen M 36 RRAC AB 33:06.438
63 773, Cody Therrien M 27 UNBC BC 33:12.828
64 630, Carlos Lesser M 29 MI2M BC 33:30.107
65 795, Kaleb *Korta M 22 USA 33:35.133
66 373, Ian Searle M 28 PIHR BC 33:40.128
67 171, Jonah Brown M 21 CALT AB 33:41.217
68 552, Shane Carlos M 37 AYYK YT 33:41.251
69 730, Adam Buzinsky M 31 UNBC BC 33:41.475
70 397, Austin Moore-Payot M 20 RLAB AB 33:45.438
71 268, Stefan Biro M 21 HHAC BC 33:46.698
72 677, Andrew Cassidy M 30 RLAB AB 33:50.368
73 700, Matthew Galea M 26 UCAC AB 33:51.497
74 800, Jonathan Behnke M 29 VFAC BC 33:53.037
75 742, Adam Doxtator M 24 UNBC BC 33:54.585
76 309, Aidan Attema M 22 LWTF ON 34:02.473
77 477, Owen Harris M 20 UBCO BC 34:06.523
78 405, Michael Stewart M 27 RRAC AB 34:16.140
79 399, Garrett Gerke M 29 RRAC AB 34:22.494
80 476, Dayton Bath M 20 UBCO BC 34:34.966
81 609, Tristan Sandhu M 29 LANG BC 34:48.293
82 694, Liam McGrath M 21 TRUA BC 35:02.181
83 760, Thomas Nobbs M 20 UNBC BC 35:04.163
84 541, Hayden Hollowell M 25 WOLV AB 36:23.036
85 551, Luke Carlos M 40 AYYK YT 36:45.745
86 322, Matt Murdoch M 39 MI2M BC 38:46.643
87 628, Kashtin Bogart M 24 MI2M BC 39:45.638
703, Turner Woodroff M 20 UBCO BC
395, Matthew Hope M 24 RLAB AB
578, Grant Wignall M 25 DVTC ON
133, Nathan Wadhwani M 23 UNBC BC
744, Samson Haire M 27 UNBC BC
766, Parminder Randhawa M 55 UNBC BC
777, Jordan Wilson M 23 UNBC BC
222, Cameron Proceviat M 26 CTC1 BC
143, Christopher Taylor M 25 TBIR BC
289, Nicholash Bedi M 23 LAUR ON
354, Tyler White M 25 NMKT ON
DNF 632, Robin Watson M 36 MI2M BC

Senior men Club Team Points

1 London Western T.F.C. Points: 53 Total Time: 02:00:32.6
310, Connor Black 3, 29:18.824
623, Jack Sheffar 13, 30:17.722
313, Phil Parrot-Migas 14, 30:17.734
617, Chris Balestrini 23, 30:38.444
619, Josh Lumani (46), (31:56.091)
620, Shawn Master (52), (32:18.253)

2 Vancouver Thunderbirds Points: 63 Total Time: 02:01:44.8
509, John Gay 5, 29:51.070
141, Braeden Charlton 12, 30:14.772
508, Tyler Dozzi 16, 30:24.370
506, Thomas Broatch 30, 31:14.887
510, Tanner Geary (57), (32:46.333)

3 Speed River Track & Field Club Points: 72 Total Time: 02:01:41.1
427, Mike Tate 1, 29:10.345
428, Mitchell Ubene 8, 30:06.580
425, Mark Patton 22, 30:35.797
423, Josh Kellier 41, 31:48.649

4 Mile2Marathon Points: 118 Total Time: 02:04:11.8
319, Lucas Bruchet 2, 29:12.095
321, Theo Hunt 15, 30:19.362
631, Joshua Potvin 45, 31:54.730
627, Anthony *Tomsich 56, 32:45.806
630, Carlos Lesser (64), (33:30.107)
322, Matt Murdoch (86), (38:46.643)

5 UVIC Track Club Points: 146 Total Time: 02:06:10.1
499, Chet Goerzen 27, 31:07.744
501, Alexander Nemethy 31, 31:17.814
500, Joshua Kozelj 38, 31:37.637
136, Brandon Vail 50, 32:07.025

6 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA Points: 146 Total Time: 02:06:31.2
679, Leonard *Chesoo 10, 30:09.337
403, Alexandre Ricard 24, 31:01.623
683, Michael Nishiyama 51, 32:16.785
401, Graeme Law 61, 33:03.696
684, Robbie Nissen (62), (33:06.438)
405, Michael Stewart (78), (34:16.140)

7 Langley Mustangs Points: 147 Total Time: 02:06:08.9
111, Nick Colyn 19, 30:29.046
283, James Lam 33, 31:22.806
112, Joel De Schiffart 40, 31:43.627
285, Adam Marshall 55, 32:33.518
284, Ronald Loewen (58), (32:48.338)
609, Tristan Sandhu (81), (34:48.293)

8 runlAB Points: 150 Total Time: 02:06:35.1
396, Kieran McDonald 9, 30:08.080
718, Riley Stuermer 37, 31:33.858
398, Royden Radowits 44, 31:54.105
711, Mark Lawley 60, 32:59.247
397, Austin Moore-Payot (70), (33:45.438)
677, Andrew Cassidy (72), (33:50.368)

Senior men Declared Branch Teams Points

1 ON Points: 32 Total Time: 02:00:04.6
788, Benjamin Preisner 4, 29:41.798
519, Brandon Allen 6, 29:58.780
428, Mitchell Ubene 8, 30:06.580
313, Phil Parrot-Migas 14, 30:17.734
666, Carter Free (18), (30:28.560)
425, Mark Patton (22), (30:35.797)

2 QC Points: 77 Total Time: 02:02:24.4
151, Jean-Simon Desgagnés 7, 30:02.263
276, Félix Lapointe-Pilote 17, 30:26.296
574, Dany Racine 21, 30:34.647
239, Benjamin Raymond 32, 31:21.481
156, Jonathan Tedeschi (43), (31:53.687)
676, Louis-Carlos Vargas (53), (32:31.277)

3 AB Points: 98 Total Time: 02:03:39.3
396, Kieran McDonald 9, 30:08.080
679, Leonard *Chesoo 10, 30:09.337
178, Gareth Hadfield 35, 31:27.966
398, Royden Radowits 44, 31:54.105
169, Aaron Ahl (48), (32:03.135)

4 BC Points: 101 Total Time: 02:03:42.1
141, Braeden Charlton 12, 30:14.772
111, Nick Colyn 19, 30:29.046
506, Thomas Broatch 30, 31:14.887
112, Joel De Schiffart 40, 31:43.627
136, Brandon Vail (50), (32:07.025)

Senior women Individual Results

F
1 690, Genevieve Lalonde F 28 SRNB NB 33:22.356
2 109, Sarah *Inglis F 28 LANG BC 33:31.982
3 698, Maria Bernard-Galea F 26 UCAC AB 33:46.692
4 663, Natasha Wodak F 37 PIHR BC 34:14.217
5 286, Regan Yee F 24 LANG BC 34:31.023
6 577, Victoria Coates F 28 DVTC ON 34:32.427
7 647, Kirsten Lee F 26 MI2M BC 34:38.088
8 429, Hannah Woodhouse F 22 OSPR ON 35:06.326
9 816, Jennie Baragar-Petrash F 21 UNMB MB 35:08.610
10 110, Lindsay Carson F 30 LANG BC 35:13.448
11 114, Ally Ginther F 24 LANG BC 35:35.032
12 154, Jessy Lacourse F 22 CAUL QC 35:44.109
13 315, Meggie Dargis F 24 MGOC QC 35:49.361
14 142, Sandra Kilmartin F 26 TBIR BC 36:00.099
15 569, Charlotte Wood F 19 CEOR ON 36:05.229
16 778, Julia Howley F 23 UNNL NL 36:05.972
17 776, Sabrina Wilkie F 34 UNBC BC 36:06.796
18 149, Catherine Beauchemin F 21 CAUL QC 36:08.457
19 128, Joanna Williams F 22 TWUS BC 36:11.223
20 787, Rebecca Pieterson F 29 UNON ON 36:38.953
21 783, Stephanie Johnston F 23 UNON ON 36:42.827
22 413, Elodie De Coene F 21 CSLS QC 36:46.170
23 422, Dominika Jamnicky F 27 OSPR ON 36:59.605
24 402, Morgan Lawley F 25 RRAC AB 37:01.595
25 768, Chelsea Ribeiro F 22 UNBC BC 37:02.546
26 152, Catherine Gagné F 30 CAUL QC 37:10.105
27 320, Chantelle Groenewoud F 30 MI2M BC 37:26.575
28 785, Clara Langley F 25 UNON ON 37:27.861
29 140, Madelyn Brunt F 23 TBIR BC 37:31.609
30 707, Mikayla Tinkham F 21 UBCT BC 37:35.517
31 230, Jessica Kaiser F 32 CEPR AB 37:52.108
32 404, Lisa Stewart F 27 RRAC AB 38:07.920
33 686, Vanessa Trofimenkoff F 25 RRAC AB 38:28.347
34 466, Megan Crocker F 24 TNOR ON 38:28.719
35 699, Shari Boyle F 46 UCAC AB 38:31.519
36 480, Jamie Hennessey F 20 UBCT BC 39:06.813
37 822, Heather Maxfield F 27 LRUN ON 39:21.662
38 172, Kathryn Chehowy F 21 CALT AB 39:37.882
39 696, Zoe Painter F 22 TRUA BC 39:43.585
40 179, Lauren Kryschuk F 21 CALT AB 39:45.563
41 820, Haylee Beeman F 20 LRUN ON 41:04.132
42 174, Ann Danard F 24 CALT AB 41:36.862
43 709, Kristen Hansen F 30 UNAB AB 42:08.537
44 680, Isabella Englert F 27 RRAC AB 42:09.138
45 260, Shaylene Bullee F 25 GOAB AB 43:56.066
727, Lisa Brooking F 32 UNBC BC
786, Shona McCulloch F 20 UNON ON
633, Sasha Gollish F 37 MOAC ON
821, Paige Kobe F 20 LRUN ON
M
819, Julian Ratch M 16 EDMH AB

Senior women Club Team Points

1 Langley Mustangs Points: 28 Total Time: 02:18:51.3
109, Sarah *Inglis 2, 33:31.982
286, Regan Yee 5, 34:31.023
110, Lindsay Carson 10, 35:13.448
114, Ally Ginther 11, 35:35.032

2 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA Points: 133 Total Time: 02:35:46.8
402, Morgan Lawley 24, 37:01.595
404, Lisa Stewart 32, 38:07.920
686, Vanessa Trofimenkoff 33, 38:28.347
680, Isabella Englert 44, 42:09.138

Senior women Declared Branch Teams Points

1 BC Points: 37 Total Time: 02:20:20.3
109, Sarah *Inglis 2, 33:31.982
110, Lindsay Carson 10, 35:13.448
114, Ally Ginther 11, 35:35.032
142, Sandra Kilmartin 14, 36:00.099
128, Joanna Williams (19), (36:11.223)
140, Madelyn Brunt (29), (37:31.609)

2 ON Points: 50 Total Time: 02:22:26.7
577, Victoria Coates 6, 34:32.427
429, Hannah Woodhouse 8, 35:06.326
569, Charlotte Wood 15, 36:05.229
783, Stephanie Johnston 21, 36:42.827
785, Clara Langley (28), (37:27.861)

3 QC Points: 65 Total Time: 02:24:27.9
154, Jessy Lacourse 12, 35:44.109
315, Meggie Dargis 13, 35:49.361
149, Catherine Beauchemin 18, 36:08.457
413, Elodie De Coene 22, 36:46.170
152, Catherine Gagné (26), (37:10.105)

4 AB Points: 90 Total Time: 02:26:48.1
698, Maria Bernard-Galea 3, 33:46.692
402, Morgan Lawley 24, 37:01.595
230, Jessica Kaiser 31, 37:52.108
404, Lisa Stewart 32, 38:07.920
686, Vanessa Trofimenkoff (33), (38:28.347)
699, Shari Boyle (35), (38:31.519)

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

*