Vancouver Sun Run top performances – all-time – men and women

    0
    Vancouver Sun Run top times – all-time – men
    Name Country Place Sun Run Year 10K – pb 10,000m
    1 Joseph Kimani KEN 1 27:31 1996 27:11
    2 James Koskei KEN 1 27:36 2000 27:36
    3 Daniel Komen KEN 1 27:46 1994 27:46
    4 Thomas Nyariki KEN 1 27:56 1997 27:30
    5 Paul Koech KEN 2 27:57 1997 27:57
    6 James Koskei KEN 1 27:58 2002 27:36
    7 James Bungei KEN 2 27:59 196 27:37
    8 Simon Chemoiywo KEN 2 28:01 1994 27:48
    9 Phillip Mosima KEN 3 28:04 1994 28:04
    10 James Koskei KEN 1 28:06 2001 27:36
    11 Evans Rutto KEN 2 28:07 2001 28:07
    12 Jackson Koech KEN 3 28:10 2001 27:52
    13 Moses Macharia KEN 2 28:19 2002 28:19
    14 James Bungei KEN 3 28:25 1997 27:37
    15 Simon Chemoiywo KEN 1 28:27 1995 27:48
    16 Gilbert Okari CAN 1 28:27 2006 27:28
    17 Jospehat Kapkory KEN 2 28:28 1995 28:20.64
    18 Christian Weber CAN 3 28:28 1995 28:28
    19 Michael Bartoszak POL 4 28:35 1994 28:35
    20 Stephenson Nyarthu KEN 3 28:36 2002 28:36
    21 Sylvio Guerra ECU 5 28:37 1994 28:37
    22 Stephen Ariga KEN 4 28:37 2002 28:37
    23 Peter Githuka KEN 4 28:38 1997 28:38
    24 Ed Eyestone USA 6 28:40 1994 27:44
    25 Graeme Fell CAN 4 28:40 1995 28:40
    26 Simon Rono KEN 5 28:40 1995 28:02
    27 Christian Weber SUI 1 28:40 1998 28:28
    28 Steve Boyd CAN 2 28:41 1998 28:41
    29 Sylvio Guerra ECU 1 28:42 1991 28:37
    30 Philemon Hanneck ZIM 3 28:42 1996 27:45
    31 William Kiptum KEN 1 28:42 1998 28:21
    32 Thomas Kiplitan KEN 3 28:43 2004 27:39
    33 Rex Wilson NZL 1 28:44 1989 28:44
    34 John Halvorsen NOR 1 28:44 1995 28:44
    35 Sean Kaley CAN 5 28:44 2002 28:43
    36 Ashley Johnson USA 4 28:45 1998 28:45
    37 Jeff Schiebler CAN 7 28:46 1994 28:46
    38 Rob Lonergan CAN 1 28:47 1985 28:47
    39 Graeme Fell CAN 2 28:48 1993 28:40
    40 Paul Koech KEN 1 28:48 2003 27:57
    41 Graeme Fell CAN 2 28:51 1989 28:40
    42 Simon Chemoiywo KEN 1 28:52 1999 27:48
    Vancouver Sun Run top times – all-time
    Name Country Place Sun Run Year 10K – pb 10,000m
    1 Isabella Ochichi KEN 1 30:58 2006 30:27
    2 Angela Chalmers CAN 1 31:05 1996 31:05
    3 Emilie Mondor CAN 1 31:10 2004 31:10
    4 Sally Barsosio KEN 2 31:27 1996 31:27
    5 Sally Barsosio KEN 1 31:47 1997 31:27
    6 Teyiba Erkiso ETH 1 32:05 2007 32:05
    7 Jane Ngotho KEN 3 32:10 1996 32:00
    8 Tatyana Hladyr UKR 2 32:13 2006 32:00
    9 Sally Barsosio KEN 2 32:14 2004 31:27
    10 Lynn Kanuka CAN 1 32:15 1987 31:44
    11 Lanni Marchant CAN 1 32:16 2016 31:49
    12 Lynn Kanuka CAN 1 32:19 1989 31:44
    13 Risper Gesabwa KEN 2 32:21 2016 31:43
    14 Sally Barsosio KEN 1 32:24 2000 31:27
    15 Monicah Ngige KEN 1 32:25 2018 31:55
    16 Risper Gesabwa KEN 1 32:28 2015 31:43
    17 Nicole Stevenson CAN 1 32:30 2005 32:29
    18 Natasha Wodak CAN 2 32:34 2015 31:59
    19 Sue Lee CAN 1 32:39 1985 31:50.51
    20 Karolina Nadolska POL 1 32:39 2017 32:10
    21 Tina Connelly CAN 1 32:41 1999 32:55
    22 Natasha Wodak CAN 1 32:42 2013 31:59
    23 Nancy Tinari CAN 1 32:44 1992 32:44
    24 Pauline Konga KEN 2 32:46 2000 32:46
    25 Leah Pells CAN 2 32:48 1989 3248
    26 Leah Pells CAN 1 32:48 1993 32:48
    27 Aster Demissie ETH 2 32:49 2005 32:31
    28 Aster Demissie ETH 3 32:53 2004 32:31
    29 Daria Nauer SUI 1 32:55 1994 31:35.96
    30 Krystyna Pieczulis POL 1 32:55 1998 32:55
    31 Olga Appell USA 1 32:57 1995 30:55
    32 Lucy Smith CAN 4 32:58 2004 32:57
    33 Leah Pells CAN 3 32:59 2000 32:48
    34 Lyndsey Scherf USA 2 33:01 2013 32:33
    35 Lynn Kanuka CAN 1 33:04 1988 31:44
    36 Regina Joyce USA 2 33:04 1993 32:35.70
    37 Sally Barsosio KEN 1 33:04 2001 31:27
    38 Aster Demissie ETH 3 33:04 2006 32:31
    39 Debbie Scott CAN 1 33:06 1990 33:06
    40 Lucy Smith CAN 2 33:06 1997 32:57
    41 Malindi Elmore CAN 1 33:06 2010 33:06
    42 Lisa Harvey CAN 2 33:08 1994 33:08
    43 Lori Durward CAN 2 33:11 1998 33:11