2013 Canadian Cross Country Championships: Senior Men’s Race

1

© Copyright – 2013 – Athletics Illustrated

Place Bib Name Guntime Club Prov Year Ag
===== ==== ========================= ========== ============================== ==== ==== ==
1 252 Lucas Bruchet 31:38.39 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD BC 1991 22
2 607 Chris Winter 31:44.91 Speed River West BC 1986 27
3 362 Aaron Hendrikx 31:50.97 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL ON 1993 20
4 267 Ryan Cassidy 32:03.71 O2 NB 1993 20
5 247 Barry Britt 32:16.98 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD NB 1990 23
6 484 Kyle O’Neill 32:20.98 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL ON 1989 24
7 594 Robin Watson 32:22.94 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD BC 1983 30
8 207 Kip Kangogo 32:26.03 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU AB 1979 34
9 399 Saheed Khan 32:36.94 Central Toronto Athletic ON 1984 29
10 374 Theo Hunt 32:38.04 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD BC 1988 25
11 498 Charles Philibert-Thibout 32:55.18 C. A. Universit? Laval QC 1990 22
12 273 Clifford Childs 33:00.45 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU AB 1989 24
13 446 Geoffrey Martinson 33:01.03 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI BC 1986 27
14 245 Allan Brett 33:07.15 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD ON 1988 25
15 413 Pier-Olivier Laflamme 33:13.22 Coureur Nordique QC 1987 26
16 408 Andrew Kowalsky 33:15.00 ON 1992 21
17 237 Emmanuel Boisvert 33:17.62 C. A. Universit? Laval QC 1991 22
18 596 Declan White 33:21.39 COASTAL TRACK CLUB BC 1992 21
19 621 Jeremiah Ziak 33:22.56 BC 1976 37
20 204 Adam Byles 33:27.05 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD BC 1982 31
21 565 Kristopher Swanson 33:42.15 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI BC 1981 32
22 507 Patrick Psotka 33:48.99 UVIC TRACK CLUB BC 1993 20
23 248 Ryan Brockerville 33:51.50 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD BC 1989 24
24 550 Brent Smith 33:52.20 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL ON 1987 26
25 373 Timothy Huebsch 33:55.21 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD BC 1991 22
26 515 Benjamin Raymond 33:56.26 Dynamique de Laval QC 1992 21
27 280 Stephane Colle 33:57.52 Fleur de Lys QC 1988 25
28 578 Matthew Travaglini 34:06.57 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. ON 1993 20
29 369 Trevor Hofbauer 34:08.68 AB 1992 21
30 587 Keenan Viney 34:09.00 U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB AB 1989 24
31 351 Gareth Hadfield 34:09.72 CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT AB 1992 21
32 281 Jordon Collison 34:23.49 SAUGEEN TRACK & FIELD CL ON 1991 22
33 419 Anthony Larouche 34:25.69 C. A. Universit? Laval QC 1990 23
34 463 Jevin Monds 34:34.81 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU AB 1989 24
35 619 James Young 34:42.01 BC 1991 21
36 458 Tom Michie 34:45.27 Okanagan Running Club BC 1986 27
37 203 Nick Browne 34:46.06 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI BC 1980 33
38 220 Curtis Aucoin 34:49.13 EDMONTON THUNDER AB 1993 20
39 325 Thomas Fleming 34:57.11 LEGACY ATHLETICS AB 1987 26
40 366 Jeremy Hick 35:04.00 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. ON 1993 20
41 528 Trevor Schiavone 35:04.15 UVIC TRACK CLUB BC 1991 22
42 327 Keir Forster 35:16.54 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD BC 1990 23
43 468 Richard Mosley 35:17.93 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD BC 1982 31
44 333 Dylan Gant 35:22.75 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD BC 1986 27
45 239 Michael Bourgeois 35:29.93 NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C ON 1993 20
46 523 Logan Roots 35:44.41 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI BC 1993 19
47 331 Matthew Galea 35:49.78 CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT AB 1993 20
48 513 Devin Rajala 35:50.00 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD BC 1993 20
49 205 Barry Donovan 35:57.31 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD BC 1988 25
50 288 Christopher De Vries 36:00.83 LEGACY ATHLETICS AB 1988 25
51 531 Ian Searle 36:03.83 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI BC 1991 22
52 328 Travis Fraser 36:10.00 BC 1993 20
53 598 Eric Wiebe 36:13.82 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU AB 1988 25
54 279 Paul Cochrane 36:14.15 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL ON 1989 24
55 575 Rob Timmerman 36:22.20 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. ON 1993 20
56 480 Matthew Norminton 36:32.93 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU AB 1977 36
57 477 Drew Nicholson 37:07.93 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI BC 1984 29
58 293 Liam Delaney 37:15.90 NL 1993 20
59 398 Jared Kesteven 37:37.37 BC 1990 23
60 210 Aaron Weidman 37:38.33 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI BC 1988 25
61 495 Bill Petrcich 37:40.00 ON 1973 40
62 337 Ali Ghadghoni 37:50.14 NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C ON 1993 20
63 437 Nick Maclean 38:05.56 BC 1992 21
64 254 Brett Buerger 38:22.00 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU AB 1993 20
65 436 John Machuga 38:30.27 Okanagan Running Club BC 1979 34
66 282 Jack Cook 38:47.50 Fast Trax Run & Ski Club AB 1967 46
67 379 Josh Inhaber 38:57.02 UNATTACHED ALBERTA AB 1989 24
68 450 Brady McDonald 39:01.68 MAC TRACK AB 1992 21
69 202 Anthony Bourdel 39:21.00 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI BC 1986 27
70 355 Alex Hansen 39:25.13 BC 1990 23
71 499 Jimmy Phillips 44:02.01 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. ON 1992 21

Comments are closed.