Vancouver Sun Run top performances – all-time – men and women

0
https://athleticsillustrated.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/AI_Logo_Survey.jpg
Vancouver Sun Run top times – all-time – men
Name Country Place Sun Run Year 10K – pb 10,000m
1 Joseph Kimani KEN 1 27:31 1996 27:11
2 James Koskei KEN 1 27:36 2000 27:36
3 Daniel Komen KEN 1 27:46 1994 27:46
4 Thomas Nyariki KEN 1 27:56 1997 27:30
5 Paul Koech KEN 2 27:57 1997 27:57
6 James Koskei KEN 1 27:58 2002 27:36
7 James Bungei KEN 2 27:59 196 27:37
8 Simon Chemoiywo KEN 2 28:01 1994 27:48
9 Phillip Mosima KEN 3 28:04 1994 28:04
10 James Koskei KEN 1 28:06 2001 27:36
11 Evans Rutto KEN 2 28:07 2001 28:07
12 Jackson Koech KEN 3 28:10 2001 27:52
13 Moses Macharia KEN 2 28:19 2002 28:19
14 James Bungei KEN 3 28:25 1997 27:37
15 Simon Chemoiywo KEN 1 28:27 1995 27:48
16 Gilbert Okari CAN 1 28:27 2006 27:28
17 Jospehat Kapkory KEN 2 28:28 1995 28:20.64
18 Christian Weber CAN 3 28:28 1995 28:28
19 Michael Bartoszak POL 4 28:35 1994 28:35
20 Stephenson Nyarthu KEN 3 28:36 2002 28:36
21 Sylvio Guerra ECU 5 28:37 1994 28:37
22 Stephen Ariga KEN 4 28:37 2002 28:37
23 Peter Githuka KEN 4 28:38 1997 28:38
24 Ed Eyestone USA 6 28:40 1994 27:44
25 Graeme Fell CAN 4 28:40 1995 28:40
26 Simon Rono KEN 5 28:40 1995 28:02
27 Christian Weber SUI 1 28:40 1998 28:28
28 Steve Boyd CAN 2 28:41 1998 28:41
29 Sylvio Guerra ECU 1 28:42 1991 28:37
30 Philemon Hanneck ZIM 3 28:42 1996 27:45
31 William Kiptum KEN 1 28:42 1998 28:21
32 Thomas Kiplitan KEN 3 28:43 2004 27:39
33 Rex Wilson NZL 1 28:44 1989 28:44
34 John Halvorsen NOR 1 28:44 1995 28:44
35 Sean Kaley CAN 5 28:44 2002 28:43
36 Ashley Johnson USA 4 28:45 1998 28:45
37 Jeff Schiebler CAN 7 28:46 1994 28:46
38 Rob Lonergan CAN 1 28:47 1985 28:47
39 Graeme Fell CAN 2 28:48 1993 28:40
40 Paul Koech KEN 1 28:48 2003 27:57
41 Graeme Fell CAN 2 28:51 1989 28:40
42 Simon Chemoiywo KEN 1 28:52 1999 27:48
Vancouver Sun Run top times – all-time
Name Country Place Sun Run Year 10K – pb 10,000m
1 Isabella Ochichi KEN 1 30:58 2006 30:27
2 Angela Chalmers CAN 1 31:05 1996 31:05
3 Emilie Mondor CAN 1 31:10 2004 31:10
4 Sally Barsosio KEN 2 31:27 1996 31:27
5 Sally Barsosio KEN 1 31:47 1997 31:27
6 Teyiba Erkiso ETH 1 32:05 2007 32:05
7 Jane Ngotho KEN 3 32:10 1996 32:00
8 Tatyana Hladyr UKR 2 32:13 2006 32:00
9 Sally Barsosio KEN 2 32:14 2004 31:27
10 Lynn Kanuka CAN 1 32:15 1987 31:44
11 Lanni Marchant CAN 1 32:16 2016 31:49
12 Lynn Kanuka CAN 1 32:19 1989 31:44
13 Risper Gesabwa KEN 2 32:21 2016 31:43
14 Sally Barsosio KEN 1 32:24 2000 31:27
15 Monicah Ngige KEN 1 32:25 2018 31:55
16 Risper Gesabwa KEN 1 32:28 2015 31:43
17 Nicole Stevenson CAN 1 32:30 2005 32:29
18 Natasha Wodak CAN 2 32:34 2015 31:59
19 Sue Lee CAN 1 32:39 1985 31:50.51
20 Karolina Nadolska POL 1 32:39 2017 32:10
21 Tina Connelly CAN 1 32:41 1999 32:55
22 Natasha Wodak CAN 1 32:42 2013 31:59
23 Nancy Tinari CAN 1 32:44 1992 32:44
24 Pauline Konga KEN 2 32:46 2000 32:46
25 Leah Pells CAN 2 32:48 1989 3248
26 Leah Pells CAN 1 32:48 1993 32:48
27 Aster Demissie ETH 2 32:49 2005 32:31
28 Aster Demissie ETH 3 32:53 2004 32:31
29 Daria Nauer SUI 1 32:55 1994 31:35.96
30 Krystyna Pieczulis POL 1 32:55 1998 32:55
31 Olga Appell USA 1 32:57 1995 30:55
32 Lucy Smith CAN 4 32:58 2004 32:57
33 Leah Pells CAN 3 32:59 2000 32:48
34 Lyndsey Scherf USA 2 33:01 2013 32:33
35 Lynn Kanuka CAN 1 33:04 1988 31:44
36 Regina Joyce USA 2 33:04 1993 32:35.70
37 Sally Barsosio KEN 1 33:04 2001 31:27
38 Aster Demissie ETH 3 33:04 2006 32:31
39 Debbie Scott CAN 1 33:06 1990 33:06
40 Lucy Smith CAN 2 33:06 1997 32:57
41 Malindi Elmore CAN 1 33:06 2010 33:06
42 Lisa Harvey CAN 2 33:08 1994 33:08
43 Lori Durward CAN 2 33:11 1998 33:11